Fallout
Sunday Draw - Durham City Regatta 2007

Order of Racing

Race No. Time Event Crew No. Racecourse Station Crew No. Pelaw Wood Station Next Race
1 10:00 WS3 4X- 20 Tees RC 21 Talkin Tarn ARC 28
2 10:03 N 8+ 7 Tees RC 8 St. Cuthbert's SBC 19
3 10:06 '' 10 St John's CBC 11 Hatfield Coll BC 20
4 10:09 S4 2X 64 Winner Prev 65 Durham ARC 53
5 10:12 J13 2X 73 Chester-le-St ARC 74 Talkin Tarn ARC Final
6 10:15 MXD 2X 99 Sunderland RC - Belsey 100 Hexham RC 48
7 10:18 '' 101 Chester-le-St ARC 102 Tees RC - Coulton 48
8 10:21 '' 95 Ustinov BC 96 Sunderland RC - Forster 47
9 10:24 '' 97 Tees RC - Takacs 98 St. Mary's Coll BC 47
10 10:27 S3 2- 104 Hild/Bede 105 Tees RC 46
11 10:30 S3 4X+ 15 Talkin Tarn ARC 16 Durham ARC Final
12 10:33 J13 4X+ 17 Durham ARC 18 Chester-le-St ARC Final
13 10:36 N 4+ 43 Ustinov BC 44 Trevelyan - Carle 49
14 10:39 '' 40 Hatfield Coll BC 41 Trevelyan - Jackson 50
15 10:42 N 2X 67 Durham ARC 68 Yarm School BC 94
16 10:45 WN 2X 84 Hexham RC 85 Yarm School BC 101
17 10:48 '' 82 Talkin Tarn ARC 83 Chester-le-St ARC 101
18 10:51 WJ13 4X+ 24 Durham ARC 25 DARC - Phillips Final
19 10:54 N 8+ 6 Yarm School BC   R2 37
20 10:57 '' 9 Hild/Bede   R3 37
21 11:00 VC 4+ 45 Tees RC 46 Durham ARC Final
22 11:03 WS4 4+ 58 DARC - Barker 59 Winner Prev 43
23 11:06 '' 55 DARC - Middleton 56 Hatfield Coll BC 44
24 11:09 MXD 4X+ 29 Sunderland RC 30 Tees RC 73
25 11:12 S4 4+ 37 Tees RC 38 Winner Prev 41
26 11:15 WJ15 2X 88 Tees RC 89 Yarm School BC 89
27 11:18 '' 86 Ponteland HSRC 87 Durham ARC 89
28 11:21 WS3 4X- 19 Durham ARC   R1 Final
29 11:24 MXD 4+ 61 Hatfield Coll BC 62 Talkin Tarn ARC 93
30 11:27 S3 8+ 4 Durham ARC 5 Hild/Bede - Firth 68
31 11:30 S3 4+ 32 Winner Prev 33 Ustinov BC 66
32 11:33 S3 1X 106 Durham ARC - Howie 107 Tees RC - Andrews 96
33 11:36 '' 108 Winner Prev 109 Yarm Sch. - Bowers 96
34 11:39 WN 1X 140 Chester-le-St - R Doney 141 Talkin Tarn - Howe 74
35 11:42 '' 138 Chester-le-St - L Doney 139 Yarm Sch. - Warne 74
36 11:45 WJ14 1X 145 Talkin Tarn - Nugent 146 Durham ARC - Lynch Final
37 11:48 N 8+   R19   R20 Final
38 11:51 VC/D 2X 75 Hexham RC - Vet D 76 Tees RC - Mackfall C 95
39 11:54 '' 77 Tees RC - Cooper C 78 Durham ARC - Vet C 95
40 11:57 S4 4+ 34 Hild/Bede 35 St. Cuthbert's SBC 54
41 12:00 '' 36 Durham ARC   R25 54
42 12:05 WS4 2X 80 Durham ARC 81 Winner Prev 72
43 12:09 WS4 4+ 57 St. Cuthbert's SBC   R22 71
44 12:13 '' 54 Talkin Tarn ARC   R23 71
45 12:17 VC 1X 133 Chester-le-St - Oliver Vet C 134 Durham ARC - Tully Final
46 12:21 S3 2- 103 Van Mildert BC   R10 Final
47 12:25 MXD 2X   R8   R9 102
48 12:29 ''   R6   R7 102
49 12:33 N 4+ 42 Durham ARC   R13 99
50 12:37 '' 39 Tees RC   R14 99
51 12:41 J15 1X 115 Yarm Sch. - Kessel 116 Durham ARC - Price 85
52 12:45 '' 117 Durham ARC - Tully 118 Tees RC - Mace 85
53 12:49 S4 2X 63 Talkin Tarn ARC   R4 Final
54 12:53 S4 4+   R40   R41 Final
55 12:57 WS4 8+ 13 Winner Prev 14 Tees RC 83
56 13:01 N 1X 111 Yarm Sch. - Bennett 112 Sunderland RC - Webb 91
57 13:05 WS3 1X 136 Tees RC - Coulton 137 DARC - Stainforth 86
58 13:09 WJ15 1X 143 Yarm Sch. - Gamble-Flint 144 Ponteland - Wilkinson 87
59 13:13 VD/E 4+ 49 Berwick - Vet D 50 Chester-le-St - Vet D 100
60 13:17 '' 47 Durham ARC - Vet E 48 Tees RC - Vet D 100
61 13:21 J13 1X (A) 121 DARC - Wallace 122 Chester-le-St - Mason 92
62 13:25 WS3 4+ 52 Winner Prev 53 Durham ARC 81
63 13:29 J13 1X (A) 123 DARC - Lindsey 124 Talkin Tarn - Widdowson 92
64 13:33 WJ13 2X 93 DARC - Grencis 94 Tees RC 90
65 13:37 WJ15 4X+ 22 Chester-le-St ARC 23 Yarm School BC Final
66 13:41 S3 4+ 31 Hild/Bede   R31 Final
67 13:45 S3 8+ 1 Hild/Bede - Wilson 2 Winner Prev 98
68 13:49 '' 3 Hatfield Coll BC   R30 98
69 13:53 J13 1X (B) 125 DARC - Boulger 126 DARC - Oakenfull 97
70 13:57 '' 127 Durham ARC - Kirby 128 Talkin Tarn - Wilson 97
71 14:20 WS4 4+   R44   R43 Final
72 14:23 WS4 2X 79 Ustinov BC   R42 Final
73 14:26 MXD 4X+ 28 Hexham RC   R24 Final
74 14:29 WN 1X   R35   R34 Final
75 14:32 WV 4X- 26 Durham ARC - Vet C 27 Tees RC - Vet C Final
76 14:35 J16 2X 69 Tees RC - York 70 Tees RC - Mace Final
77 14:38 J18 1X 113 Sunderland RC - Gibson 114 Tees RC - Mace Final
78 14:41 J14 1X 119 Yarm Sch. - Jones 120 Sunderland RC - Whalen-Griffiths Final
79 14:44 J12 1X 129 Chester-le-St - Trotman 130 Chester-le-St - Thornton Final
80 14:47 J11 1X 131 Chester-le-St - Trotman 132 Chester-le-St - Crawley Final
81 14:50 WS3 4+ 51 Sunderland RC   R62 Final
82 14:53 WJ12 1X 147 Tees RC - York 148 Tees RC - Leigh Final
83 14:56 WS4 8+ 12 Hatfield Coll BC   R55 Final
84 14:59 WJ14 2X 90 Chester-le-St ARC 91 Talkin Tarn ARC Final
85 15:20 J15 1X   R51   R52 Final
86 15:23 WS3 1X 135 Winner Prev   R57 Final
87 15:26 WJ15 1X 142 Ponteland - Pitt   R58 Final
88 15:29 J15 2X 71 Yarm School BC 72 Talkin Tarn ARC Final
89 15:32 WJ15 2X   R27   R26 Final
90 15:35 WJ13 2X 92 DARC - Hatton   R64 Final
91 15:38 N 1X 110 Yarm Sch. - Cooper   R56 Final
92 15:41 J13 1X (A)   R61   R63 Final
93 15:44 MXD 4+ 60 St. Cuthbert's SBC   R29 Final
94 15:47 N 2X 66 Ustinov BC   R15 Final
95 15:50 VC/D 2X   R38   R39 Final
96 15:53 S3 1X   R32   R33 Final
97 15:56 J13 1X (B)   R69   R70 Final
98 15:59 S3 8+   R67   R68 Final
99 16:02 N 4+   R50   R49 Final
100 16:05 VD/E 4+   R60   R59 Final
101 16:08 WN 2X   R17   R16 Final
102 16:11 MXD 2X   R47   R48 Final

Event 1 Senior Three Coxed Eights

Sponsor - Eric Henderson

1St. Hild/St. Bede CBC - Wilson-bye\
|R67 @ 13:45\
2Winner Prev-bye/|
|R98 @ 15:59
3Hatfield Coll BC-bye\|
|R68 @ 13:49/
4Durham ARC\|
|R30 @ 11:27/
5St. Hild/St. Bede CBC - Firth/

Event 2 Novice Coxed Eights

Sponsor - Kim Metcalfe

6Yarm School BC-bye\
|R19 @ 10:54\
7Tees RC\||
|R2 @ 10:03/|
8St. Cuthbert's SBC/|R37 @ 11:48
|
9St. Hild/St. Bede CBC-bye\|
|R20 @ 10:57/
10St. John's College BC\|
|R3 @ 10:06/
11Hatfield Coll BC/

Event 3 Women's Senior Four
Coxed Eights

Sponsor - Eric Henderson

12Hatfield Coll BC-bye\
|R83 @ 14:56
13Winner Prev\|
|R55 @ 12:57/
14Tees RC/

Event 4 Senior Three Coxed Quads

Sponsor - Lloyds TSB

15Talkin Tarn ARC\
|R11 @ 10:30
16Durham ARC/

Event 5 Junior Under 13
Coxed Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - S E Q M

17Durham ARC\
|R12 @ 10:33
18Chester-le-St ARC/

Event 6 Women's Senior Three
Coxless Quads

Sponsor - Simon Berry
Optometrist

19Durham ARC-bye\
|R28 @ 11:21
20Tees RC\|
|R1 @ 10:00/
21Talkin Tarn ARC/

Event 7 Women's Junior Under 15
Coxed Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Lloyds TSB

22Chester-le-St ARC\
|R65 @ 13:37
23Yarm School BC/

Event 8 Women's Junior Under 13
Coxed Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Richard and
Sam English

24Durham ARC\
|R18 @ 10:51
25Durham ARC - Phillips/

Event 9 Women's Veteran
Coxless Quads

Sponsor - Gill Gilbert

26Durham ARC - Vet C\
|R75 @ 14:32
27Tees RC - Vet C/

Event 10 Mixed Coxed
Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - King Sturge

28Hexham RC-bye\
|R73 @ 14:26
29City of Sunderland RC\|
|R24 @ 11:09/
30Tees RC/

Event 11 Senior Three Coxed Fours

Sponsor - John Short

31St. Hild/St. Bede CBC-bye\
|R66 @ 13:41
32Winner Prev\|
|R31 @ 11:30/
33Ustinov BC/

Event 12 Senior Four Coxed Fours

Sponsor - SIRIUS

34St. Hild/St. Bede CBC-bye\
|R40 @ 11:57\
35St. Cuthbert's SBC-bye/|
|R54 @ 12:53
36Durham ARC-bye\|
|R41 @ 12:00/
37Tees RC\|
|R25 @ 11:12/
38Winner Prev/

Event 13 Novice Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Bondgate Electrical

39Tees RC-bye\
|R50 @ 12:37\
40Hatfield Coll BC\||
|R14 @ 10:39/|
41Trevelyan Coll BC - Jackson/|R99 @ 16:02
|
42Durham ARC-bye\|
|R49 @ 12:33/
43Ustinov BC\|
|R13 @ 10:36/
44Trevelyan Coll BC - Carle/

Event 14 Veteran C Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Marian Curtis

45Tees RC\
|R21 @ 11:00
46Durham ARC/

Event 15 Veteran D/E Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Marian Curtis

47Durham ARC - Vet E\
|R60 @ 13:17\
48Tees RC - Vet D/|
|R100 @ 16:05
49Berwick ARC - Vet D\|
|R59 @ 13:13/
50Chester-le-St ARC - Vet D/

Event 16 Women's Senior Three
Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Lynn Pain

51City of Sunderland RC-bye\
|R81 @ 14:50
52Winner Prev\|
|R62 @ 13:25/
53Durham ARC/

Event 17 Women's Senior Four
Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Lynn Pain

54Talkin Tarn ARC-bye\
|R44 @ 12:13\
55Durham ARC - Middleton\||
|R23 @ 11:06/|
56Hatfield Coll BC/|R71 @ 14:20
|
57St. Cuthbert's SBC-bye\|
|R43 @ 12:09/
58Durham ARC - Barker\|
|R22 @ 11:03/
59Winner Prev/

Event 18 Mixed Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Rose Hill

60St. Cuthbert's SBC-bye\
|R93 @ 15:44
61Hatfield Coll BC\|
|R29 @ 11:24/
62Talkin Tarn ARC/

Event 19 Senior Four Double Sculls

Sponsor - John Watkinson

63Talkin Tarn ARC-bye\
|R53 @ 12:49
64Winner Prev\|
|R4 @ 10:09/
65Durham ARC/

Event 20 Novice Double Sculls

Sponsor - John Watkinson

66Ustinov BC-bye\
|R94 @ 15:47
67Durham ARC\|
|R15 @ 10:42/
68Yarm School BC/

Event 21 Junior 16 Double Sculls

69Tees RC - York\
|R76 @ 14:35
70Tees RC - Mace/

Event 22 Junior 15 Double Sculls

Sponsor - The Edwards

71Yarm School BC\
|R88 @ 15:29
72Talkin Tarn ARC/

Event 23 Junior 13 Double Sculls

Sponsor - Ian Howie

73Chester-le-St ARC\
|R5 @ 10:12
74Talkin Tarn ARC/

Event 24 Veteran C/D Double Sculls

Sponsor - Barry Hudson

75Hexham RC - Vet D\
|R38 @ 11:51\
76Tees RC - Mackfall C/|
|R95 @ 15:50
77Tees RC - Cooper C\|
|R39 @ 11:54/
78Durham ARC - Vet C/

Event 25 Women's Senior Four
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Carolyn Edwards

79Ustinov BC-bye\
|R72 @ 14:23
80Durham ARC\|
|R42 @ 12:05/
81Winner Prev/

Event 26 Women's Novice
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Gill Prescott

82Talkin Tarn ARC\
|R17 @ 10:48\
83Chester-le-St ARC/|
|R101 @ 16:08
84Hexham RC\|
|R16 @ 10:45/
85Yarm School BC/

Event 27 Women's Junior Under 15
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Rose Hill

86Ponteland HSRC\
|R27 @ 11:18\
87Durham ARC/|
|R89 @ 15:32
88Tees RC\|
|R26 @ 11:15/
89Yarm School BC/

Event 28 Women's Junior Under 14
Double Sculls

Sponsor - S E Q M

90Chester-le-St ARC\
|R84 @ 14:59
91Talkin Tarn ARC/

Event 29 Women's Junior Under 13 Double Sculls

Sponsor - S E Q M

92Durham ARC - Hatton-bye\
|R90 @ 15:35
93Durham ARC - Grencis\|
|R64 @ 13:33/
94Tees RC/

Event 30 Mixed Double Sculls

Sponsor - Brown's Boathouse

95Ustinov BC\
|R8 @ 10:21\
96City of Sunderland RC - Forster/|
|R47 @ 12:25\
97Tees RC - Takacs\||
|R9 @ 10:24/|
98St. Mary's Coll BC/|
|R102 @ 16:11
99City of Sunderland RC - Belsey\|
|R6 @ 10:15\|
100Hexham RC/||
|R48 @ 12:29/
101Chester-le-St ARC\|
|R7 @ 10:18/
102Tees RC - Coulton/

Event 31 Senior Three Coxless Pairs

Sponsor - GMD Fiat

103Van Mildert BC-bye\
|R46 @ 12:21
104St. Hild/St. Bede CBC\|
|R10 @ 10:27/
105Tees RC/

Event 32 Senior Three Single Sculls

Sponsor - Phil Metcalfe

106Durham ARC - Howie\
|R32 @ 11:33\
107Tees RC - Andrews/|
|R96 @ 15:53
108Winner Prev\|
|R33 @ 11:36/
109Yarm School BC - Bowers/

Event 33 Novice Single Sculls

Sponsor - Richard and
Debbie Mortimer

110Yarm School BC - Cooper-bye\
|R91 @ 15:38
111Yarm School BC - Bennett\|
|R56 @ 13:01/
112City of Sunderland RC - Webb/

Event 34 Junior Under 18
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Alf Milsom and
Jack Makepeace

113City of Sunderland RC - Gibson\
|R77 @ 14:38
114Tees RC - Mace/

Event 35 Junior Under 15
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Harvey and
Hazel Whitfield

115Yarm School BC - Kessel\
|R51 @ 12:41\
116Durham ARC - Price/|
|R85 @ 15:20
117Durham ARC - Tully\|
|R52 @ 12:45/
118Tees RC - Mace/

Event 36 Junior Under 14
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Peter Burdess

119Yarm School BC - Jones\
|R78 @ 14:41
120City of Sunderland RC - Whalen-Griffiths/

Event 37 Junior Under 13 - A
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Peter Burdess

121Durham ARC - Wallace\
|R61 @ 13:21\
122Chester-le-St ARC - Mason/|
|R92 @ 15:41
123Durham ARC - Lindsey\|
|R63 @ 13:29/
124Talkin Tarn ARC - Widdowson/

Event 38 Junior Under 13 - B
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Peter Burdess

125Durham ARC - Boulger\
|R69 @ 13:53\
126Durham ARC - Oakenfull/|
|R97 @ 15:56
127Durham ARC - Kirby\|
|R70 @ 13:57/
128Talkin Tarn ARC - Wilson/

Event 39 Junior Under 12
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Martin Adams

129Chester-le-St ARC - Trotman\
|R79 @ 14:44
130Chester-le-St ARC - Thornton/

Event 40 Junior Under 11
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Martin Adams

131Chester-le-St ARC - Trotman\
|R80 @ 14:47
132Chester-le-St ARC - Crawley/

Event 41 Veteran C Single Sculls

Sponsor - Barry Hudson

133Chester-le-St ARC - Oliver Vet C\
|R45 @ 12:17
134Durham ARC - Tully/

Event 42 Women's Senior Three
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Tracy Nelson

135Winner Prev-bye\
|R86 @ 15:23
136Tees RC - Coulton\|
|R57 @ 13:05/
137Durham ARC - Stainforth/

Event 43 Women's Novice
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Daniel Bell

138Chester-le-St ARC - L Doney\
|R35 @ 11:42\
139Yarm School BC - Warne/|
|R74 @ 14:29
140Chester-le-St ARC - R Doney\|
|R34 @ 11:39/
141Talkin Tarn ARC - Howe/

Event 44 Women's Junior Under 15
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Geoff Graham

142Ponteland HSRC - Pitt-bye\
|R87 @ 15:26
143Yarm School BC - Gamble-Flint\|
|R58 @ 13:09/
144Ponteland HSRC - Wilkinson/

Event 45 Women's Junior Under 14
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Geoff Graham

145Talkin Tarn ARC - Nugent\
|R36 @ 11:45
146Durham ARC - Lynch/

Event 46 Women's Junior Under 12
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Ramside Hall Hotel

147Tees RC - York\
|R82 @ 14:53
148Tees RC - Leigh/
Site Copyright © Durham Amateur Rowing Club 2007
This Site is powered by phpWebSite © The Web Technology Group, Appalachian State University
phpWebSite is licensed under the GNU LGPL