Fallout
Sunday Draw - Durham City Regatta 2006

Order of Racing

Race No. Time Event Crew No. Racecourse Station Crew No. Pelaw Wood Station Next Race
1 9:00 WN 8+ 19 Hatfield Coll BC 20 Durham ARC 82
2 9:03 S4 8+ 5 Hild/Bede 6 Durham ARC 24
3 9:06 WS3 8+ 16 Durham ARC 17 Hild/Bede 81
4 9:09 '' 14 Tees RC 15 Winner Novice Sat 81
5 9:12 WS3 4X+ 36 Chester-le-St ARC 37 Hexham RC 70
6 9:15 MXD 4X+ 42 Tees RC - Runnacles 43 Tees RC - Wilkinson final
7 9:18 E 4X- 29 Durham School BC 30 Tees RC 31
8 9:21 '' 27 Talkin Tarn ARC 28 Tyne RC 31
9 9:24 S3 8+ 2 St Aidan's CBC 3 Winner S4 Sat 30
10 9:27 V 2X 107 Talkin Tarn - C 108 DARC - Tyler D 86
11 9:30 WS3 1X 161 Winner WN1x Sat 162 Durham ARC - Bell 113
12 9:33 WV 4X+ 40 DARC - Jollye 41 DARC - Edwards final
13 9:36 WE 1X 158 Winner S3 Sat 159 Sunderland RC - Connolly 102
14 9:39 S3 4X+ 31 Durham School BC 32 Tyne RC final
15 9:42 WJ16 1X 167 Durham ARC - Elder 168 DARC - Preston final
16 9:45 J14 1X 146 Talkin Tarn - Wilson 147 Durham ARC - Tully 101
17 9:48 WJ14 2X 118 Durham School BC 119 Talkin Tarn ARC final
18 9:51 WN 4+ 89 Grey CBC - O'reilly 90 Tees RC 41
19 9:54 '' 82 St Mary's - Miller 83 Trevelyan - Bunyan 40
20 9:57 '' 84 Grey CBC - Russell 85 Hild/Bede 42
21 10:00 '' 86 Hatfield CBC - Anderson 87 St John's CBC 42
22 10:03 '' 93 Hatfield CBC - Boulton 94 G Stephenson CBC 43
23 10:06 '' 91 St Mary's - Murphy 92 Trevelyan - Packman 43
24 10:09 S4 8+ 4 Winner N8+ Sat   R2 final
25 10:12 N 4+ 66 Tees RC - Brindle 67 Univ. CBC - Dubock 67
26 10:15 '' 69 Grey CBC - Gray 70 St Aidan's CBC - Lawson 68
27 10:18 '' 71 Trevelyan - Crossland 72 Hatfield Coll BC 68
28 10:21 '' 61 St Aidan's CBC - Ford 62 Tees RC - Harrison 66
29 10:24 '' 64 Univ. CBC - Gomez 65 Trevelyan - Jackson 69
30 10:27 S3 8+ 1 Hatfield Coll BC   R9 final
31 10:30 E 4X-   R8   R7 final
32 10:33 WJ15 4X+ 38 Durham School BC 39 Durham ARC/QEHS final
33 10:36 WS3 2X 111 Winner Novice Sat 112 Chester-le-St ARC 98
34 10:39 '' 109 Talkin Tarn ARC 110 Durham ARC 98
35 10:42 VD 1X 155 DARC - Appleby D 156 Hexham - Doody E 127
36 10:45 WS4 4+ 75 Durham ARC 76 Hild/Bede 103
37 10:48 '' 77 Cuths/Marys/Trevs 78 Hatfield CBC - Hillman 104
38 10:51 '' 73 Hatfield CBC - Evans 74 Winner WN4+A Sat 103
39 10:54 '' 79 Winner WN4+B Sat 80 Trevelyan - Platts 104
40 10:57 WN 4+ 81 Durham ARC   R19 62
41 11:00 '' 88 University Coll BC   R18 63
42 11:03 ''   R20   R21 62
43 11:06 ''   R23   R22 63
44 11:09 N 1X 138 St Cuthbert's - Pringle 139 Grey CBC - Artist 64
45 11:12 '' 141 DARC - Applegarth 142 Hild/Bede - White 65
46 11:15 N 8+ 10 Grey College BC 11 Tees RC 80
47 11:18 '' 8 Hatfield Coll BC 9 Hild/Bede 79
48 11:21 '' 12 G Stephenson CBC 13 Van Mildert BC 80
49 11:24 S3 4+ 45 Sunderland RC 46 Winner S4 Sat 97
50 11:27 '' 48 St Aidan's CBC 49 St. Chad's Coll BC 96
51 11:30 WJ15 1X 169 Chester-le-St - Corker 170 DARC - Preston 129
52 11:33 '' 171 DARC - Milburn 172 Durham ARC - Reay 129
53 11:36 MXD 8+ 22 Tyne RC - Parsons 23 Durham ARC 71
54 11:39 '' 25 Tyne RC - Campbell 26 Tees RC 72
55 11:42 WJ18 2X 113 Tees RC 114 Talkin Tarn ARC final
56 11:45 S4 2X 98 Hexham RC 99 Ustinov BC 84
57 11:48 '' 101 Grey College BC 102 Talkin Tarn ARC 85
58 11:51 VC 1X 150 Durham ARC - Tyler 151 Talkin Tarn - Cowan 107
59 11:54 '' 152 Talkin Tarn - Stride 153 Durham ARC - Howie 107
60 11:57 S4 4+ 53 Durham School BC 54 DARC - Roxborough 76
61 12:00 '' 58 Hild/Bede - Wilson 59 DARC - Schofield 74
62 12:03 WN 4+   R40   R42 120
63 12:06 ''   R41   R43 120
64 12:09 N 1X 137 DARC - Hamill   R44 109
65 12:12 '' 140 Trevelyan - Taylor   R45 109
66 12:15 N 4+ 60 Grey CBC - Harper   R28 110
67 12:18 ''   R25 68 DARC - Gillham 111
68 12:50 ''   R26   R27 111
69 12:53 '' 63 Durham ARC - Perry   R29 110
70 12:56 WS3 4X+ 35 Durham ARC   R5 final
71 12:59 MXD 8+ 21 Sunderland RC   R53 128
72 13:02 '' 24 St. Cuthbert's SBC   R54 128
73 13:05 S4 4+ 55 St John's CBC 56 Trevelyan - Hudson 89
74 13:08 '' 57 St Aidan's CBC   R61 89
75 13:11 '' 50 Winner N4+ Sat 51 Grey College BC 88
76 13:14 '' 52 Hild/Bede - Mueller   R60 88
77 13:17 MXD 2X 125 Durham ARC 126 Tees RC - Runnacles 94
78 13:20 WJ14 1X 173 Talkin Tarn - Hill 174 Chester-le-St - Robinson final
79 13:50 N 8+ 7 St Aidan's CBC   R47 95
80 13:54 ''   R46   R48 95
81 13:58 WS3 8+   R4   R3 final
82 14:02 WN 8+ 18 St. Cuthbert's SBC   R1 final
83 14:06 S3 1X 135 Winner N1x Sat 136 Tees RC - Andrews 100
84 14:10 S4 2X 97 Cambois/Ch-le-St   R56 108
85 14:14 '' 100 Winner Novice Sat   R57 108
86 14:18 V 2X 106 DARC - Lyons C   R10 final
87 14:22 WJ15 2X 116 Chester-le-St ARC 117 Durham ARC 106
88 14:26 S4 4+   R75   R76 130
89 14:30 ''   R73   R74 130
90 14:34 J14 2X 104 Durham School BC 105 Talkin Tarn ARC 121
91 14:38 E 1X 130 Grosvenor - Jones 131 Talkin Tarn - Mark 119
92 14:42 WJ13 1X 175 Talkin Tarn - Nugent 176 Chester-le-St - Corker final
93 14:46 MXD 2X 122 DARC - Stainforth 123 Tees RC - Atkinson 124
94 14:50 '' 124 Tees RC - Coulton   R77 124
95 14:54 N 8+   R79   R80 final
96 14:58 S3 4+ 47 St John's CBC   R50 112
97 15:02 '' 44 Hatfield Coll BC   R49 112
98 15:06 WS3 2X   R34   R33 final
99 15:10 S3 1X 132 DSBC - Singleton 133 Hild/Bede - Fitton 126
100 15:14 '' 134 Cambois - Kirkwood   R83 126
101 15:18 J14 1X 145 DARC - Milburn   R16 final
102 15:22 WE 1X 157 QEHS - Bruce   R13 final
103 15:26 WS4 4+   R38   R36 125
104 15:30 ''   R37   R39 125
105 15:34 WS3 4X- 33 Tees RC 34 Durham ARC final
106 15:38 WJ15 2X 115 Durham School BC   R87 final
107 15:42 VC 1X   R58   R59 final
108 15:46 S4 2X   R84   R85 final
109 15:50 N 1X   R64   R65 final
110 15:54 N 4+   R66   R69 131
111 15:58 ''   R67   R68 131
112 16:02 S3 4+   R97   R96 final
113 16:06 WS3 1X 160 Chester-le-St - Johnson   R11 final
114 16:10 MXD 4+ 95 Heriot-Watt BC 96 Durham ARC final
115 16:14 S3 2- 127 Clare Coll BC 128 St John's CBC final
116 16:18 J15 1X 143 Tees RC - Coulton 144 DARC - Whitfield final
117 16:22 VB 1X 148 Durham ARC - Court 149 Durham ARC - Tyler final
118 16:26 WJ13 2X 120 Chester-le-St ARC 121 Talkin Tarn ARC final
119 16:30 E 1X 129 St Aidan's CBC - Shepherd   R91 final
120 16:34 WN 4+   R62   R63 final
121 16:38 J14 2X 103 Talkin Tarn ARC   R90 final
122 16:42 WN 1X 163 Chester-le-St - Beckford 164 Tees RC - Ventress final
123 16:46 WJ18 1X 165 QEHS - Bruce 166 Chester-le-St - Doney final
124 16:50 MXD 2X   R93   R94 final
125 16:54 WS4 4+   R103   R104 final
126 16:58 S3 1X   R99   R100 final
127 17:02 VD 1X 154 DARC - Tyler D   R35 final
128 17:06 MXD 8+   R71   R72 final
129 17:10 WJ15 1X   R51   R52 final
130 17:14 S4 4+   R88   R89 final
131 17:18 N 4+   R110   R111 final

Event 1 Senior Three Coxed Eights

Sponsor - Ramside Hall Hotel

1Hatfield Coll BC-bye\
|R30 @ 10:27
2St. Aidan's Coll BC\|
|R9 @ 9:24/
3Winner S4 Sat/

Event 2 Senior Four Coxed Eights

Sponsor - Prince Bishop
River Cruiser

4Winner N8+ Sat-bye\
|R24 @ 10:09
5St. Hild/St. Bede CBC\|
|R2 @ 9:03/
6Durham ARC/

Event 3 Novice Coxed Eights

Sponsor - Simon Berry
Optometrist

7St. Aidan's Coll BC-bye\
|R79 @ 13:50\
8Hatfield Coll BC\||
|R47 @ 11:18/|
9St. Hild/St. Bede CBC/|
|R95 @ 14:54
10Grey College BC\|
|R46 @ 11:15\|
11Tees RC/||
|R80 @ 13:54/
12George Stephenson CBC\|
|R48 @ 11:21/
13Van Mildert BC/

Event 4 Women's Senior Three
Coxed Eights

Sponsor - S E Q M

14Tees RC\
|R4 @ 9:09\
15Winner Novice Sat/|
|R81 @ 13:58
16Durham ARC\|
|R3 @ 9:06/
17St. Hild/St. Bede CBC/

Event 5 Women's Novice
Coxed Eights

Sponsor - L and J Hamill

18St. Cuthbert's SBC-bye\
|R82 @ 14:02
19Hatfield Coll BC\|
|R1 @ 9:00/
20Durham ARC/

Event 6 Mixed Coxed Eights

Sponsor - Charly and
Marian Curtis

21City of Sunderland RC-bye\
|R71 @ 12:59\
22Tyne RC - Parsons\||
|R53 @ 11:36/|
23Durham ARC/|R128 @ 17:06
|
24St. Cuthbert's SBC-bye\|
|R72 @ 13:02/
25Tyne RC - Campbell\|
|R54 @ 11:39/
26Tees RC/

Event 7 Elite Coxless Quads

Sponsor - Richard and
Debbie Mortimer

27Talkin Tarn ARC\
|R8 @ 9:21\
28Tyne RC/|
|R31 @ 10:30
29Durham School BC\|
|R7 @ 9:18/
30Tees RC/

Event 8 Senior Three Coxed Quads

Sponsor - John Short

31Durham School BC\
|R14 @ 9:39
32Tyne RC/

Event 9 Women's Senior Three
Coxless Quads

Sponsor - Sue Wardle

33Tees RC\
|R105 @ 15:34
34Durham ARC/

Event 10 Women's Senior Three
Coxed Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Gill Gilbert

35Durham ARC-bye\
|R70 @ 12:56
36Chester-le-St ARC\|
|R5 @ 9:12/
37Hexham RC/

Event 11 Women's Junior Under 15
Coxed Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Mark and Megan Bell

38Durham School BC\
|R32 @ 10:33
39Durham ARC/QEHS/

Event 12 Women's Veteran
Coxed Quads

Sponsor - Gill Gilbert

40Durham ARC - Jollye\
|R12 @ 9:33
41Durham ARC - Edwards/

Event 13 Mixed Coxed
Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - King Sturge

42Tees RC - Runnacles\
|R6 @ 9:15
43Tees RC - Wilkinson/

Event 14 Senior Three Coxed Fours

Sponsor - John Short

44Hatfield Coll BC-bye\
|R97 @ 15:02\
45City of Sunderland RC\||
|R49 @ 11:24/|
46Winner S4 Sat/|R112 @ 16:02
|
47St. John's College BC-bye\|
|R96 @ 14:58/
48St. Aidan's Coll BC\|
|R50 @ 11:27/
49St. Chad's Coll BC/

Event 15 Senior Four Coxed Fours

Sponsor - SIRIUS

50Winner N4+ Sat-bye\
|R75 @ 13:11\
51Grey College BC-bye/|
|R88 @ 14:26\
52St. Hild/St. Bede CBC - Mueller-bye\||
|R76 @ 13:14/|
53Durham School BC\||
|R60 @ 11:57/|
54Durham ARC - Roxborough/|R130 @ 17:14
|
55St. John's College BC-bye\|
|R73 @ 13:05\|
56Trevelyan Coll BC - Hudson-bye/||
|R89 @ 14:30/
57St. Aidan's Coll BC-bye\|
|R74 @ 13:08/
58St. Hild/St. Bede CBC - Wilson\|
|R61 @ 12:00/
59Durham ARC - Schofield/

Event 16 Novice Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Bondgate Electrical

60Grey College BC - Harper-bye\
|R66 @ 12:15\
61St. Aidan's Coll BC - Ford\||
|R28 @ 10:21/|
62Tees RC - Harrison/|R110 @ 15:54\
||
63Durham ARC - Perry-bye\||
|R69 @ 12:53/|
64University Coll BC - Gomez\||
|R29 @ 10:24/|
65Trevelyan Coll BC - Jackson/|R131 @ 17:18
|
66Tees RC - Brindle\|
|R25 @ 10:12\|
67University Coll BC - Dubock/|R67 @ 12:18\|
|||
68Durham ARC - Gillham-bye/||
|R111 @ 15:58/
69Grey College BC - Gray\|
|R26 @ 10:15\|
70St. Aidan's Coll BC - Lawson/||
|R68 @ 12:50/
71Trevelyan Coll BC - Crossland\|
|R27 @ 10:18/
72Hatfield Coll BC/

Event 17 Women's Senior Four
Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Bob O'Flaherty

73Hatfield Coll BC - Evans\
|R38 @ 10:51\
74Winner WN4+A Sat/|
|R103 @ 15:26\
75Durham ARC\||
|R36 @ 10:45/|
76St. Hild/St. Bede CBC/|
|R125 @ 16:54
77St. Cuths/St. Marys/Trevelyan\|
|R37 @ 10:48\|
78Hatfield Coll BC - Hillman/||
|R104 @ 15:30/
79Winner WN4+B Sat\|
|R39 @ 10:54/
80Trevelyan Coll BC - Platts/

Event 18 Women's Novice
Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Lynn Pain

81Durham ARC-bye\
|R40 @ 10:57\
82St. Mary's Coll BC - Miller\||
|R19 @ 9:54/|
83Trevelyan Coll BC - Bunyan/|
|R62 @ 12:03\
84Grey College BC - Russell\||
|R20 @ 9:57\||
85St. Hild/St. Bede CBC/|||
|R42 @ 11:03/|
86Hatfield Coll BC - Anderson\||
|R21 @ 10:00/|
87St. John's College BC/|R120 @ 16:34
|
88University Coll BC-bye\|
|R41 @ 11:00\|
89Grey College BC - O'reilly\|||
|R18 @ 9:51/||
90Tees RC/||
|R63 @ 12:06/
91St. Mary's Coll BC - Murphy\|
|R23 @ 10:06\|
92Trevelyan Coll BC - Packman/||
|R43 @ 11:06/
93Hatfield Coll BC - Boulton\|
|R22 @ 10:03/
94George Stephenson CBC/

Event 19 Mixed Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Judith West

95Heriot-Watt BC\
|R114 @ 16:10
96Durham ARC/

Event 20 Senior Four Double Sculls

Sponsor - Caroline Scholl

97Cambois/Chester-le-St-bye\
|R84 @ 14:10\
98Hexham RC\||
|R56 @ 11:45/|
99Ustinov BC/|R108 @ 15:46
|
100Winner Novice Sat-bye\|
|R85 @ 14:14/
101Grey College BC\|
|R57 @ 11:48/
102Talkin Tarn ARC/

Event 21 Junior 14 Double Sculls

Sponsor - Doogee Turner

103Talkin Tarn ARC-bye\
|R121 @ 16:38
104Durham School BC\|
|R90 @ 14:34/
105Talkin Tarn ARC/

Event 22 Veteran Double Sculls

Sponsor - Barry Hudson

106Durham ARC - Lyons C-bye\
|R86 @ 14:18
107Talkin Tarn ARC - C\|
|R10 @ 9:27/
108Durham ARC - Tyler D/

Event 23 Women's Senior Three
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Carolyn Edwards

109Talkin Tarn ARC\
|R34 @ 10:39\
110Durham ARC/|
|R98 @ 15:06
111Winner Novice Sat\|
|R33 @ 10:36/
112Chester-le-St ARC/

Event 24 Women's Junior Under 18
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Rita Fyfe

113Tees RC\
|R55 @ 11:42
114Talkin Tarn ARC/

Event 25 Women's Junior Under 15
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Katy Lee

115Durham School BC-bye\
|R106 @ 15:38
116Chester-le-St ARC\|
|R87 @ 14:22/
117Durham ARC/

Event 26 Women's Junior Under 14
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Tara Saville

118Durham School BC\
|R17 @ 9:48
119Talkin Tarn ARC/

Event 27 Women's Junior Under 13 Double Sculls

Sponsor - Rose Hill

120Chester-le-St ARC\
|R118 @ 16:26
121Talkin Tarn ARC/

Event 28 Mixed Double Sculls

Sponsor - Brown's Boathouse

122Durham ARC - Stainforth-bye\
|R93 @ 14:46\
123Tees RC - Atkinson-bye/|
|R124 @ 16:50
124Tees RC - Coulton-bye\|
|R94 @ 14:50/
125Durham ARC\|
|R77 @ 13:17/
126Tees RC - Runnacles/

Event 29 Senior Three Coxless Pairs

Sponsor - GMD Fiat

127Clare College Boat Club\
|R115 @ 16:14
128St. John's College BC/

Event 30 Open Elite Single Sculls

Sponsor - Matt Pallister

129St. Aidan's Coll BC - Shepherd-bye\
|R119 @ 16:30
130Grosvenor RC - Jones\|
|R91 @ 14:38/
131Talkin Tarn ARC - Mark/

Event 31 Senior Three Single Sculls

Sponsor - Phil Metcalfe

132Durham School BC - Singleton-bye\
|R99 @ 15:10\
133St. Hild/St. Bede CBC - Fitton-bye/|
|R126 @ 16:58
134Cambois ARC - Kirkwood-bye\|
|R100 @ 15:14/
135Winner N1x Sat\|
|R83 @ 14:06/
136Tees RC - Andrews/

Event 32 Novice Single Sculls

Sponsor - John Lyons

137Durham ARC - Hamill-bye\
|R64 @ 12:09\
138St. Cuthbert's SBC - Pringle\||
|R44 @ 11:09/|
139Grey College BC - Artist/|R109 @ 15:50
|
140Trevelyan Coll BC - Taylor-bye\|
|R65 @ 12:12/
141Durham ARC - Applegarth\|
|R45 @ 11:12/
142St. Hild/St. Bede CBC - White/

Event 33 Junior Under 15
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Harvey and
Hazel Whitfield

143Tees RC - Coulton\
|R116 @ 16:18
144Durham ARC - Whitfield/

Event 34 Junior Under 14
Single Sculls

Sponsor - David Heppell

145Durham ARC - Milburn-bye\
|R101 @ 15:18
146Talkin Tarn ARC - Wilson\|
|R16 @ 9:45/
147Durham ARC - Tully/

Event 35 Veteran B Single Sculls

Sponsor - Martin Tyler

148Durham ARC - Court\
|R117 @ 16:22
149Durham ARC - Tyler/

Event 36 Veteran C Single Sculls

Sponsor - Alf Milsom and
Jack Makepeace

150Durham ARC - Tyler\
|R58 @ 11:51\
151Talkin Tarn ARC - Cowan/|
|R107 @ 15:42
152Talkin Tarn ARC - Stride\|
|R59 @ 11:54/
153Durham ARC - Howie/

Event 37 Veteran D Single Sculls

Sponsor - Alan and Joy Granlund

154Durham ARC - Tyler D-bye\
|R127 @ 17:02
155Durham ARC - Appleby D\|
|R35 @ 10:42/
156Hexham RC - Doody E/

Event 38 Women's Elite
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Marie Whaley

157Queen Elizabeth HSBC - Bruce-bye\
|R102 @ 15:22
158Winner S3 Sat\|
|R13 @ 9:36/
159City of Sunderland RC - Connolly/

Event 39 Women's Senior Three
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Sam English and
Richard Court

160Chester-le-St ARC - Johnson-bye\
|R113 @ 16:06
161Winner WN1x Sat\|
|R11 @ 9:30/
162Durham ARC - Bell/

Event 40 Women's Novice
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Trevor and
Rosy Preston

163Chester-le-St ARC - Beckford\
|R122 @ 16:42
164Tees RC - Ventress/

Event 41 Women's Junior Under 18
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Ken Kirby

165Queen Elizabeth HSBC - Bruce\
|R123 @ 16:46
166Chester-le-St ARC - Doney/

Event 42 Women's Junior Under 16
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Tony Jones

167Durham ARC - Elder\
|R15 @ 9:42
168Durham ARC - Preston/

Event 43 Women's Junior Under 15
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Reay Family

169Chester-le-St ARC - Corker\
|R51 @ 11:30\
170Durham ARC - Preston/|
|R129 @ 17:10
171Durham ARC - Milburn\|
|R52 @ 11:33/
172Durham ARC - Reay/

Event 44 Women's Junior Under 14
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Sam English and
Richard Court

173Talkin Tarn ARC - Hill\
|R78 @ 13:20
174Chester-le-St ARC - Robinson/

Event 45 Women's Junior Under 13
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Sam English and
Richard Court

175Talkin Tarn ARC - Nugent\
|R92 @ 14:42
176Chester-le-St ARC - Corker/
Site Copyright © Durham Amateur Rowing Club 2006
This Site is powered by phpWebSite © The Web Technology Group, Appalachian State University
phpWebSite is licensed under the GNU LGPL