Results

2017

Veteran Fours Head 11.11.2017

WMasF 4x- – Gill Prescott + Loch Lomond, Barnes Bridge Ladies and Kingston composite

Tees LDS 11.11.2017

Open J18 4x- – Matthew Edge, Matthew Skinner, Josh Stephenson, Harry Coe

Open J16 1x – Adam Morris

Open J15 4x+Thomas Taylor,  Sam Dower, Ben Brown, Matthew Harrison + cox Dominic Crilley

W J17 4x- – Katie Strangward, Alannah Baldwin, Georgia Murphy, Izzy Wilkinson

W MasE 4x- – Christine Heppell, Gabrielle Moore, Hazel Stainforth, Angela Lund

Open MasG 1x – Andy Jaggard

Durham Autumn SBH 04.11.2017

Open 4x- – Reece Stockport, Mert Evirgen, Can Evirgen, Brad Knights

Open 2- – Dan Pearson, John Roxborough

Women’s 4+ band 1 – Kate Sowden, Caroline Kirk, Heather Tosley, Becky Chilcott

WJ18 2x – Katie Strangward, Alannah Baldwin

WJ16 4x- – Gabby Suggett, Pardis Farahi, Millie McIntyre, Kirsty White

WJ14 4x+ – Georgia Abbott, Niamh Lang, Ruby Coe, Ellie Goad + cox Libby Morris

Open MasD 4x+ – Gary McCarthy, George Peattie, Dave Murray, Peter Robinson

Open Mas CDFG 1x – John Lyons

WMasE 2x – Gill Prescott, Helen McMillan – Fastest Women’s 2x

WMas CDF 4x+ – Kalpana Ganatra, Jane Auster, Sue Lyons, Alison Shepherd + cox Caroline Scholl

WMas DE 1x – Gabrielle Moore

Durham LDS 04.11.2017

Open J18 4x- – Matthew Edge, Matthew Skinner, Josh Stephenson, Harry Coe

Open 2x – Joe Owen, Nicholas Baird

Women’s 4x- – Becky Chilcott, Alison Danforth, Rachael O’Connor, Beth Holmes

Open MasG 1x – Andy Jaggard

WMasC 2x – Clare Woodward, Susan Jackson – Fastest Senior Women’s 2x

WMasG 1x – Joyce Collett

Wansbeck LDS 21.10.2017

OpJ18 4x- – Matthew Edge, Matthew Skinner, Josh Stephenson, Harry Coe

Op J18 2x – Sam Taylor, Aidan Crilley

Op J15 4x+ – Ben Brown, Thomas Taylor, Sam Dower, Dominic Crilley + cox Matthew Harrison

W 2x – Heather Tosley, Kate Sowden

Wansbeck SBH 21.10.2017

W 4+ – Becky Chilcott, Heather Tosley, Kate Sowden

WJ16 1x – Honor Cessford

South Hylton LDS 14.10.2017

J18 4x- – Matthew Edge, Matthew Skinner, Josh Stephenson, Harry Coe

WJ17 4x- – Katie Strangward, Alannah Baldwin, Georgia Murphy, Izzy Wilkinson

J15 4x+ – Ben Brown, Thomas Taylor, Matthew Harrison, Dominic Crilley + cox Sam Dower

W 4x- – Beth Holmes, Alison Danforth, Taya Parker, Liz Law

MasD 4x+ – Peter Robinson, George Peattie, Dave Murray, Gary McCarthy + cox Carole McCarthy

Head of the Don 01.10.2017

W8+ – Angela Lund, Helen Adair, Christine Heppell, Sam English, Gabrielle Moore, Susan Jackson, Ray Dominy, Sarah Rutter + cox Nigel van Zwanenberg

Durham Autumn Sprint 30.09.2017

WJ15 4x+ – Elicia Baldwin, Madelaine Elmer, Ruby Coe

J15 2x – Dominic Crilley, Matthew Harrison

WJ16 4+

WJ15 1x – Elicia Baldwin

J14 2x

Boston Marathon 17.09.2017

WJ16 4x+ – Lily Sanderson, Mollie Coe, Honor Cessford, Jess Cooper and Catherine Musgrave

J16 1x – Adam Morris

MasD 2x – Rob Coe, Martyn Calkin

World Rowing Masters Regatta, Bled, Slovenia 06-10.09.2017

MasG 8+ – Derek Gordon, John Appleby, John Watkinson, David Walker, Martin Judson, Michael Stevens, Paul Stanley + Upper Thames composite, cox Emma Hocking

MasG 2x – Michael Stevens, John Appleby

MxMasG 2x – Eva Rankin, John Appleby

MxMasG 8+ – Martin Judson, Paul Stanley, David Walker + Hungary, Germany, USA composite, cox Emma Hocking

MxMasF 4x- – John Appleby + Mortlake, Quintin and Strathclyde Park composite

Henley Masters Regatta 07-08.07.2017

WMasE 4x- – Gill Prescott, Eva Rankin and Long Beach (USA) composite

WMasF 2x – Gill Prescott and Loch Lomond composite

MasH 4x- – John Lund and Quintin/Wallingford composite

Talkin Tarn Regatta 01.07.2017

J14 1x – Thomas Taylor

J14 2x – Matthew Harrison, Dominic Crilley

WJ16 4+ – Katie Strangward, Allanah Baldwin, Bethan Hall, Izzy Wilkinson and cox Abbie Burke

J18 2x – Sam Taylor, Aidan Crilley

W4x+ – Honor Cessford, Jess Cooper, Catherine Musgrave, Gabby Suggett and cox Lily Sanderson

W4x+ – Alannah Baldwin, Katie Strangward, Georgia Murphy, Abby Burke cox Elise Sanderson

Op 8+ – Harry Coe, Aidan Crilley, Matthew Skinner, Sam Taylor, Jonathan, Josh Stephenson, Matthew Edge + St Leonard’s composite and cox Rebecca Jackson

Op 2-  – Elliot Kay, Brad Knights

W8+ – Claire Adams, Kate Sowden, Ruth Hodges, Fi Ashton, Liz Law, Taya Parker, Alison Danforth, Beth Holmes + cox St Leonards

W2x (band 2) – Liz Law, Taya Parker

MasF 4+ – George Adair, Michael Seed, David Oliver, Gerry Sharpe + cox Helen Adair

MasF 4x- – George Adair, Michael Seed, David Oliver, Gerry Sharpe

MasG 1x – Andy Jaggard

MxMasB 2x – Kim Forster, David Muse

MxMasG 2x – Andy Jaggard, Joyce Collett

York Summer Regatta 18.06.2017

WJ13 4x+ – Ruby Coe,  Niamh Lang, Alice Davies, Lydia Kind and cox Thomas Woods

WJ13 2x – Ruby Coe, Niamh Lang

J14 2x – Matthew Harrison, Dominic Crilley

J15 4x+ – Honor Cessford, Jess Cooper, Catherine Musgrave, Gabby Suggett and cox Lily Sanderson

W 4x+ – Honor Cessford,  Jess Cooper, Catherine Musgrave, Gabby Suggett and cox Lily Sanderson

W 4x- – Beth Holmes, Alison Danforth, Taya Parker, Liz Law

British Rowing Masters Championships, Nottingham 10-11.06.2017

MasD 4x- – Richard Court, Paul Freeman (Cambois), David Muse and John Lyons Gold

MxMasE/F 4x- – John Appleby, Micky Stevens, Helen McMillan, Angela Lund Gold

WMasE 4x- – Eva Rankin and Exeter, Upper Thames, Wycliffe College composite Gold

WMasE 8+ – Sarah Rutter, Kim Forster, Hazel Stainforth, Christine Heppell, Helen Adair, Gabrielle Moore, Sam English, Angela Lund and cox Andy Jaggard Silver

MasG 2x – John Appleby, Micky Stevens Silver

MasG 1x – Andy Jaggard Silver

WMasF 1x – Joyce Collett Bronze

WMasD-F non-championship 4+ – Clare Woodward, Susan Jackson, June Davison, Jacki Patrickson and cox Helen Adair

WMasD-F non-championship band2 1x – Ray Dominy

Durham Regatta 10-11.06.2017

WJ13 4x+ – Ruby Coe, Alice Davies, Niamh Lang, Ellie Goad + cox Thomas Woods

WJ14 2x – Hope Simpson, Elicia Baldwin

WNov4+ – Catherine Musgrave, Jess Cooper, Mollie Coe, Honor Cessford + cox Lily Sanderson

J18 8+ – Harry Coe, Aidan Crilley, Matthew Skinner, Sam Taylor, Josh Stephenson, Matthew Edge + St Leonard’s composite

W non-championship 4x+ – Michelle Joubert, Emily Hanscam, Ruth Hodges, Emma Lyons + cox Christie Lau

Hexham Regatta 03.06.2017

MxdMasB 2x – Kim Forster, David Muse

MasG 1x – Andy Jaggard

Wansbeck Regatta 27.05.2017

WMasC 4x- – Jacki Patrickson, Clare Woodward, June Davison, Susan Jackson

W 2x – Kate Sowden, Heather Tosley

Tees Regatta 20.05.2017

WIM3 4x+ – Emma Lyons, Ruth Hodges, Emily Hanscam, Michelle Joubert and cox Christie Lau

Nottingham Masters and Club Regatta 14.05.2017

MasD 2x – John Lyons, Richard Court

Durham City Regatta 14.05.2017

4x+ – Tom Maddick, Joe Owen, Nick Baird, Reece Stockport and cox Becky Jackson

W4x- – Liz Law, Taya Parker, Alison Danforth, Beth Holmes

W2x – Helen McMillan, Gill Prescott

W 4+ – Mllie McIntyre, Catherine Henderson, Natalya Priestly-Leach, Gabriella Suggett and cox Katie Warburton

WJ15 4x+ – Mollie Coe, Catherine Musgrave, Jess Cooper, Honor Cessford and cox Lily Sanderson

J15 2x – Adam Morris, Mark Humphries

WJ14 4x+ – Freya Court, Madalyn Elmer, Elicia Baldwin, Hope Simpson

WJ14 2x – Hope Simpson, Elicia Baldwin

WMasF 1x – Joyce Collett

Durham City Regatta 13.05.2017

WEli 4x- – Liz Law, Taya Parker, Alison Danforth, Beth Holmes

WIM3 4x+ – Emma Lyons, Ruth Hodges, Taya Parker, Michelle Joubert and cox Christie Lau

WIM2 2x – Helen McMillan, Gill Prescott

MasD2x – Andy Jaggard, Richard Court

Chester-le-Street Regatta 30.04.2017

J15 2x (B2) – Adam Morris, Mark Humphries

W 2x – Emily Hanscam, Ruth Hodges

MasA 4x+ – Gary McCarthy, Rob Coe, Dave Murray, Peter Robinson and cox Carole McCarthy

MasD 2x – Andy Jaggard, David Muse

MasG 1x – Andy Jaggard

WMasD 2x – Kim Forster, Gabrielle Moore

Strathclyde  Park Regatta 22/23.04.2017

MasG 2x

MasG 4x- – John Watkinson, John Appleby, David Walker, Paul Stanley

WMasD 2x – Kim Forster and Gabrielle Moore

Yorkshire Head 11.03.2017

MasF 8+ – Paul Stanley, Martin Judson, John Watkinson, Paul Rutter, John Appleby, Jed Gargan

MasG 1x – Andy Jaggard

WMasD 4x- – Gill Prescott, Helen McMillan, Eva Rankine and Berwick composite

WJ18 8+ – Katie Strangward

Mxd 2x – Kim Forster, David Muse

Head of the Trent, Nottingham 26.02.2017

MasF 8+ – Paul Stanley

Tyne Head – 18.02.2017

WIM1 4x- – Beth Holmes, Alison Danforth, Becky Chilcott, Liz Law

WIM3 4x- – Claire Adams, Kate Sowden, Heather Tosley, Fi Ashton

WNov 4x+ – Michelle Joubert, Taya Parker, Emma Lyons, Ruth Hodges + cox Christie Lau

WMasC 4x- – Kim Forster, Gabrielle Moore and City of Sunderland composite

J18 4x- – Matthew Edge, Matthew Skinner, Josh Stephenson, Harry Coe

MasF 4+ – George Adair, Michael Seed, David Oliver, Gerry Sharpe + cox Helen Adair

MasF 8+ – Paul Stanley, John Appleby, John Watkinson, Derek Gordon

Durham Small Boats Head – 04.02.2017

Eli 4- – Brad Knights, Stuart Lyons, Timothy David, Elliot Kay

IM2 4x- – Matthew Edge, Matthew Skinner, Josh Stephenson, Harry Coe

W Eli 4x- – Beth May, Alison Danforth, Becky Chilcott, Liz Law – Fastest Women’s 4x-

W Nov 4x+ – Michelle Joubert, Taya Parker, Emma Lyons, Ruth Hodges + cox Christie Lau

W IM2 2x – Gill Prescott, Eva Rankin – Fastest Women’s 2x

W IM2 1x – Olivia Brown

Mas C 4x- – John Lyons, Paul Sowerby, David Muse, Richard Court

Mas E 4x- – Paul Sowerby, John Lyons, Julian Ringer, Richard Court

Mas E 4+ – George Adair, Michael Seed, David Oliver, Gerry Sharpe + cox Helen Adair

Mas G 2x – Micky Stevens, John Appleby

Mas G 1x – Andy Jaggard

W Mas E 2x – Gill Prescott, Helen McMillan

W Mas F 1x – Joyce Collett

W J15 4x+ – Honor Cessford, Jess Cooper, Gabby Suggett, Catherine Musgrave + cox Lily Sanderson

W J15 4+ – Gabby Suggett, Kate Henderson, Pardis Farahi, Millie McIntyre + cox Lily Sanderson

W J15 2x – Honor Cessford, Jess Cooper

W J14 4x+ – Elicia Baldwin, Hope Simpson, Maddy Elmer, Freya Court, Mollie Coe

2016

British Rowing Indoor Championships – Lee Valley VeloPark  10.12.2016

70-74 2k Gold – Roger Stainforth

York Small Boats Head 20.11.2016

J15 2x – Mark Humphries, Adam Morris

WJ14 4x+ – Elicia Baldwin, Zara Gilbert, Charlotte Payne, Madeline Elmer and cox Freya Court

WJ15 4x+ – Honor Cessford, Mollie Coe, Jess Cooper, Catherine Musgrave and cox Lily Sanderson

MasD 4x+ – Joyce Collett, Gabrielle Moore, Kim Forster, David Muse and cox Nigel van Zwanenberg

WMasE 2x – Gill Prescott, Eva Rankin

WNov 1x – Emily Hanscam

Durham Autumn Small Boats Head 05.11.2016

WJ15 4x+ – Catherine Musgrave, Pardis Farahi, Hope Simpson, Honor Cessford, cox Ellie Hall

J14 4x+ – Sam Dower, Tom Brumwell, Matthew Harrison, Thomas Taylor, cox Millie McIntyre

Elite 2- – Brad Knights, Elliot Kay

MasD 4x- – John Lyons, Paul Sowerby, Julian Ringer, Richard Court

Durham Long Distance Sculls 05.11.2016

MasF 1x – Andy Jaggard

Mxd IM3 2x – Kim Forster, David Muse

WMasE 2x – Gabrielle Moore, Angela Lund

WMasG 1x – Joyce Collett

WNov 4x+ – Michelle de Villiers, Taya Parker, Steph Pace

WJ15 4x+ – Mollie Coe, Ellie Hall, Lottie Craven, Honor Cessford, cox Lily Sanderson

WJ14 4x+ – Madeline Elmer, Charlotte Payne, Elicia Baldwin, Hope Simpson, cox Catherine Musgrave

WJ13 4x+ – Niamh Lang, Lydia Kind, Ruby Coe, Alice Davies, cox Ellie Goad

Scottish Indoor Championships – Glasgow 29.10.2016

70+ Hwt 1k – Gold – Roger Stainforth

South Hylton Long Distance Sculls 29.10.2016

MasE 4x- – John Lyons, Julian Ringer, Richard Court

MasF 1x – Andy Jaggard

WIM1 4x- – Beth Holmes, Alison Danforth, Emma Lyons, Olivia Brown

WJ15 4x+ – Lottie Craven, Honor Cessford, Mollie Coe, Ellie Hall  + cox  Lily Sanderson

WMasG 1x – Joyce Collett

Tyne United Small Boats Head 22.10.2016

MasD 1x – John Lyons

Tyne Long Distance Sculls 22.10.2016

WIM1 4x- – Beth May, Alison Danforth, Becky Chilcott, Olivia Brown

MasD 4x- – Richard Court, Julian Ringer, John Lyons, Paul Sowerby

Berwick Long Distance Sculls 15.10.2016

WMasD 2x – Gill Prescott + Berwick composite – fastest Women’s 2x

Tees Small Boats Head 08.10.2016

MasD 2x – John Lyons, Richard Court

WMasD 1x – Clare Woodward

Tees Long Distance Sculls 08.10.2016

WMasC 4x- – Jacki Patrickson, Clare Woodward, June Davison, Susan Jackson

Mxd IM3 2x – Kim Forster, David Muse

WMasG 1x – Joyce Collett

Wansbeck Small Boats Head 01.10.2016

WJ15 4x+ – Mollie Coe, Ellie Hall, Lottie Craven, Honor Cessford,  cox Lily Sanderson

Wansbeck Long Distance Sculls 01.10.2016

J17 4x- – Matthew Edge, Josh Stephenson, Harry Coe, Matthew Skinner

WMasD 4x- – Carole McCarthy, Jacki Patrickson, June Davison, Susan Jackson

MasF 1x – Andy Jaggard

WMasG 1x – Joyce Collett

World Rowing Masters Championships, Lake Bagsvaerd, Denmark 8-11.09.2016

Mas F 8+ – John Watkinson, Paul Rutter, John Appleby, Martin Judson, David Walker, Paul Stanley + Upper Thames and Poole RC composite + cox Elise Sanderson Gold

Mxd MasF 4x- – John Appleby and Loch Lomond, Clydesdale composite Gold

Mxd Mas H 8+ – Derek Gordon + international composite Gold

Henley Masters Regatta 08-09.07.2016

WMasF 4x- – Gill Prescott composite

MasF 8+ – Paul Rutter

Talkin Tarn Regatta 25.06.2016

Elite 2- – Elliot Kay, Brad Knights

Bradford Sprint Regatta 25.06.2016

J12 4x+ – Sophie Miller, Holly Robson, Niamh Lang, Ruby Coe and cox Charlotte Payne

WJ13 4x+ – Charlotte Payne, Zara Gilbert, Freya Court, Hope Simpson and cox Millie McIntyre

WNov 4x+ – Abby Burke, Alannah Baldwin, Bethan Hall, Katie Strangward and cox Izzy Wilkinson

Tyne Regatta 18.06.2016

WMasAC 2x –  June Davison, Susan Jackson

Durham Regatta 11-12.06.2016

J18 1x – Aidan Rushforth

IM3 4x- – Harry Coe,  Joshua Stephenson, Matthew Skinner and  Matthew Edge

WEli 2- – Hope Cessford and Lauren Irwin (Chester-le-Street ARC)

WJ14 4x+ – Lottie Craven, Honor Cessford, Mollie Coe and Ellie Hall  + cox  Lily Sanderson

WIM3 4x+ – Fi Ashton, Heather Tosley, Claire Adams, Rebecca Thorne and cox Meghan McCarthy

British Rowing Masters Regatta, Nottingham 11-12.06.2016

MasF Nov 2x – Roger Stainforth, Martyn Calkin Gold

WMasG 1x – Joyce Collett Gold

WMasE 4x- – Gill Prescott, Eva Rankin + Sarah Payne (Wycliffe College), Joy Skipper (Upper Thames) Gold

WMasC 4x- – Helen McMillan + Lisa Kallal (Mortlake, Anglian and Alpha), Hilary Cairns and Alison Inglis (Berwick ARC) Silver

WMasE 2x – Eva Rankin, Gill Prescott Silver

MasF 8+ – John Appleby, Tim Baker, Martin Judson, David Walker, John Watkinson, Paul Rutter, Derek Gordon, Paul Stanley and cox Emma Hocking Silver

WMasD 4x- – Gill Prescott, Helen McMillan + Lisa Kallal (Mortlake, Anglian and Alpha), Joy Skipper (Upper Thames) Bronze

Metropolitan Regatta, Eton Dorney 05.06.2016

WSen 2- – Hope Cessford + Chester-le-Street composite

Hexham Regatta 04.06.2016

Mixed IM2 4x- – Elliot Kay, Richard Mathewson, Lauren McMillan, Jess Harris

WMasEG 1x  – Joyce Collett

WMasABC 4x-  – Carole McCarthy, Clare Woodward, June Davison, Susan Jackson

Wansbeck Regatta 28.05.2016

WMasCD 4x- – Carole McCarthy, Clare Woodward, June Davison, Susan Jackson

WMasCD 1x – Clare Woodward

Tees Regatta 21.05.2016

MxMasE 8+ – Paul Stanley

MasF 4+ – Paul Stanley

MasG 1x – John Appleby

IM1 2x – Harry Ward

WJ14 8x+ – Catherine Musgrave, Natasha Wearmouth, Lottie Craven, Gabby Suggett, Jess Cooper, Honor Cessford, Mollie Coe, Ellie Hall and cox Lily Sanderson

WJ13 4x+ – Charlotte Payne, Zara Gilbert, Freya Court, Hope Simpson and cox Millie McIntyre

WNov 8+ – Alex Roberts, Abby Burke, Izzy Wilkinson, Georgia Murphy, Alannah Baldwin, Bethan Hall, Elise Goddard, Katie Strangward and cox Mollie Coe

WIM2 4x- – Sarah Coleman

WIM3 4x- – Sarah Coleman

WMasD 4x- – Carole McCarthy, Clare Woodward, June Davison, Susan Jackson

WMasD 1x – Clare Woodward

Durham City Regatta 07-08.05.2016

Nov 8+ – Josh Stephenson, Matthew Skinner, Peter Dowsett, Calum Silvester, Alex Priestley-Leach, Aidan Crilley, Matthew Edge, Harry Coe and cox Rebecca Jackson

Nov 4x+ – Peter Dowsett, Calum Silvester, Alex Priestley-Leach, Aidan Crilley and cox Rebecca Jackson

IM2 2- – Elliot Kay, Brad Knights

Elite 1x – Aidan Rushforth

J13 2x – Thomas Taylor and Ben Brown

Mas D 4x+ –  Stephen Kay, Carole McCarthy, Gary McCarthy, Peter Robinson + cox Niki Tough

WJ14 x+ – Kate Henderson, Millie McIntyre, Gabby Suggett, Jess Cooper and cox Catherine Musgrave

WJ14 4x+ – Catherine Musgrave, Natasha Wearmouth, Gabby Suggett, Jess Cooper and cox Millie McIntyre

WJ15 4+ – Alannah Baldwin, Bethan Hall, Elise Goddard, Katie Strangward and cox Mollie Coe

WMasDEF 1x – Clare Woodward

Head of the Trent 28.02.2016

MasG 8+ – Paul Stanley, John Watkinson, Paul Rutter

MasD 4x- – Richard Court, Paul Rutter, Paul Sowerby, John Lyons

Durham Small Boats Head 06.02.2016

J16 4x- – Harry Coe, Josh Stephenson, Matthew Skinner, Matthew Edge

J16 4+ – Harry Coe, Aidan Crilley, Matthew Skinner, Matthew Edge cox Havana Tilly

J18 2x – Harry Ward, Aidan Rushforth

IM2 1x – Aidan Rushforth – Fastest 1x

MasD 4x- – Richard Court, Craig Routledge, Paul Sowerby, John Lyons

MasE 4x– – Richard Court, Julian Ringer, John Watkinson, John Lyons

MasG 2x – Andy Jaggard, John Lund

MasE 1x  – Andy Jaggard

MasF 1x – Andy Jaggard

MasG 1x – John Lund

WJ18 4+ – Sarah Coleman, Ellen Blowey, Charlotte Jackson, Georgia McMillan

WJ18 2x – Hope Cessford, Olivia Brown – Fastest Women’s 2x

WJ18 1x – Hope Cessford – Fastest Women’s 1x

WJ14 4x+ – Jess Cooper, Lottie Craven, Natasha Wearmouth, Ellie Hall and cox Millie McIntyre

WJ13 4x+ – Freya Court, Hope Simpson, Sophie Allison, Zara Gilbert and cox Charlotte Payne

WIM2 4x- – Gill Prescott, Helen McMillan, Lauren McMillan + Loch Lomond composite

WIM3 4x+ – Angela Lund, Gabrielle Moore, Aisling Dutton, Helen Adair and cox Nigel van Zwanenberg

WMasD 2x – Gill Prescott, Helen McMillan

WMasE 2x – Gill Prescott + Loch Lomond

WMasD 1x – Clare Woodward

WMasF 1x – Joyce Collett

English Indoor Championships – Manchester 31.01.2016

70+ Hwt 2k – Gold – Roger Stainforth

Rutherford Head 31.01.2016

MasD.4x- – Richard Court, Julian Ringer, Paul Sowerby, John Lyons

J16A.4x- – Matthew Edge, Aidan Crilley, Matthew Skinner, Harry Coe

Tyne United New Year Head 23.01.2016

WMasD 4x- – Carole McCarthy, Clare Woodward, June Davison, Susan Jackson

2015

British Rowing Indoor Championships – Lee Valley VeloPark  12.12.2015

70-74 2k Gold – Roger Stainforth

W 60-64 Lwt 2k Gold   Joyce Collett

W 60-64 Lwt 500m Gold   Joyce Collett

Veteran Fours Head of the River Race 08.11.2015

WMasD 4x- – Gill Prescott, Helen McMillan + Upper Thames + Mortlake Anglian and Alpha BC composite

South Hylton Long Distance Sculls 07.11.2015

J16 4x- – Harry Coe, Josh Stephenson, Matthew Skinner, Matthew Edge

MasF 1x – Andy Jaggard

MasG 1x – John Lund

WIM3 4x+ – Angela Lund, Sarah Rutter, Gabrielle Moore, Helen Adair

Durham Autumn Small Boats Head 31.10.2015

J16 4x- – Matthew Edge, Aidan Crilley, Josh Stephenson, Harry Coe

IM2 1x – Aidan Rushforth

Nov 1x – James Snowball

WJ18 2x – Hope Cessford, Olivia Brown

WElite 4x- – Gill Prescott, Helen McMillan, Lauren McMillan + Loch Lomond composite

WMasD 4x+ – Angela Lund, Sarah Rutter, Gabrielle Moore, Helen Adair

WNov 4+ – Katie Strangward, Elise Goddard, Bethan Hall, Alannah Baldwin + cox Mollie Coe

Durham Long Distance Sculls 31.10.2015

J16 4x- – Harry Coe, Josh Stephenson, Matthew Skinner, Matthew Edge

J18 1x – Aidan Rushforth

MasF 4x– – John Watkinson, David Walker, Martin Judson, Paul Rutter

MasF 1x – Andy Jaggard

WJ14 4x+ – Honor Cessford, Mollie Coe, Gabby Suggett, Ellie Hall

WIM2 4x- – Gill Prescott, Helen McMillan, Lauren McMillan + Loch Lomond composite

WIM3 4x+ – Angela Lund, Sarah Rutter, Gabrielle Moore, Heather Hirst

WIM3 2x – Georgia McMillan, Laura Phillips

WMasC 1x – Clare Woodward

WMasF 1x – Joyce Collett

Tyne United Small Boats Head 24.10.2015

MasD 1x – John Lyons

WMasC 1x – Clare Woodward – Fastest women’s masters 1x

Tyne Long Distance Sculls 24.10.2015

J16 4x- – Matthew Edge, Harry Coe, Josh Stephenson, Matthew Skinner

J18 2x – Harry Ward, Tim Hopper (fastest junior 2x)

MasF 1x – Andy Jaggard

WIM3 4x- – Vanessa Kelly and Northumbria Univ, Tyne United composite

WMasD 2x – Gill Prescott, Helen McMillan

WMasE 2x – Hazel Stainforth, Sam English

British Rowing Senior Championships 18.10.2015

W under-19 4x- – Hope Cessford + Chester-le-Street ARC and Durham Univ BC composite

Tees Small Boats Head 17.10.2015

Nov 4x- – Harry Coe, Josh Stephenson, Aidan Crilley, Matthew Edge

J18 2x – Harry Ward, Tim Hopper

IM2 1x – Aidan Rushforth

WMasD 4x- – Carole McCarthy, Clare Woodward, June Davison, Angela Phillips

WMasD 4x+ – Angela Lund, Sarah Rutter, Gabrielle Moore, Helen Adair

Tees Long Distance Sculls 17.10.2015

J18 1x – Aidan Rushforth

MasD 4x- – Richard Court, Julian Ringer, Paul Sowerby, John Lyons

WJ18A 4x- – Corinne Hatton, Charlotte Jackson, Olivia Brown, Sarah Coleman

WMasD 4x- – Judith West, June Davison, Clare Woodward, Susan Jackson

Berwick Long Distance Sculls 10.10.2015

MasE 4x- – Richard Court, Paul Rutter, Julian Ringer, John Lyons (fastest Mas 4x-)

WMasE 4x- – Hazel Stainforth, Judith West, Carolyn Edwards, Samantha English (fastest Women’s Mas 4x-)

Wansbeck Small Boats Head 03.10.2015

IM3 1x – Aidan Rushforth

MasD 1x – John Lyons

WMasD 4x- – Carole McCarthy, Clare Woodward, June Davison, Susan Jackson

Wansbeck Long Distance Sculls 03.10.2015

MasD 4x- – Richard Court, Paul Sowerby, Nick Pearce, John Lyons

J18 1x – Aidan Rushforth

WMasC 1x – Clare Woodward

MxdMasD 2x – Carole McCarthy, Gary McCarthy

Durham Autumn Sprint Regatta 26.09.2015

J13 2x

WJ14 4x+ Lottie Craven, Elise Goddard, Mollie Coe

J18 2x – Harry Ward

WMasC/E – Clare Woodward

Boston Marathon 20.09.2015

MasD 4x- – Overall fastest crew – Julian Ringer, Richard Court, Paul Sowerby, John Lyons

WMasB 4x- – Sam English, Judith West, Christine Heppell and Carolyn Edwards

World Rowing Masters Championships, Hazewinkel, Belgium 10-13.9.2015

WMasE 1x Gill Prescott Gold

WMasE 2x – Gill Prescott + Strathclyde Park composite Gold

WMasD 4x– – Gill Prescott + Strathclyde Park, Loch Lomond composite Gold

WMasE 4x- – Gill Prescott + Wycliffe College, Upper Thames, Loch Lomond composite Gold

MasE 4+ – Paul Rutter, David Walker, John Appleby + Abingdon composite + cox Emma Hocking Gold

MasF 8+ – John Appleby, John Watkinson, Paul Rutter, David Walker, Martin Judson, Michael Stevens, Paul Stanley + Abingdon composite + cox Emma Hocking Gold

MasG 8+ – Derek Gordon, John Appleby, John Watkinson, Martin Judson, David Walker, Paul Stanley + Ardingly and Quintin composite + cox Emma Hocking Gold

Mxd MasF 4x- – John Appleby, Gill Prescott + Nithsdale and Loch Lomond composite Gold

Mxd MasH-K 8+ – Derek Gordon + Germany/Switzerland/USA composite Gold

British Rowing Junior Championships 18-19.07.2015

WJ16 1x – Hope Cessford Gold

WJ 4x- – Jessica Harris, Lauren McMillan, Carina Sowerby, Katy McDaid Bronze

Henley Masters Regatta 11.07.2015

WMas D 4x- – Helen McMillan, Gill Prescott + Loch Lomond,  Upper Thames composite

WMas E 4x- – Gill Prescott + Loch Lomond, Strathclyde Park composite

Talkin Tarn Regatta 04.07.2015

IM3 2x – Harry Coe and Harry Ward

WJ16 1x – Hope Cessford

WJ16 2x – Hope Cessford and Olivia Brown

WJ13 4x+ – Honor Cessford

J12 4x+ – Thomas Taylor

WNov 2x – Laura Phillips and Georgia McMillan

Mxd Elite 4x- – Jessica Harris, Katy McDaid Richard Matthewson and Cameron Cutts

Mas F 4+ – Paul Stanley

Mas D 4x- – Nick Pearce, John Lyons, Paul Sowerby and John Watkinson

MasF 1x – Andy Jaggard

Mxd Mas D 4x- – Nick Pearce, John Lyons, Gabrielle Moore and Hazel Stainforth

WIM3 4x- – Carole McCarthy, Clare Woodward, June Davison and Susan Jackson

WMas D 4x- – Carole McCarthy, Clare Woodward, June Davison and Susan Jackson

Mxd Mas D 8+ – John Lyons

Club 8+ – Debbie Connolly, Helen McMillan, Jessica Harris, Lauren McMillan, David Beeby, Thomas Jackson, Elliot Kay, Cameron Cutts and cox Elise Sanderson

British Rowing Masters Championships, Nottingham, 14.06.2015

WMas C IM3 4x- – Clare Woodward, June Davison, Jacki Patrickson and Susan Jackson Gold

WMasD IM3 4x- – Carole McCarthy, June Davison, Clare Woodward and Susan Jackson Silver

Mas F 4+ – Tim Baker, Martin Judson, David Walker, Paul Stanley and cox Emma Hocking Gold

Mxd E 8+ – Sarah Rutter, Gabrielle Moore, John Watkinson, John Appleby, John Lund, Paul Rutter, Helen Adair, Angela Lund and cox Andy Jaggard Silver

MasF 8+ – John Hill, John Appleby, John Watkinson, Paul Rutter, John Walker, Martin Judson, Tim Baker, Paul Stanley and cox Emma Hocking Silver

British Rowing Masters Championships, Nottingham, 13.06.2015

WMas E 2x – Gill Prescott + Loch Lomond composite Gold

WMasC 4x- – Gill Prescott, Helen McMillan + Berwick composite Gold

Mxd MasE/F 4x- – John Appleby, Helen McMillan + Loch Lomond/Quintin composite Gold

WE 4x- – Gill Prescott + Loch Lomond/Upper Thames/Wycliffe College composite Gold

MasG 2x – Andy Jaggard, John Lund Silver

Durham Regatta, 14.06.2015

IM2 4+ – Matthew Abbiss, Jacob Lutz-Nattrass, Richard Matthewson, James Snowball and cox Elise Sanderson

IM3 4x- – Tim Hopper, Harry Ward, Cameron Cutts and Elliot Kay

MasD 4x- – Julian Ringer, Richard Court, Paul Sowerby, John Lyons

WIM2 8+ – Corinne Hatton, Hannah Iqbal, Alex McMullen, Charlotte Jackson, Ellen Blowey, Sarah Coleman, Georgia McMillan, Laura Phillips and cox Julia Dominy

WMasD 2x – Gill Prescott, Helen McMillan

Durham Regatta, 13.06.2015

J18 2x – Richard Matthewson, Robbie Lyons

J16 1x – Aidan Rushforth

WJ18 8+ – Corinne Hatton, Hannah Iqbal, Alex McMullen, Charlotte Jackson, Ellen Blowey, Sarah Coleman, Georgia McMillan, Laura Phillips and cox Julia Dominy

WJ18 4x- – Jessica Harris, Lauren McMillan, Carina Sowerby and Katy McDaid

WJ16 1x – Hope Cessford

Hexham Regatta, 06.06.2015

J18 4+ – James Snowball, Richard Mathewson, Aidan Rushforth, Jacob Lutz-Nattrass and cox Elise Sanderson

J15 4x+ – Harry Coe, Matthew Skinner, Aidan Crilley, Matthew Edge and cox Mollie Coe

IM3 2x – Richard Mathewson

J18 2x – Richard Mathewson, Aidan Rushforth

J15 1x – Josh Stephenson

MasE 4x- – Julian Ringer, John Watkinson, Paul Sowerby, John Lyons

WJ18 8+ – Corinne Hatton , Ellen Blowey, Sarah Coleman, Hannah Iqbal, Alex McMullen, Laura Phillips, Charlotte Jackson, Georgia McMillan and cox Julia Dominy

WIMI 4x- – Jessica Harris, Carina Sowerby, Lauren McMillan, Katy McDaid

WJ18 4x- – Jessica Harris, Carina Sowerby, Lauren McMillan, Katy McDaid

WMasC 1x – Clare Woodward

Wansbeck Regatta, 30.05.2015

J18 2x – Richard Matthewson and Robbie Lyons

J18 2- – Matthew Abbiss and James Snowball

IM3 2x – Tim Hopper and Harry Ward

IM3 4x+ – Tim Hopper, Harry Ward, Jon Evison, Connor Foxall, cox Elise Sanderson

Tees Regatta, 16.05.2015

J18 2- – Matthew Abbiss, James Snowball

WJ18 4x- – Carina Sowerby, Lauren McMillan, Olivia Brown, Katy McDaid

J15 4x+ – Matthew Edge, Aidan Crilley, Matthew Skinner, Harry Coe and cox Molly Coe

Nov 2x – Tim Hopper, Harry Ward

WIM3 4+ – Fe Ashton, Claire Adams, Becky Ward, Rebecca Wallace and cox Emily West

WMasC 4x- – Gill Prescott and Berwick RC composite

MxdMasE 8+ – John Lund, Angela Lund +

Strathclyde Park Regatta, 25-26.04.2015

Nov 4x+ – Joshua Stephenson, Timothy Hopper, Elliot Kay, Jacob Lutz-Nattrass and cox Elise Sanderson

Res 2 4x- – Elliot Kay, Richard Matthewson, Robert Lyons, Cameron Cutts

WJ18 4+ – Jessica Harris, Carina Sowerby, Lauren McMillan, Katy McDaid and cox Rebecca Jackson

W J18 4x- – Jessica Harris, Carina Sowerby, Lauren McMillan, Katy McDaid

WMasB/D 4x- – Gill Prescott and Strathclyde Park/Loch Lomond composite

W MasB Res 2 2x – Gill Prescott, Helen McMillan

Chester-le-Street Regatta, 18.04.2015

MasD 4+ – Stephen Kay, Martyn Calkin, John Liddell, Rob Coe and cox Maddy McCarthy

MasF 1x – Andy Jaggard

W J13 4x+

W J14 4x+

W MasD 4x+ – Claire Staines, Nicola Field, Angela Purvis, Sarah Wheater and cox Lynn Pain

English Indoor Rowing Championships – Manchester 29.03.2015

70+ Hwt 2k – Gold – Roger Stainforth

W 50-59 Hwt 2kGold   Gill Prescott

W 50-59 Hwt 2kSilver   Gabrielle Moore

W 50+ Hwt 500mGold   Gill Prescott

W 50+ Lwt 500mGold   Joyce Collett

W 60-69 Lwt 2kGold   Joyce Collett

Junior Inter-Regional Team Trials – Cambois 08.03.2015

J16 1x – Aidan Rushforth

WJ16 1x – Hope Cessford

WJ16 2x – Hope Cessford and Olivia Brown

North of England Head of the River Race, Chester 07.03.2015

MasG 8+ – Derek Gordon, John Hill, John Appleby, John Watkinson, Martin Judson, David Walker, Paul Stanley & Royal Chester RC composite + cox Emma Hocking

Nottingham Masters of Trentside 28.02.2015

WMasD 8+ – Angela Lund, June Davison, Gabrielle Moore, Clare Woodward, Helen Adair, Susan Jackson, Jacki Patrickson, Heather Hirst

WMasD 4x- – Nicki Trewhitt, Helen Adair, Sarah Rutter, Carole McCarthy

Tyne Head 14.02.2015

IM2 8+ – Aidan Rushforth, Tim Hopper, Thomas Jackson, Robbie Lyons, Richard Matthewson, James Snowball, Matthew Abbis, Jacob Lutz-Nattrass cox Elise Sanderson (overall winning 8)

J18 4+ – Richard Matthewson, Matthew Abbiss, James Snowball, Jacob Lutz-Nattrass cox Elise Sanderson

MasE 4x- – Julian Ringer, John Watkinson, Paul Sowerby, John Lyons

WJ18 8+ – Jessica Harris, Corinne Hatton, Charlotte Jackson, Laura Phillips, Sarah Coleman, Ellen Blowey, Hanna Iqbal, Georgia McMillan cox Freya Stoddart

British Rowing Indoor Championships, 08.02.2015

70-74 2k Gold – Roger Stainforth (British record)

W 55-59 2k Gold   Gill Prescott

Durham Small Boats Head 07.02.2015

Elite 4x- – Ben Harris, Peter Jones, Thomas Jackson, Eliot Kay

J18 4x- – Jacob Lutz-Nattress, Jamie Patterson, James Snowball, Matthew Abbis (Head)

J18 4+ – Jacob Lutz-Nattress, Jamie Patterson, James Snowball, Matthew Abbis cox Elise Sanderson

J15 4x+ – Josh Stephenson, Aidan Crilley, Matthew Skinner, Harry Coe cox Mollie Coe

MasC 4x- – John Lyons, Paul Sowerby, Richard Court, Julian Ringer

MasD/E 4x- – John Lyons, Paul Rutter, John Watkinson, Julian Ringer

MasC/D/E 4+ – Micky Stevens

MasC/D 2x – Richard Court & Cambois composite

MasE 2x – Paul Rutter, John Watkinson

MasA Nov 2x – Brenda Middlemiss, Steve Farrow

Elite 1x – Aidan Rushforth

J16 1x – Aidan Rushforth

MasE/F/G 1x – John Appleby

WJ18 4x- – Katie McDaid, Carina Sowerby, Lauren McMillan, Jess Harris

WJ13A 4x+ – Honor Cessford

WIM2 4- – Alison Danforth, Lara Green, Louise Peterken, Meghan McCarthy

WIM3 4x+ – Clare Staines, Nicola Field, Dorothy Featherstone, Kalpana Ganatra cox Joyce Collett

WMas C/D 4x- – Clare Woodward, Gabrielle Moore, Carole McCarthy, Susan Jackson

WMas C/D/E 4+ – Angela Lund, June Davison, Gabrielle Moore, Heather Hirst cox Andy Jaggard

WMas A Nov 4x+ – Louise Forster, Jan Halford, Heather Kelly, Sarah Wheater cox Caroline Scholl

WJ16A 2x – Olivia Brown, Hope Cessford

WMas C/D 2x – Helen McMillan, Gill Prescott

WNov 2x – Laura Phillips, Georgia McMillan

WJ16A 1x – Hope Cessford

WMasC 1x – Clare Woodward

WMas D/E 1x – Gill Prescott

Irish Indoor Championships, 24.01.2015

70-74 2k – Roger Stainforth (Irish Allcomers record)

Tyne United New Year Head 17.01.2015

MasD 4x- – Julian Ringer, Paul Rutter, Paul Sowerby, John Lyons

2014

York SBH 07.12.2014

IM2 4+ – Matthew Abbiss, James Snowball, Jamie Patterson, Jacob Lutz-Nattrass and cox Elise Sanderson

MasE 4x- – Julian Ringer, John Watkinson, Paul Sowerby, John Lyons

Mas E 4+ – George Adair,

IM3 2x – Richard Matthewson, Robbie Lyons

Mas E 2x – Paul Rutter,

Mas D 1x – John Lyons

WJ18 4x- – Jess Harris, Carina Sowerby, Lauren McMillan, Katie McDaid

WIM2 4x- – Jess Harris, Carina Sowerby, Lauren McMillan, Katie McDaid

W Mas E 2x – Gill Prescott, Eva Rankin

W IM1 2x – Gill Prescott, Helen McMillan

WJ16 1x – Hope Cessford

Rutherford Head 29.11.2014

J18 8+ – Tim Hopper, Aidan Rushforth, Richard Matthewson, Robbie Lyons, Jacob Lutz-Nattrass, James Snowball, Jamie Patterson, Matthew Abbiss cox Elise Sanderson

J18 4+ – Matthew Abbiss, James Snowball, Jamie Patterson, Jacob Lutz-Nattrass cox Elise Sanderson

WJ18 4x- – Jessica Harris, Carina Sowerby, Lauren McMillan, Katy McDaid

MasE 4x- – Julian Ringer, John Watkinson, Paul Rutter, John Lyons

Wansbeck SBH 8.11.2014

J18 4+ – Matthew Abbiss, James Snowball, Jamie Patterson, Jacob Lutz-Nattrass and cox Elise Sanderson

WJ17 4x+ – Ellen Blowey, Corinne Hatton, Charlotte Jackson, Sarah Coleman cox Georgia McMillan

J18 2x – Jon Evison, Conor Foxall

IM3 1x – Aidan Rushforth

Wansbeck LDS 8.11.2014

J18 4x- – Matthew Abbiss, James Snowball, Jamie Patterson, Jacob Lutz-Nattrass

WJ18 4x- – Jess Harris, Carina Sowerby, Lauren McMillan, Katie McDaid

J18 2x – Richard Matthewson, Robbie Lyons

J16 1x – Aidan Rushforth

J15 4x+ – Matthew Edge, Matthew Skinner, Harry Coe, Aidan Crilley cox Mollie Coe

Wj16 1x – Hope Cessford

Durham LDS 1.11.2014

J18 4x- – M Abbiss, J Snowball, J Patterson, J Lutz-Nattrass

WJ18 4x- – J Harris, C Sowerby, L McMillan, K McDaid

J16 1x – A Rushforth

J154x+ – M Edge, M Skinner, H Coe, A Crilley, cox M Coe

MasE 4x- – Julian Ringer, John Watkinson, Paul Rutter, John Lyons

WJ15 2x – T Armstrong, R Jackson

WJ174x- – L Phillips, A McMullen, G McMillan, H Iqbal

WJ16 1x – Hope Cessford

Tyne LDS 18.10.2014

j18 4x- – Matthew Abiss, James Snowball, Jamie Patterson, Jacob Lutz-Nattrass

J18 2x – Richard Matthewson, Robbie Lyons

J16 1x – Aidan Rushforth

W Mas C 4x- – Gill Prescott, Helen McMillan & Berwick composite

Tyne United SBH 18.10.2014

IM3 2x – Richard Matthewson & Robbie Lyons

J18 2x – Conor Foxall & Jon Evison

W Mas D 2x – Gill Prescott & Helen McMillan

Tees SBH 11.10.2014

MasD 1x – John Lyons

WJ18 4x- J Harris, L Phillips, G McMillan, J Coming

WNov 2x – E Lyons, F Stoddart

Tees LDS, 11.10.2014

J18 4x – Matthew Abbiss, James Snowball Jamie Patterson & Jacob Lutz-Nattrass

J18 2x – Richard Matthewson, Robbie Lyons

J16 1x – Aidan Rushforth

J15 4x – J Stephenson, Matthew Skinner, Harry Coe, Matthew Edge cox Mollie Coe

MasE 2x – Julian Ringer, John Lyons

South Hylton LDS, 4.10.2014

J18 4x – Matthew Abbiss, James Snowball, Jamie Patterson, Jacob Lutz-Nattrass

J18 2x – Richard Matthewson, Robbie Lyons

WJ18 4x – Jess Harris, Carina Sowerby, Katie McDaid

W Mas D 2x – Gill Prescott, Helen McMillan

Boston Marathon 21.09.2014

W Mas C 2x – Gill Prescott, Helen McMillan

National Junior Championships 19-20.07.2014

J18 8+Gold – Richard Matthewson, James Snowball, Elliott Kay, Jacob Lutz-Nattrass, Jamie Patterson, Matthew Abbiss, Thomas Jackson, Cameron Cutts and cox Elise Sanderson

Durham Regatta, 14-15.06.2014

Saturday:

Mas E 4x- – John Watkinson, Paul Rutter, John Lyons, Tim Morris

J18 8+ – Robbie Lyons, Richard Mathewson, James Snowball, Jacob Lutz-Nattrass, Matthew Abbiss, Elliot Kay, Jamie Patterson, Cameron Cutts and cox Elise Sanderson

W J18 4x- – Katie McDaid, Carina Sowerby, Lauren McMillan, Jessica Harris

Sunday:

W Champ 8+ ‘B’ – Laura Phillips, Alex McMullen, Georgia McMillan, Sarah Coleman, Ellen Blowey, Corinne Hatton, Julia Dominy, Charlotte Jackson and cox Rebecca Jackson

W Champ 2x – Gill Prescott & Loch Lomond composite

Mas C-E 4+ – Seed

W Mas D 2x – Helen McMillan, Gill Prescott

W Mas E 1x – Caroline Scholl

J14 4x+ – Aidan Crilley, Matthew Edge, Matthew Skinner, Harry Coe and cox Mollie Coe

Hexham Regatta, 07.06.2014

IM2 4x- – Dan Pearson, Mark Ashcroft, Tom Hole, Richard Castling

IM3 2x – Nick Pearce, Tom Hole

W IM2 2x – Lauren McMillan, Jessica Harris

W IM3 2x – Rebecca Clephan, Louise Peterken

W Mas D/F 4x- – Hazel Stainforth & Tyne United composite

J16 1x – Aidan Rushforth

J15 1x – Aidan Rushforth

J14 4x+ – Matthew Edge, Matthew Skinner, Aidan Crilley, Harry Coe and cox Mollie Coe

W J17 4x- – Katie McDaid, Carina Sowerby, Lauren McMillan, Jessica Harris

W J17 2x – Katie McDaid, Carina Sowerby

W J15 2x – Hope Cessford & Chester-le-Street composite

W J15B 1x – Hope Cessford

Wansbeck Regatta, 31.05.2014

W Mas C 1x – Nicki Trewhitt

Tyne Regatta, 24.05.2014

W Mas A/B/C 4x- – Jacki Patrickson,

W Mas D/E 4x- – Carole McCarthy, Clare Staines, Joyce Collett, Nicola Field

National Schools’ Regatta, 23-25.05.2014

W J16 8+Gold – Laura Phillips, Georgia McMillan, Sarah Coleman, Hannah Iqbal, Alex McMullen, Corinne Hatton, Ellen Blowey, Charlotte Jackson and cox Rebecca Jackson

British Masters, 18.05.2014

Mas F 8+Silver – Paul Stanley, Mickey Stevens, Paul Rutter, David Walker, John Watkinson, John Appleby, Martin Judson, John Lund and cox Emma Hocking

Mas F 4+Silver – John Appleby, David Walker, Paul Stanley, Mickey Stevens and cox Emma Hocking

W Mas D 4x- – Silver – Gill Prescott & Strathclyde Park/Loch Lomond composite

W Mas D 2xGold – Gill Prescott & Strathclyde Park composite

W Mas E 8+Gold – Hazel Stainforth & Tyne United composite

W Mas E/F 4x- – Gold – Hazel Stainforth & Tyne United composite

W Mas E/F 2xGold – Gill Prescott & Loch Lomond composite

Tees Regatta, 17.05.2014

IM3 2x – Nick Pearce, Tom Hole

Nov 4+

W J18 4x- – Katie McDaid, Carina Sowerby, Lauren McMillan, Jessica Harris

Durham City Regatta, 10.05.2014

IM2 4x- – Stuart Lyons, Dan Pearson, Mark Ashcroft, Nick Pearce

Strathclyde Park Regatta, 26-27.04.2014

Res2 4x- – Richard Mathewson, Elliot Kay, Robert Wilkinson, Robbie Lyons

Res2 4+ – David Beeby, Robbie Lyons, Jacob Lutz-Nattrass, Matthew Abbiss and cox Elise Sanderson

Nov 4x+ – Thomas Jackson, Jacob Lutz-Nattrass, Tim Hopper, Elliot Kay and cox Elise Sanderson

W Res2 2x – Katie McDaid, Carina Sowerby

J18 4x- – Richard Mathewson, Elliot Kay, Robert Wilkinson, Robbie Lyons

W J18 4x- – Katie McDaid, Carina Sowerby, Lauren McMillan, Jessica Harris

National Junior Inter-Regional Regatta, 26.04.2014

J15 1xGoldAidan Rushforth

W J16 8+Bronze – Hannah Iqbal, Corinne Hatton, Charlotte Jackson, Alex McMullen, Ellen Blowey, Sarah Coleman, Georgia McMillan, Laura Phillips and cox Rebecca Jackson

Chester-le-Street Regatta, 05.04.2014

W Mas C 4+ – Gabrielle Moore, Susan Jackson, Jacki Patrickson, Heather Hirst

J14 4x+ – Aidan Crilley, Harry Coe

J14 2x – Aidan Crilley, Harry Coe

W J18 2x – Katie McDaid, Carina Sowerby

Yorkshire Head, 15.03.2014

Mas F 8+ – Paul Stanley, Mickey Stevens, Paul Rutter, David Walker, John Watkinson, John Appleby, Tim Morris, John Lund and cox Emma Hocking

Mas F 4+ – John Appleby, David Walker, Paul Stanley, Mickey Stevens and cox Emma Hocking

J18 8+ – David Beeby, Elliot Kay, James Snowball, Jacob Lutz-Nattrass, Jamie Patterson, Matthew Abbiss, Thomas Jackson, Richard Mathewson and cox Elise Sanderson

J16 1x – Aidan Rushforth

W J17 8+ – Corinne Hatton, Charlotte Jackson, Hannah Iqbal, Alex McMullen, Georgia McMillan, Laura Phillips, Ellen Blowey, Sarah Coleman and cox Rebecca Jackson (Fastest women’s 8+ of the day)

English Indoor Rowing Championships, 02.03.2014

W 50-59 2k Gold – Gill Prescott (NEW WORLD RECORD)

50+ 500m Gold – Gill Prescott

 

2013

Rutherford Head, 30.11.2013

W IM2 4x- – Gill Prescott & Strathclyde Park/Loch Lomond composite

Mas F 8+ – Paul Stanley, Mickey Stevens, Paul Rutter, David Walker, John Appleby, John Watkinson, Tim Morris, Derek Gordon and cox Adam Beake

W Mas D 8+ – Gabrielle Moore, Susan Jackson, Clare Blowey, June Davison, Jacki Patrickson, Carole McCarthy, Hazel Stainforth, Heather Hirst and cox Lynn Pain

J18 8+ – Cameron Cutts, Thomas Jackson, Elliot Kay, Jacob Lutz-Nattrass, James Snowball, Richard Mathewson, Jon Evison and cox Elise Sanderson

J18 4+

W J18 4x- – Katie McDaid, Carina Sowerby, Lauren McMillan, Jessica Harris

York SBH, 17.11.2013

Nov 2x – Aidan Rushforth, Jacob Lutz-Nattrass

Nov 1x – Thomas Jackson

J18 4+ – Cameron Cutts, Jamie Patterson, Matthew Abbiss, Thomas Jackson and cox Elise Sanderson (Fastest 4+ of the day)

J18 1x – Cameron Cutts

J16 2x – Tim Hopper, Jacob Lutz-Nattrass

J14 2x – Aidan Crilley, Harry Coe

W J18 4x- – Katie McDaid, Sara Preston, Lauren McMillan, Carina Sowerby

W J18 2x – Lauren McMillan, Carina Sowerby

W J18 1x – Katie McDaid

NRC Long Distance Sculling Series 2013

Junior Victor Ludorum

Tees SBH, 11.10.2013

Mas C/D/E 4x- – John Lyons, Julian Ringer, Tim Morris & Cambois composite

North of England Sprint Championships, Hollingworth Lake, 07.09.2013

J17 2x – Richard Mathewson, Jon Evison

W J17 4x- – Lauren McMillan, Jessica Harris, Carina Sowerby, Katie McDaid

W J17 2x – Jessica Harris, Carina Sowerby

FISA World Masters Regatta, Varese, Italy, 05-08.09.2013

Mas E 8+ – Paul Stanley, David Walker, Martin Judson, Paul Rutter, John Appleby, John Watkinson, John Hill, Tim Baker and cox Emma Hocking

Mas F 4+ – John Appleby, David Walker, Martin Judson, Paul Stanley and cox Emma Hocking

Mas F 1x – John Appleby

W Mas C 4x- – Gill Prescott & Strathclyde Park/Loch Lomond composite

W Mas C 2x – Gill Prescott & Strathclyde Park composite

W Mas D 2x – Gill Prescott & Strathclyde Park composite

W Mas D 1x – Gill Prescott

Mxd Mas F 4x- – Gill Prescott, John Appleby & Strathclyde Park/Nithsdale composite

Junior National Championships, 20-21.07.2013

J14 1x – Silver – Aidan Rushforth

Talkin Tarn Regatta, 06.07.2013

Mas B/C/D 2x – John Lyons, Paul Rutter

Mxd Mas A/B/C 8+ – Helen Adair, Carole McCarthy, Gary McCarthy, Paul Rutter, George Adair, David Muse, Kim Forster, Sarah Rutter and cox Maddy McCarthy

Mxd Mas B/C 2x – Kim Forster, David Muse

York Summer Regatta, 23.06.2013

IM3 4x- – Connor Foxall, Jon Evison, David Beeby, Robert Wilkinson

W IM3 8+ – Charlotte Jackson, Corinne Hatton, Emma Lyons, Hannah Iqbal, Alex McMullen, Georgia McMillan, Sarah Coleman, Laura Phillips and cox Rebecca Jackson

W IM3 4+ – Carina Sowerby, Sara Preston, Lauren McMillan, Katie McDaid

Mxd IM3 4x- – Connor Foxall, Jon Evison, Lauren McMillan, Katie McDaid

Mxd IM3 2x – Kim Forster, David Muse

Mxd Mas C/D/E 4x- – Kim Forster, David Muse, Carole McCarthy, Gary McCarthy

J18 8+ – David Beeby, Robert Wilkinson, Elliot Kay, Roger Dunn, Michael Hall, Zac McInally, Thomas Jackson, Cameron Cutts and cox Elise Sanderson

J18 4+ – Michael Hall, Zac McInally, Thomas Jackson, Cameron Cutts and cox Elise Sanderson

J14 1x – Aidan Rushforth

W J16 4+ – Charlotte Jackson, Corinne Hatton, Emma Lyons, Sarah Coleman and cox Tess Armstrong

W J15 4x+ – Georgia McMillan, Hannah Iqbal, Alex McMullen, Laura Phillips and cox Rebecca Jackson

Wansbeck Regatta, 22.06.2013

J13 2x – Harry Coe, Aidan Crilley

Durham Regatta, 08-09.06.2013

Saturday

Elite 1x – James Dickinson

W Elite 1x – Danielle Curry

W Sen 4+ – Meghan McCarthy, Josien Kooman, Alison Danforth, Beth Holmes and cox Maddy McCarthy

J15 1x – Aidan Rushforth

Sunday

W Elite 2x – Gill Prescott & Loch Lomond composite

Mas A/C 4+ – Mark French, Richard Castling, Nick Pearce, John Roxborough and cox Sarah Armitage

Mas C/D 4x- – John Lyons, Paul Sowerby, Jed Gargan, Tim Morris

Mas E/F 2x – Andy Jaggard, John Lund

W Mas D/E 2x – Gill Prescott & Loch Lomond composite

J14 1x – Aidan Rushforth

Hexham Regatta, 01.06.2013

IM1 8+ – David Beeby, Robert Wilkinson, Elliot Kay, Roger Dunn, Zac McInally, Michael Hall, Thomas Jackson, Cameron Cutts and cox Elise Sanderson

IM3 1x – Cameron Cutts

Nov 4+ – Nick Pearce, Duncan Rae, Jack Selby, Chris Kingstone and cox Nick Vivyan

W IM1 4x- – Josien Kooman, Meghan McCarthy, Alison Danforth, Beth Holmes

Mxd IM2 2x – Kim Forster, David Muse

Mxd IM3 4x+ – Kim Forster, David Muse, Gary McCarthy, Carole McCarthy and cox Maddy McCarthy

Mxd Mas C 4x- – Kim Forster, David Muse, Gary McCarthy, Carole McCarthy

J14 1x – Aidan Rushforth

W J16 2x – Carina Sowerby, Jessica Harris

British Masters, 19.05.2013

Mas F 4+Gold – Martin Judson, David Walker, John Watkinson, Paul Stanley and cox Emma Watcham

Mas F 2-Silver – Martin Judson, David Walker

W Mas B/C IM3 8+ Gold – Helen Adair, Carole McCarthy, Angela Phillips, Pat Richardson, Nicki Trewhitt, Deborah Newcombe, Rosie Palmer, Heather Hirst and cox Lynn Pain

W Mas D/E IM3 8+ Gold – Angela Phillips, Carole McCarthy, Helen Adair, Pat Richardson, Nicki Trewhitt, Sarah Rutter, Jill Drury, Heather Hirst and cox Lynn Pain

W Mas D 2xGold – Gill Prescott & Strathclyde Park composite

W Mas D/E IM3 2xGold – Gill Prescott, Helen McMillan

W Mas E/F 1xGold – Gill Prescott

Tees Regatta, 18.05.2013

IM3 4x- – Dan Pearson, Mark French, Rich Castling, John Roxborough

W Nov 8+ – Hannah Iqbal, Emma Lyons, Corinne Hatton, Charlotte Jackson, Alex McMullen, Georgia McMillan, Sarah Coleman, Laura Phillips and cox Rebecca Jackson

J18 2- – Elliot Kay, Roger Dunn

J16 4+ – Robbie Lyons, Richard Mathewson, Jamie Patterson, Matthew Abbiss and cox Elise Sanderson

J15 1x – Callum Plant

J14 1x – Aidan Rushforth

W J16 2x – Jessica Harris, Carina Sowerby

Durham City Regatta, 11-12.05.2013

Saturday

IM2 4+ – David Beeby, Roger Dunn, Elliot Kay, Robert Wilkinson and cox Elise Sanderson

IM3 4x+ – Dan Pearson, Brad Knights, Rich Castling, John Roxborough and cox Hannah Hamblin

Nov 4+ – Richard Mathewson, Robbie Lyons, Jon Evison, Connor Foxall and cox Tim Hopper

W IM3 4x+ – Carole McCarthy, Nicki Trewhitt, Helen Adair, Angela Phillips and cox Lynn Pain

Mas C/D 4x- – John Lyons, Julian Ringer, Paul Sowerby, Tim Morris

Mas E 8+ – Paul Stanley, David Walker, Martin Judson, Paul Rutter, David Coverdale, John Watkinson, John Lund, Derek Gordon and cox Emma Watcham

J18 8+ – Jake Wallace, Richard Mathewson, Jacob Lutz, Jamie Patterson, Matthew Abbiss, Robbie Lyons, Connor Foxall, Jon Evison and cox Elise Sanderson

J16 4+ – Richard Mathewson, Jamie Patterson, Matthew Abbiss, Robbie Lyons and cox Tess Armstrong

J15 2x – Callum Plant, Aidan Rushforth

J15 1x – Callum Plant

J14 1x – Aidan Rushforth

W J16 4x- – Lauren McMillan, Carina Sowerby, Sara Preston, Katie McDaid

Sunday

IM1 4- – Dan Pearson, Mark French, Rich Castling, John Roxborough

IM3 2x – James Dickinson, Brad Knights

W Nov 4x+ – Jill Drury, Sarah Rutter, Pat Richardson, Deborah Newcombe and cox Lynn Pain

Strathclyde Park Regatta, 28.04.2013

Open 4x+ – Elliot Kay, Roger Dunn, Thomas Jackson, Robert Wilkinson and cox Elise Sanderson

J18 8+ – David Beeby, Robert Wilkinson, Elliot Kay, Roger Dunn, Zac McInally, Thomas Jackson, Cameron Cutts, Michael Hall and cox Elise Sanderson

W Mas A-C 8+ – Angela Phillips, Carole McCarthy, Helen Adair, Pat Richardson, Nicki Trewhitt, Sarah Rutter, Rosie Palmer, Heather Hirst and cox Lynn Pain

Chester-le-Street Regatta, 20.04.2013

IM3 2x – Kim Forster, David Muse

W J15 2x – Ellen Blowey, Chantal Wilkinson

Yorkshire Head, 09.03.2013

IM2 1x – James Dickinson

IM3 2x – James Dickinson, Tom Wilson

IM3 4x+ – David Muse, David Beeby, Robert Wilkinson, Richard Mathewson and cox Rachel Mathewson

Nov 2x – Richard Mathewson, Jon Evison

W Nov 4+ – Katie McDaid, Lauren McMillan, Fran Whitfield, Sara Preston and cox Rebecca Jackson

Mas E 2x – John Watkinson, Paul Rutter

Mas F 8+ – Paul Stanley, David Walker, Martin Judson, Paul Rutter, John Appleby, John Watkinson, John Lund, Derek Gordon and cox Emma Watcham

J18 8+ – Elliot Kay, Roger Dunn, Thomas Jackson, Cameron Cutts, Jamie Patterson, Szymon Palucha, Michael Hall, Matthew Abbiss and cox Elise Sanderson

J18 4+ – Elliot Kay, Michael Hall, Thomas Jackson, Cameron Cutts and cox Elise Sanderson

J16 1x – Jake Wallace

W J15 4+ – Chantal Wilkinson, Ellen Blowey, Charlotte Jackson, Georgia McMillan and cox Tess Armstrong

Irish Indoor Rowing Championships, 03.03.2013

W 50-59Gold – Gill Prescott (NEW WORLD RECORD)

W Open 500mGold – Gill Prescott

M 70+Gold – Geoff Graham

M 60-69Silver – Roger Stainforth

W 40+ 500mSilver – Helen McMillan

W 40-49 – Bronze – Helen McMillan

Junior Inter-Regional Trials, 02.03.2013

J16 4x- – Richard Mathewson, Jon Evison, Robbie Lyons, Connor Foxall

J16 2x – Matthew Abbiss, Jamie Patterson

J16 1x – Jake Wallace

J15 1x – Callum Plant

J14 1x – Aidan Rushforth

W J16 4x- – Katie McDaid, Lauren McMillan, Fran Whitfield, Sara Preston

W J15 2x – Ellen Blowey, Chantal Wilkinson

Tyne Head, 23.02.2013

IM2 4- – Elliot Kay, Matthew Abbiss, Thomas Jackson, Cameron Cutts

W Nov 4x+ – Carina Sowerby, Ellen Blowey, Chantal Wilkinson, Jessica Harris and cox Tess Armstrong

Mas F 8+ – Paul Stanley, David Walker, Martin Judson, Paul Rutter, John Appleby, John Watkinson, Tim Morris, Derek Gordon and cox Sarah Armitage

Mas F 4+ – John Appleby, David Walker, Martin Judson, Paul Stanley and cox Sarah Armitage

J18 8+ – Elliot Kay, Robert Wilkinson, Jamie Patterson, Zac McInally, Matthew Abbiss, Thomas Jackson, Cameron Cutts, Richard Mathewson and cox Elise Sanderson

J18 4+ – David Beeby, Robert Wilkinson, Jamie Patterson, Roger Dunn and cox Elise Sanderson

J16 4x- – Richard Mathewson, Jon Evison, Robbie Lyons, Connor Foxall

Durham SBH, 18.02.2013

IM2 1x – James Dickinson

IM3 4x+ – Brad Knights, Dan Pearson, Dave Hocking, Tom Wilson and cox Hannah Hamblin

IM3 2x – David Beeby, Robert Wilkinson

IM3 1x – James Dickinson

Nov 4x+ – Richard Mathewson, Jon Evison, Robbie Lyons, Connor Foxall and cox Elise Sanderson

W IM2 4x- – Meghan McCarthy, Alison Danforth, Liz Jackson, Rachael Oakenfull

W IM2 2x – Gill Prescott, Helen McMillan

W IM3 4x+ – Carina Sowerby, Rachel Matthewson, Imogen Storey, Jessica Harris and cox Elise Sanderson

W IM3 1x – Gill Prescott

W Nov 4x+ – Sarah Coleman, Corinne Hatton, Hannah Iqbal, Laura Phillips and cox Rebecca Jackson

Mas E 4x- – John Watkinson, Julian Ringer, John Lyons, Tim Morris

Mas F 4+ – John Appleby, David Walker, Martin Judson, Paul Stanley and cox Emma Watcham

W Mas A Nov 4x+ – Carole McCarthy, Kim Forster, Pat Richardson, Angela Phillips and cox Helen Adair

W Mas C 4x- – Ailie Ord, Gill Prescott, Toria Lloyd, Nat Burgess (fastest women’s crew of the day)

W Mas D 2x – Ailie Ord, Gill Prescott

J18 4+ – Thomas Jackson, Michael Hall, Roger Dunn, Cameron Cutts and cox Elise Sanderson

J16 2x – Matthew Abbiss, Jake Wallace

J15 2x – Callum Plant, Aidan Rushforth

J15 1x – Aidan Rushforth

South Yorkshire Head, 09.02.2013

Mas D 4x- – John Lyons, Julian Ringer, Paul Sowerby, Tim Morris

English Indoor Rowing Championships, 27.01.2013

W 50-59Gold – Gill Prescott (WORLD RECORD)

M J14Silver – Aidan Rushforth

 

2012

Rutherford Head, 01.12.2012

Nov 4x+ – Connor Foxall, Robbie Lyons, Jon Evison, Richard Mathewson and cox Elise Sanderson

W Nov 4+ – Katie McDaid, Lauren McMillan, Fran Whitfield, Carina Sowerby and cox Georgia McMillan

Mas F 4+ – Martin Judson, David Walker, John Lund, Paul Stanley and cox Emma Watcham

York SBH, 18.11.2012

IM1 1x – Harry Shepherd (Fastest 1x)

Nov 4x+ – Connor Foxall, Robbie Lyons, Jon Evison, Richard Matthewson and cox Robert Wilkinson

W IM3 2x – Helen McMillan, Gill Prescott

Mas D 4x- – John Watkinson, Julian Ringer, John Lyons, Tim Morris

Mas E 4x- – John Watkinson, Julian Ringer, John Lyons, Tim Morris

Mas F/G 2x – John Lund, Andy Jaggard

W Mas B/C/D 4x+ – Carole McCarthy, Jill Drury, Helen Adair, Angela Phillips and cox Maddy McCarthy

J18 4+ – Cameron Cutts, Roger Dunn, Michael Hall, Elliot Kay and cox Elise Sanderson

J15 2x – Callum Plant, Aidan Rushforth

W J16 4x- – Katie McDaid, Lauren McMillan, Fran Whitfield, Sarah Preston

Tyne United SBH, 26.10.2012

J15 2x – Aidan Rushforth, Callum Plant

Tyne LDS, 26.10.2012

J17 4x- – Elliot Kay, Thomas Jackson, Roger Dunn, Cameron Cutts (Fastest junior quad)

W J16 4x- – Katie McDaid, Lauren McMillan, Fran Whitfield, Sara Preston

Bedford Autumn Fours and SBH, 14.10.2012

W Mas A/B IM3 1x – Gill Prescott

W Mas C/D/E 1x – Gill Prescott

Wansbeck LDS, 06.10.2012

J16 4x- – Connor Foxall, Robbie Lyons, Jon Evison, Richard Matthewson

J16 2x – Jake Wallace, Matthew Abbiss

J16 1x – Jamie Patterson

J15 1x – Callum Plant

J14 1x – Aidan Rushforth

W J16 4x- – Katie McDaid, Lauren McMillan, Sara Preston, Carina Sowerby

Boston Marathon, 16.09.2012

IM1 8+ – Andy Saul, John Roxborough, Danny McCarron, Alex Palmer, Craig Jackson, Matt Hunt, Adam Hardy, Mark French and cox Sarah Armitage (2nd overall)

IM3 1x – James Dickinson

Mxd IM3 2x – Kim Forster, David Muse

FISA World Masters, Duisburg, Germany, 06-09.09.2012

W Mas C 2x – Gill Prescott & Strathclyde Park composite

W Mas D 2x – Gill Prescott & Strathclyde Park composite

W Mas D 1x – Gill Prescott

W Mas E 4x – Gill Prescott & Strathclyde Park/Barnes Bridge Ladies composite

Mxd Mas E 4x – John Appleby, Gill Prescott & Strathclyde Park/Nithsdale composite

Mxd Mas E 2x – Gill Prescott & Nithsdale composite

Henley Masters, 06-07.07.2012

Mas F 8+ – Paul Stanley, Mickey Stevens, Martin Judson, David Walker, John Appleby, Paul Rutter, John Lund, Derek Gordon and cox Emma Watcham

W Mas C 2x – Gill Prescott & Strathclyde Park composite

W Mas D 2x – Gill Prescott & Strathclyde Park composite

Talkin Tarn Regatta, 30.06.2012

IM3 4x+ – Jake Wallace, Szymon Palucha, Elliot Kay, David Beeby and cox Robert Wilkinson

W IM3 4+ – Dorottya Polos, Caitlin Hatton, Georgina Currie, Rachel Mathewson and cox Imogen Storey

Mas E 4x- – John Watkinson, Paul Rutter, Julian Ringer, John Lyons

J16 8+ – Cameron Cutts, Thomas Jackson, Szymon Palucha, Thomas Nixon, Ewan Samson, Elliot Kay, Roger Dunn, David Beeby and cox Robert Wilkinson

J16 2- – Robbie Lyons, Matthew Abbiss

J15 4x+ – Richard Mathewson, Robbie Lyons, Jon Evison, Connor Foxall and cox Maisie Swindell

J15 2x – Matthew Abbiss, Jake Wallace

J14 2x – Callum Plant, Aidan Holdsworth

W J16 4x+ – Katie McDaid, Sara Preston, Lauren McMillan, Fran Whitfield and cox Georgia McMillan

W J14 2x – Chantelle Wilkinson, Elise Sanderson

Hexham Regatta, 02.06.2012

W IM2 4x- – Louise Partridge, Rachael Oakenfull, Alison Danforth, Beth Holmes

W Nov 1x – Laura Farquhar

Mas D 8+ – Paul Sowerby, Ken Roxborough, Martin Adams, Dave Oliver, Gary McCarthy, Gerry Sharpe, George Adair, Peter Robinson and cox Charly Curtis

Mas D 2x – Phill Tully, John Lyons

Mas E 4+ – Martin Judson, David Walker, Paul Stanley, Jed Gargan and cox Deborah van Zwanenberg

Mas E 4x- – John Watkinson, Paul Rutter, John Lyons, John Lund

Mas E 2- – Martin Judson, David Walker

Mas E 2x – John Watkinson, Paul Rutter

Mas F 8+ – Paul Stanley, Jed Gargan, Martin Judson, David Walker, Paul Rutter, John Watkinson, John Lund, Derek Gordon and cox Deborah van Zwanenberg

J14 2x – Callum Plant, Aidan Holdsworth

J14 1x – Callum Plant

J13 1x – Aidan Holdsworth

Tees Regatta, 26.05.2012

IM3 8+ – David Beeby, Roger Dunn, Elliott Kay, Szymon Palucha, Thomas Jackson, Cameron Cutts, Thomas Nixon, Ewan Samson and cox Robert Wilkinson

W IM3 4x- – Louise Partridge, Rachael Oakenfull, Alison Danforth, Beth Holmes

J18B 2x – Sam Kirby, Jack Thomas

J16 4x+ – Matthew Abbiss, David Beeby, Szymon Palucha, Jake Wallace and cox Robert Wilkinson

W J15 4x+ – Katie McDaid, Sara Preston, Lauren McMillan, Fran Whitfield and cox Georgia McMillan

British Masters Championships, 20.05.2012

Mas D Nov 1xGold – Paul Rutter

Mas E IM3 2x Silver – Paul Rutter, John Watkinson

Mas F 8+ Silver – Paul Stanley, Mickey Stevens, Martin Judson, David Walker, David Coverdale, John Watkinson, John Lund, Derek Gordon and cox Emma Watcham

W Mas D/E IM3 8+Gold – Hazel Stainforth and Tyne United/Tyne/Tees composite

Mas C IM3 4xGold – Richard Court and Hexham composite

Wansbeck Regatta, 19.05.2012

J16 4+ – Elliot Kay, Roger Dunn, Thomas Jackson, Cameron Cutts and cox Robert Wilkinson

J16 2x – Cameron Cutts, Thomas Nixon

Durham City Regatta Time Trial, 13.05.2012

IM2 4+ – Danny McCarron, Alex Palmer, Dan Lewis, Adam Hardy and cox David Benhamou (Fastest crew of the day)

W 2x – Rachael Oakenfull, Beth Holmes

Mas E 2x – Paul Rutter, John Watkinson (Fastest 2x)

J15 4x+ – Richard Mathewson, Robbie Lyons, Jon Evison, Connor Foxall and cox Maisie Swindell

J15 2x – Matthew Abbiss, Jake Wallace

Chester-le-Street Regatta, 21.04.2012

Club 8+ – Maddy McCarthy, Louise Partridge, Andy Saul, John Roxborough, Danny McCarron, Alex Palmer, Fran Whitfield, Lauren McMillan and cox Shannon Kay

W IM3 4x+ – Dorottya Polos, Caitlin Hatton, Imogen Storey, Rachel Mathewson and cox Shannon Kay

Mas D 2x – Phill Tully, John Lyons

W Mas C 2x – Nicki Trewhitt, Caroline Scholl

J15 4x+ – Richard Mathewson, Robbie Lyons, Jon Evison, Connor Foxall and cox Maisie Swindell

W J18 4x+ – Dorottya Polos, Caitlin Hatton, Georgina Currie, Rachel Mathewson and cox Shannon Kay

Vesta Veterans Head of the River, 18.03.2012

W Mas D 8+ – Hazel Stainforth and Thames/Burway/Kingston/Barnes Bridge/Maidenhead/Christiania Roklub composite

Yorkshire Head of the River, 03.03.2012

IM1 8+ – Andy Saul, John Roxborough, Danny McCarron, Harry Shepherd, Nick Clay, Alex Palmer, Dan Lewis, Jonathan Mitchell and cox Sarah Armitage (Fastest crew of the day)

Mas E/F 8+ – Paul Stanley, Kim Metcalfe, Martin Judson, David Walker, Jed Gargan, John Watkinson, John Lund, Derek Gordon and cox Sarah Armitage

J16 8+ – Cameron Cutts, Elliott Kay, Thomas Nixon, Ewan Samson, Roger Dunn, Szymon Palucha, Robert Wilkinson, David Beeby and cox Elise Sanderson

J16 4+ – Cameron Cutts, Elliott Kay, Roger Dunn, Szymon Palucha and cox Robert Wilkinson

Durham SBH, 04.02.2012

Elite 2- – Andy Saul, John Roxborough

IM1 4+ – Danny McCarron, Harry Shepherd, Dan Lewis, Alex Palmer and cox Sarah Armitage

IM2 1x – Andy Saul

Nov 2x – Alex Palmer, Dan Lewis

W IM1 2- – Pip Thomas, Maddy McCarthy

W IM2 1x – Louise Partridge

W IM3 4x- – Louise Partridge, Alison Danforth, Carole McCarthy, Rachael Oakenfull

Mas D 4+ – Paul Stanley, David Walker, Paul Rutter, Tim Baker and cox Emma Watcham

Mas E 1x – Andy Jaggard

Mas F 1x – Andy Jaggard

Mas G 4+ – John Appleby, John Watkinson, Kim Metcalfe, Derek Gordon and cox Emma Watcham

Mas G 2x – John Appleby, Kim Metcalfe

W Mas B 4+ – Becks Lippe, Di Dzanovic, Judith West, Toria Lloyd and cox Emma Watcham

J16 4+ – Elliott Kay, Roger Dunn, Thomas Jackson, Cameron Cutts and cox Robert Wilkinson

J15 2x – Matthew Abbiss, Jake Wallace

2011

York SBH, 20.11.2011

Sen 2- – Matt Hunt, John Roxborough

IM2 1x – Andy Saul

IM3 4- – Dan Lewis, Alex Palmer, John Gedling, Ben Dobson

Nov 2x – Alex Palmer, Dan Lewis

W IM1 4x- – Maddy McCarthy, Danielle Curry, Louise Partridge, Meghan McCarthy

W IM1 1x – Meghan McCarthy

Tyne United SBH, 05.11.2011

W IM1 4x- – Meghan McCarthy, Alison Danforth, Jo Fitzsimons & Durham School composite (Fastest womens crew)

Tyne LDS, 05.11.2011

W Sen 2x – Pip Thomas, Maddy McCarthy

J16 4x- – Cameron Cutts, Elliot Kay, Thomas Jackson, Thomas Nixon

Tees SBH, 22.10.2011

W IM1 4x- – Pip Thomas, Maddy McCarthy, Louise Partridge, Meghan McCarthy (Fastest womens crew)

Tees LDS, 22.10.2011

W Sen 2x – Pip Thomas, Maddy McCarthy

W IM3 4x- – Sarah Smith, Carole McCarthy, Louise Partridge, Meghan McCarthy

W Mas D 1x – Gill Prescott

Bedford Autumn SBH, 09.10.2011

W IM3 1x – Gill Prescott

W Mas D 1x – Gill Prescott

St Neots SBH, 02.10.2011

W IM2 1x – Gill Prescott

W Mas B/D 1x – Gill Prescott

Wallingford LDS 01.10.2011

W Mas D 1x – Gill Prescott

Wansbeck SBH, 01.10.2011

W Sen 4x- – Maddy McCarthy, Pip Thomas, Louise Partridge, Meghan McCarthy (Fastest womens crew)

FISA World Masters Regatta, Poznan, Poland, 08-11.09.2011

W Mas C 2xGold – Gill Prescott & Strathclyde Park composite

W Mas D 2xGold – Gill Prescott & Strathclyde Park composite

W Mas F 8+Gold – Hazel Stainforth & Barnes Bridge/Fredensborg/Maidenhead composite

Mxd Mas D 4xGold – Gill Prescott & Nithsdale/Loch Lomond/Strathclyde Park composite

Mxd Mas E 2xGold – Gill Prescott & Nithsdale composite

Castle Semple Regatta, 28.08.2011

W Mas D 2x – Gill Prescott & Strathclyde Park compsite

British Rowing Championships, 09-11.07.2011

W U23 2xBronze – Danni Curry, Louise Partridge

Henley Masters Regatta, 08-09.07.2011

Mas F 8+ – Derek Gordon, Paul Rutter, John Appleby, David Walker, Martin Judson, Kim Metcalfe, Paul Stanley and cox Emma Watcham

W Mas D 4x – Hazel Stainforth, Judith West, Carolyn Edwards, Di Dzanovic

Talkin Tarn Regatta, 05.07.2011

Sen Mxd 8+ – Sam Kirby, Stefan Rowe, Joseph Dowdle, Jonny Roberts, Caitlin Hatton, Rachel Mathewson, Georgina Currie, Dorothy Polos and cox Shannon Kay

IM1 1x – Chris Tully

W IM1 2x – Danni Curry, Louise Partridge

W Nov 1x – Rose Durcan

Mas C/D  4+ – Paul Rutter, David Heppell, Paul Sowerby, Peter Robinson and cox Shannon Kay

J18 4x- – Sam Kirby, Stefan Rowe, Joseph Dowdle, Jonny Roberts

W J18 4+ – Caitlin Hatton, Rachel Mathewson, Georgina Currie, Dorothy Polos and cox Shannon Kay

W J18 2x – Alice Bryant, Alice Ford-Senior

W J17 2x – Alice Bryant, Alice Ford-Senior

W J14 4x+ – Sara Preston, Fran Whitfield, Katie McDaid, Lauren McMillan and cox Jon Evison

W J13 1x – Corinne Hatton

York Summer Regatta, 19.06.2011

W J16 2x – Rachel Mathewson & St Leonards composite

British Rowing Masters Championships, 12.06.2011

Club Victor Lodorum

W Mas A 4+ – Gold – Becks Lippe, Nat Burgess, Jane Scott, Di Dzanovic and cox Stef Burgess

W Mas B 4+Gold – Becks Lippe, Nat Burgess, Judith West, Toria Lloyd and cox Stef Burgess

W Mas B Nov 1xGold – Nicki Trewhitt

W Mas B Nov 2xGold – Caroline Scholl, Nicki Trewhitt

W Mas C IM3 2xSilver – Gill Prescott, Helen McMillan

W Mas D 1xGold – Gill Prescott

W Mas E Nov 1xGold – Caroline Scholl

W Mas D 4x-Silver – Hazel Stainforth, Judith West, Dajana Dzanovic, Carolyn Edwards

W Mas F 2x – Gold – Hazel Stainforth, Carolyn Edwards

Mas E 1xGold – Martin Tyler

Mas E 8+Silver – Paul Stanley, Tim Baker, Martin Judson, David Walker, Dave Coverdale, John Watkinson, Paul Rutter, Jed Gargan and cox Emma Watcham

Mas F/G 8+ Silver – Paul Stanley, Kim Metcalfe, Martin Judson, David Walker, Dave Coverdale, John Watkinson, Julian Ringer, Derek Gordon and cox Emma Watcham

Durham Regatta,  11-12.06.2011

Elite 4- – Danny McCarron, Harry Shepherd, Alex Willen, John Roxborough

IM1 1x – Chris Tully

IM2 8+ – Danny McCarron, Harry Shepherd, Alex Willen, Alex Palmer, Matt Hunt, Alex Healy, Andy Saul, John Roxborough and cox Sarah Armitage

IM2 4+ – Danny McCarron, Harry Shepherd, Alex Willen, John Roxborough and cox Emma Watcham

Nov 1x – Ben Dobson

W Elite 2x – Louise Partridge, Danni Curry

W IM3 8+ – Zoe Arnott, Louise Peterken, Emilia McAllister-Jepps, Kelly Shureby, Louise Partridge, Rachel Brooks, Danni Curry, Maddy McCarthy and cox Meghan McCarthy

Mas H 4+ – Barry Hudson, Bill Grant, Ian Shepherd, Bill Parker and cox Peter Stavers

J18 4x- – Harry Wallace, Joseph Dowdle, Jonny Roberts, Sam Kirby

J18 4x- – Stefan Rowe, Joseph Dowdle, Jonny Roberts, Sam Kirby

J15 1x – Alex Trotman

J14 4x+ – Matthew Abbiss, Jake Wallace, Connor Foxall, Richard Mathewson and cox Jon Evison

W J14 4x+ – Sara Preston, Fran Whitfield, Katie McDaid, Lauren McMillan and cox Sophie Elsy

W J14 4x+ – Sara Preston, Fran Whitfield, Katie McDaid, Lauren McMillan and cox Georgia McMillan

Hexham Regatta, 04.06.2011

Nov 1x – Michael Hall

W Nov 4+ – Pat Richardson, Louise Liddell, Emilia McAllister-Jepps, Helen Adair and cox Rosemary Turnbull (2 Points)

Mas C 2x – Gary McCarthy, Peter Robinson

Mxd Mas E 2x – Gill Prescott & Nithsdale composite

W J18 8+ – Alis Bryant, Rose Durcan, Charlotte Kelly, Alice Ford-Senior, Rachel Mathewson, Georgina Currie, Caitlin Hatton, Dorothy Polos and cox Shannon Kay

W J18 4+ – Alis Bryant, Rose Durcan, Charlotte Kelly, Alice Ford-Senior and cox Deborah Van Zwanenberg

W J17 4+ – Rachel Mathewson, Georgina Currie, Caitlin Hatton, Dorothy Polos and cox Shannon Kay

Nottingham City Regatta, 21.05.2011

Mas E 1x – Martin Tyler

Mas D/E 8+ – Paul Stanley, Tim Baker, Jon Williamson, David Walker, David Coverdale, John Watkinson, Julian Ringer, Kim Metcalfe and cox Emma Watcham

Tees Regatta, 14.05.2011

W J14 4x+ – Lauren McMillan, Katie McDaid, Fran Whitfield, Sara Preston and cox Georgia McMillan

Durham City Regatta Time Trial, 08.05.2011

Elite 4- – Danny McCarron, Harry Shepherd, Matt Hunt, John Roxborough (Fastest crew overall)

Sen 4+ – Andy Saul, Ben Dobson, Alex Palmer, Alex Healy and cox Rosemary Turnbull

Durham City Regatta, 07.05.2011

IM2 1x – Matt Hunt

IM3 1x – Matt Hunt

Nov 1x – Matt Hunt (2 points)

Mxd IM2 4+ – Danny McCarron, John Roxborough, Lucy Glendinning, Nat Burgess and cox Emma Watcham

Mas C 4+ – John Roxborough, Dave Hocking, Ken Roxborough, Martin Adams and cox Rosemary Turnbull

Mas E/F 4+ – Paul Stanley, David Walker, Martin Judson, Kim Metcalfe and cox Emma Watcham

Mas D/E 8+ – Paul Stanley, Tim Baker, Martin Judson, David Walker, David Coverdale, Paul Rutter, Jed Gargan, Derek Gordon and cox Paul Harborough (DARC/Blue Star composite)

Mas E 1x – Martin Tyler

Mas F 2x – Kim Metcalfe, John Appleby

Mas F 1x – John Appleby

W Mas B 1x – Gill Prescott

WJ14 4x+ – Lauren McMillan, Katie McDaid, Fran Whitfield, Sara Preston and cox Sophie Elsy

Chester-le-Street Regatta, 16.04.2011

W Nov 4+ – Angela Philips, Jenny Cooke, Daisy Philips, Nicki Trewhitt and cox Rosemary Turnbull

W Nov 2x – Deborah van Zwanenberg, Shannon Kay

Mas C/D/E 2x – John Lyons, Phill Tully

J18 4x- – Sam Kirby, Joseph Dowdle, Jonny Roberts, Jack Thomas

W J14 4x+ – Lauren McMillan, Katie McDaid, Fran Whitfield, Sara Preston and cox Georgia McMillan

W J13 4x+ – Laura Phillips, Alex McMullen, Charlotte Jackson, Chantal Wilkinson and cox Elise Sanderson

W J13 2x – Laura Phillips, Alex McMullen

Bedford Spring SBH,10.04.2011

W IM3 1x – Gill Prescott

W Mas D/E 1x – Gill Prescott

Junior Inter-Regional Regatta, 09.04.2011

W J14 4x+ – Bronze – Sara Preston, Fran Whitfield, Katie McDaid, Lauren McMillan and cox Georgia McMillan

Yorkshire Head, 19.03.2011

IM2 8+ – Danny McCarron, Harry Shepherd, Chris Tully, Alex Willen, Alex Palmer, Ben Dobson, Matt Hunt, John Roxborough and cox Rosemary Turnbull (Fastest crew overall)

Sen 1x – Harry Shepherd (Fastest 1x overall)

IM3 1x – Chris Tully

Mas E/F 8+ – Paul Stanley, Kim Metcalfe, Jon Williamson, David Walker, Paul Rutter, John Watkinson, John Appleby, David Heppell and cox Emma Watcham (Fastest Masters 8+)

Lincoln Head, 13.03.2011

W 1x – Gill Prescott (Fastest sculler of the day)

Tyne Head, 05.03.2011

Elite 4+ – Matt Hunt, Alex Willen, Harry Shepherd, Danny McCarron and cox Rosemary Turnbull (Fastest 4+ of the day)

IM2 4- – Chris Tully, Andy Saul, Ben Dobson, John Roxborough (Fastest 4- of the day)

Mas F 8+ – Paul Stanley, Kim Metcalfe, Martin Judson, David Walker, Paul Rutter, John Watkinson, John Appleby, Derek Gordon and cox Emma Watcham (Fastest Masters 8+ of the day)

J18 8+ – Sam Kirby, Harry Wallace, Roman Hryniv, Jack Thomas, Anthony Thornton, Joseph Dowdle, Stefan Rowe, Johnny Roberts and cox Deborah Van Zwanenberg