Durham Primary Regatta

Saturday 30 September 2006

Sponsored by Canpsa North East

Suppliers of Hot Tubs & Spas across the Region

www.canspanortheast.co.uk

DRAW

First named crew takes racecourse side

Div

Race No.

Time

Event

 

Club

Crew

   

Club

Crew

Next Race

                       

1

1

09:30

N 2X

1

Berwick

WILSON

 

2

Durham

HENDERSON

21

1

2

09:34

WN 2X

4

Ponteland

HOGG

 

5

Ustinov

ENGLE

22

1

3

09:38

S4 1X

7

Cambois

FREEMAN

 

8

Talkin Tarn

BEATY

23

1

4

09:42

S4 1X

9

Talkin Tarn

CARR

 

10

Chester-le-Street

OATES

23

1

5

09:46

WJ16 1X

11

Durham

REAY

 

12

Durham

MILBURN

FINAL

1

6

09:50

WS4 1X

13

Durham

PRESTON

 

14

Chester-le-Street

MITCHELL

FINAL

1

7

09:54

J11B 2X

15

Tyne

BROM

 

16

Chester-le-Street

TROTMAN

FINAL

1

8

09:58

J13B 1X

17

Chester-le-Street

EVANS

 

18

Chester-le-Street

MASON

FINAL

1

9

10:02

J14 4X+

19

Chester-le-Street

WEBB

 

20

Talkin Tarn

MARK

FINAL

1

10

10:06

J15 2X

21

Berwick

SKIVINGTON-JONES

 

22

Chester-le-Street

SHARPE

FINAL

1

11

10:10

J16 1X

23

Tees

COULTON

 

24

Chester-le-Street

NICHOLSON

FINAL

1

12

10:14

J16B 1X

25

Ponteland

FISHER

 

26

Chester-le-Street

WRIGHT

FINAL

1

13

10:18

J16M 1X

27

Ponteland

HAY

 

28

Tyne

JACKSON

FINAL

1

14

10:22

S3 4X+

29

Chester-le-Street

CURRY

 

30

Durham

 

FINAL

1

15

10:26

VC/D 4+

31

Chester-le-Street

OLIVER C

 

32

Berwick

WILD D

FINAL

1

16

10:30

VN 4+

33

Tees

BRINDLE

 

34

Tees

BURNS

FINAL

1

17

10:34

VN 4X+

35

Berwick (W)

WILSON

 

36

Chester-le-Street

CORKER

FINAL

1

18

10:38

WJ13 1X

37

Tees

LEIGH

 

38

Tyne

PRINGLE

FINAL

1

19

10:42

WJ15 2X

39

Tyne

PITT

 

40

Chester-le-Street

ROBINSON

FINAL

1

20

10:46

WJ16B 1X

41

Chester-le-Street

MASON

 

42

Chester-le-Street

DONEY

FINAL

1

21

10:50

N 2X

3

Ponteland

HAY

   

WINNER R1

 

FINAL

1

22

10:54

WN 2X

6

Talkin Tarn

HILL

   

WINNER R2

 

FINAL

1

23

10:58

S4 1X

 

WINNER R3

     

WINNER R4

 

FINAL

1

24

11:02

WJ18 4X-

43

Tyne

PRINGLE

 

44

Durham

PRESTON

FINAL

2

25

11:30

J11B 1X

45

Chester-le-Street

WARD

 

46

Tyne

BIRCHALL

45

2

26

11:34

J12 1X

48

Chester-le-Street

TROTMAN

 

49

Chester-le-Street

ADAIR

46

2

27

11:38

J14 2X

51

Chester-le-Street

WEBB

 

52

Talkin Tarn

MARK

47

2

28

11:42

J15 1X

54

Berwick

SKIVINGTON-JONES

 

55

Tyne

ROBINSON

48

2

29

11:46

S3 2X

57

Chester-le-Street

OATES

 

58

Grey College

TAYLOR

49

2

30

11:50

S3 2X

59

Talkin Tarn

BEATTY

 

60

Chester-le-Street

CURRY

49

2

31

11:54

S4 4+

61

Durham A

   

62

Durham C

 

50

2

32

11:58

VC/D 1X

64

Chester-le-Street

MAHAN C

 

65

Durham

JAGGARD D

51

2

33

12:02

VN 1X

67

Durham

ADAMS

 

68

York

GILCHRIST

52

2

34

12:06

WJ14B 2X

70

Chester-le-Street

CORKER

 

71

Tees

LYWOOD

53

2

35

12:10

WJ18B 2X

73

Chester-le-Street

MAHAN

 

74

Talkin Tarn

MARK

54

2

36

12:14

WS4 4+

76

Durham

BARKER

 

77

Ustinov

TAYLOR

55

2

37

12:18

VG 1X

78

Durham

BELL

 

79

Talkin Tarn

D VAZ

FINAL

2

38

12:22

J15M 1X

80

Chester-le-Street

GARRETT

 

81

Talkin Tarn

WILSON

FINAL

2

39

12:26

N 1X

82

Durham

HENDERSON

 

83

Berwick

WILSON

FINAL

2

40

12:30

VS4 1X

84

Berwick

MORRISON

 

85

Cambois

FREEMAN

FINAL

2

41

12:34

WJ15 1X

86

Tyne

WILKINSON

 

87

Tyne

PITT

FINAL

2

42

12:38

WJ15B 1X

88

Talkin Tarn

HILL

 

89

Chester-le-Street

ROBINSON

FINAL

2

43

12:42

WN 1X

90

Berwick

PARK

 

91

Talkin Tarn

WARRICK

FINAL

2

44

12:46

WVS4 1X

92

Tees

WILKINSON

 

93

Berwick

INGLIS

FINAL

2

45

12:50

J11B 1X

47

Chester-le-Street

TROTMAN

   

WINNER R25

 

FINAL

2

46

12:54

J12 1X

50

Chester-le-Street

ROBERTS

   

WINNER R26

 

FINAL

2

47

12:58

J14 2X

53

Chester-le-Street

ROBERTS

   

WINNER R27

 

FINAL

2

48

13:02

J15 1X

56

Chester-le-Street

SHARPE

   

WINNER R28

 

FINAL

2

49

13:06

S3 2X

 

WINNER R29

     

WINNER R30

FINAL

FINAL

2

50

13:10

S4 4+

63

Durham B

     

WINNER R31

 

FINAL

2

51

13:14

VC/D 1X

66

Chester-le-Street

OLIVER C

   

WINNER R32

 

FINAL

2

52

13:18

VN 1X

69

Durham

HEPPLE

   

WINNER R33

 

FINAL

2

53

13:22

WJ14B 2X

72

Talkin Tarn

NUGENT

   

WINNER R34

 

FINAL

2

54

13:26

WJ18B 2X

75

Tyne

PRINGLE

   

WINNER R35

 

FINAL

2

55

13:30

WS4 4+

78

Grey College

BURKHALTER

   

WINNER R36

 

FINAL

3

56

14:00

N 4+

94

Durham

   

95

Tees

BRINDLE

65

3

57

14:04

J13B 2X

99

Chester-le-Street

ROBERTS

 

100

Talkin Tarn

WIDDOWSON

76

3

58

14:08

VC/D 2X

102

Berwick

WILD C

 

103

Hexham

WILKINSON D

77

3

59

14:12

WN 4+

105

Tees

WATKINSON

 

106

Tyne

PRINGLE

78

3

60

14:16

WN 4+

107

Talkin Tarn

MARK

 

108

Berwick

SEATON

78

3

61

14:20

J14 1X

109

Talkin Tarn

MARK

 

110

Chester-le-Street

WEBB

FINAL

3

62

14:24

J14B 1X

111

Chester-le-Street

ROBERTS

 

112

Talkin Tarn

GAWNE

FINAL

3

63

14:28

J14M 1X

113

Chester-le-Street

TROTMAN

 

114

Chester-le-Street

STEPHENS

FINAL

3

64

14:32

J16 2X

115

Chester-le-Street

NICHOLSON

 

116

Ponteland

HAY

FINAL

3

65

14:36

N 4+

96

Tees

BURNS

   

WINNER R56

 

79

3

66

14:40

N 4+

97

Tees

YORK

 

98

Berwick

 

79

3

67

14:44

NEW 1X

117

Berwick

WILSON

 

118

Talkin Tarn

MILES

FINAL

3

68

14:48

VN 2X

119

Chester-le-Street

NICHOLSON

 

120

Tees

WILKINSON

FINAL

3

69

14:52

WJ14 1X

121

Talkin Tarn

NUGENT

 

122

Talkin Tarn

GAMMAGE

FINAL

3

70

14:56

WJ14M 1X

123

Chester-le-Street

CRAWLEY

 

124

Tyne

EMERY

FINAL

3

71

15:00

WJ16 2X

125

Chester/Durham

REAY

 

126

Durham

MILBURN

FINAL

3

72

15:04

WJ16M 2X

127

Chester-le-Street

MASON

 

128

Ponteland

HOGG

FINAL

3

73

15:08

WJ18 1X

129

Tees

COULTON

 

130

Chester-le-Street

MAHAN

FINAL

3

74

15:12

WS3 2X

131

Ustinov

TAYLOR

 

132

Durham

MILBURN

FINAL

3

75

15:16

WS3 4X+

133

Durham

EDWARDS

 

134

Chester-le-Street

BECKFORD

FINAL

3

76

15:20

J13B 2X

101

Chester-le-Street

EVANS

   

WINNER R57

 

FINAL

3

77

15:24

VC/D 2X

104

Durham

RINGER D

   

WINNER R58

 

FINAL

3

78

15:28

WN 4+

 

WINNER R59

     

WINNER R60

 

FINAL

3

79

15:32

N 4+

 

WINNER R65

     

WINNER R66

 

FINAL

                       
                       

4

80

16:00

MXD 4+

135

Grey College

MCGOW

 

136

Talkin Tarn

MARK

88

4

81

16:04

MXD 4X+

138

Tees

KENNEALLY

 

139

Chester-le-Street

CORKER

89

4

82

16:08

MXD 4X+

140

Tarn/ Chester

MARK

 

141

Talkin Tarn

Nugent

89

4

83

16:12

MXD J15 2X

142

Chester-le-Street

WEBB

 

143

Tyne

ROBINSON

90

4

84

16:16

PARENT CHILD

145

Chester-le-Street

THOMPSON

 

146

Tees

REEVALL

91

4

85

16:20

MXD VD/E 2X

148

Durham

BELL

 

149

Tees

WILKINSON

FINAL

4

86

16:24

MARRIED 2X

150

Chester-le-Street

MAHAN

 

151

Berwick

CAIRNS

FINAL

4

87

16:28

MXD 2X

152

Durham

   

153

Berwick

WILD

FINAL

4

88

16:32

MXD 4+

137

Tees

FITZGERALD

   

WINNER R80

 

FINAL

4

89

16:36

MXD 4X+

 

WINNER R81

     

WINNER R82

 

FINAL

4

90

16:40

MXD J15 2X

144

Chester-le-Street

SHARPE

   

WINNER R83

 

FINAL

4

91

16:44

PARENT CHILD

147

Chester-le-Street

THOMPSON

   

WINNER R84

 

FINAL

                       
                       

Presentation of prizes will take place approx 15mins after the final race at City Boathouse.