Fallout
Sunday Draw - Durham City Regatta 2005

Order of Racing

Race No. Time Event Crew No. Racecourse Station Crew No. Pelaw Wood Station Next Race
1 10:00 WN 4+ 69 Collingwood - Ball 70 St Aidan's CBC 26
2 10:04 '' 59 St Mary's - Lorimer 60 Tees RC 23
3 10:08 '' 62 Hatfield CBC - Hony 63 Hild/Bede - Rowley 24
4 10:12 '' 64 Hild/Bede - Meldrum 65 St Mary's - Darsley 25
5 10:16 '' 67 Hatfield CBC - Evans 68 Trevelyan Coll BC 26
6 10:20 S4 4+ 28 Hatfield CBC - Dingsdale 29 Cambois ARC 37
7 10:24 '' 30 CAM/CLS/SLS 31 St. Chad's Coll BC 38
8 10:28 '' 32 Hatfield CBC - Wyburd 33 Hild/Bede 38
9 10:32 E 4X- 14 Yarm School BC 15 Sunderland RC Final
10 10:36 N 4+ 38 Hatfield Coll BC 39 Yarm School BC 27
11 10:40 '' 35 Trevelyan - Dobson 36 DARC - Henderson 28
12 10:44 '' 40 Durham ARC - Adams 41 St. Chad's Coll BC 29
13 10:48 '' 43 Ustinov BC 44 Hild/Bede 30
14 10:52 '' 45 Grey CBC - Young 46 Tees RC - Lofts 30
15 10:56 S3 4+ 25 St Aidan's CBC - Holland 26 Winner S4 Sat 36
16 11:00 S3 1X 96 Yarm Sch. - Rowe 97 Tees RC - Ringer 81
17 11:02 VD 1X 110 Durham ARC - Tyler 111 DARC - Jaggard Final
18 11:04 WN 1X 133 Talkin Tarn - Bottomly 134 Tees RC - Lawson 56
19 11:08 '' 136 Tees RC - Hunter-Smith 137 DARC - Gilbert 57
20 11:12 N 8+ 8 Hild/Bede - McCormack 9 Tees RC 45
21 11:16 WS4 4+ 56 St. Cuthbert's SBC 57 Tees RC 53
22 11:20 J18 2X 77 Cambois ARC 78 Talkin Tarn ARC Final
23 11:24 WN 4+ 58 Grey College BC   R2 47
24 11:28 '' 61 Collingwood - Christian-Edwards   R3 47
25 11:32 ''   R4 66 Hatfield CBC - Sellers 46
26 11:36 ''   R5   R1 46
27 11:40 N 4+ 37 Tees RC - Harrison   R10 63
28 11:44 '' 34 Grey CBC - Mills   R11 63
29 11:48 ''   R12 42 Trevelyan - Sparks 64
30 11:52 ''   R13   R14 64
31 11:56 S3 8+ 3 Grey College BC 4 Collingwood CBC 58
32 12:00 '' 1 St. Cuthbert's SBC 2 Winner Novice Sat 58
33 12:04 S3 4+ 18 Hild/Bede 19 Tees RC 59
34 12:08 '' 20 St Aidan's CBC - Widdows 21 St John's CBC 59
35 12:12 '' 22 Trevelyan Coll BC 23 Durham ARC 60
36 12:16 '' 24 Ustinov BC   R15 60
37 12:20 S4 4+ 27 Winner Novice Sat   R6 55
38 12:24 ''   R7   R8 55
39 12:28 N 1X 102 Tees RC - Hunter-Smith 103 Durham ARC - Cupit 61
40 12:32 '' 104 Tees RC - Cree 105 Yarm Sch. - Harmer 62
41 12:36 '' 100 Yarm Sch. - Melton 101 Univ. Teesside - Andrews 61
42 12:40 '' 106 Talkin Tarn - Carr 107 Tees RC - Stiller 62
43 12:44 N 4X+ 49 Talkin Tarn ARC 50 Yarm School BC Final
44 12:48 N 8+ 5 Hild/Bede - Campbell 6 Hatfield Coll BC 82
45 12:52 '' 7 St Aidan's CBC   R20 82
46 12:56 WN 4+   R25   R26 67
47 13:00 ''   R23   R24 67
48 13:02 VD 8+ 10 Tees RC 11 Durham ARC Final
49 13:04 WS4 1X 128 Winner Novice Sat 129 Talkin Tarn - Mark 76
50 13:08 '' 130 Tees RC - Warburton 131 DARC - Edwards 76
51 13:12 WN 2X 85 Durham ARC 86 Tees RC 75
52 13:16 WJ16 2X 88 Yarm School BC 89 Durham ARC - Elder 98
53 13:20 WS4 4+ 55 Hild/Bede   R21 77
54 13:24 '' 53 Winner Novice Sat 54 Grey College BC 77
55 13:28 S4 4+   R37   R38 Final
56 13:32 WN 1X 132 DARC - Astill   R18 79
57 13:36 '' 135 Tees RC - Warburton   R19 79
58 13:40 S3 8+   R32   R31 Final
59 13:44 S3 4+   R33   R34 102
60 13:48 ''   R35   R36 102
61 13:52 N 1X   R41   R39 96
62 13:56 ''   R40   R42 96
63 14:00 N 4+   R28   R27 101
64 14:20 ''   R29   R30 101
65 14:23 J14 2X 80 Tees RC 81 Yarm School BC - A 78
66 14:26 MXD 2X 93 Ustinov BC 94 Tees RC 88
67 14:29 WN 4+   R47   R46 Final
68 14:32 VE 1X 113 Cambois - Yarrow 114 DARC - Appleby 89
69 14:38 N 2X 73 Trevelyan Coll BC 74 Talkin Tarn ARC 93
70 14:41 '' 75 Grey College BC 76 Yarm School BC 93
71 14:44 WJ14 2X 90 Durham ARC 91 Yarm School BC Final
72 14:47 VC 1X 108 Durham ARC - Tyler 109 Tyne RC - Chappell Final
73 14:50 VG 1X 115 Talkin Tarn - D'Vaz 116 DARC - Applegarth Final
74 14:53 WS3 1X 126 Tees RC - Harker 127 Sunderland RC - Belsey Final
75 14:56 WN 2X 84 Tees RC   R51 Final
76 14:59 WS4 1X   R49   R50 Final
77 15:20 WS4 4+   R54   R53 Final
78 15:23 J14 2X 79 Yarm School BC - B   R65 Final
79 15:26 WN 1X   R56   R57 Final
80 15:29 J16 1X 120 Talkin Tarn - Cameron 121 Cambois - Kirkwood 100
81 15:32 S3 1X 95 Durham ARC - Cupit   R16 Final
82 15:35 N 8+   R44   R45 Final
83 15:38 S2 4+ 16 University Coll BC 17 Durham UBC Final
84 15:41 WS2 4+ 51 Grey College BC 52 Collingwood CBC Final
85 15:44 WJ14 4X+ 71 Durham ARC 72 Yarm School BC Final
86 15:47 J13 1X 124 Talkin Tarn - Mark 125 Durham ARC - Tully Final
87 15:50 VC/D 4+ 47 Durham ARC - C 48 Tees RC - D Final
88 15:53 MXD 2X 92 Durham ARC   R66 Final
89 15:59 VE 1X 112 Hexham RC - Doody   R68 Final
90 16:20 J18 1X 117 Yarm Sch. - Mack 118 Talkin Tarn - Mark Final
91 16:23 J15 1X 122 Durham ARC - Howie 123 Yarm Sch. - Mills Final
92 16:26 WJ16 1X 138 Talkin Tarn - Mark 139 QEHS - Warwick Final
93 16:29 N 2X   R69   R70 Final
94 16:32 WS4 2X 82 Tees RC - Brown 83 Tees RC - Warburton Final
95 16:35 S4 1X 98 Yarm Sch. - Boddy 99 Cambois - Surphlis Final
96 16:38 N 1X   R61   R62 Final
97 16:41 WJ15 1X 140 Talkin Tarn - Bottomly 141 DARC - Preston Final
98 16:44 WJ16 2X 87 DARC - Wilmot   R52 Final
99 16:47 WN 8+ 12 St Aidan's CBC 13 Hild/Bede Final
100 16:50 J16 1X 119 Yarm Sch. - Leigh   R80 Final
101 16:53 N 4+   R63   R64 Final
102 16:56 S3 4+   R59   R60 Final

Event 1 Senior Three Eights

Sponsor - Clive Hole

1St. Cuthbert's SBC\
|R32 @ 12:00\
2Winner Novice Sat/|
|R58 @ 13:40
3Grey College BC\|
|R31 @ 11:56/
4Collingwood CBC/

Event 2 Novice Eights

Sponsor - Prince Bishop
River Cruiser

5St. Hild/St. Bede CBC - Campbell-bye\
|R44 @ 12:48\
6Hatfield Coll BC-bye/|
|R82 @ 15:35
7St. Aidan's Coll BC-bye\|
|R45 @ 12:52/
8St. Hild/St. Bede CBC - McCormack\|
|R20 @ 11:12/
9Tees RC/

Event 3 Veteran D Eights

Sponsor - Ramside Hall

10Tees RC\
|R48 @ 13:02
11Durham ARC/

Event 4 Women's Novice Eights

Sponsor - A. Moore

12St. Aidan's Coll BC\
|R99 @ 16:47
13St. Hild/St. Bede CBC/

Event 5 Elite Coxless Quad Sculls

Sponsor - Workwear Express

14Yarm School BC\
|R9 @ 10:32
15City of Sunderland RC/

Event 6 Senior Two Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Browns Boathouse

16University Coll BC\
|R83 @ 15:38
17Durham UBC/

Event 7 Senior Three Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Don White

18St. Hild/St. Bede CBC-bye\
|R33 @ 12:04\
19Tees RC-bye/|
|R59 @ 13:44\
20St. Aidan's Coll BC - Widdows-bye\||
|R34 @ 12:08/|
21St. John's College BC-bye/|
|R102 @ 16:56
22Trevelyan Coll BC-bye\|
|R35 @ 12:12\|
23Durham ARC-bye/||
|R60 @ 13:48/
24Ustinov BC-bye\|
|R36 @ 12:16/
25St. Aidan's Coll BC - Holland\|
|R15 @ 10:56/
26Winner S4 Sat/

Event 8 Senior Four Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Chase

27Winner Novice Sat-bye\
|R37 @ 12:20\
28Hatfield Coll BC - Dingsdale\||
|R6 @ 10:20/|
29Cambois ARC/|
|R55 @ 13:28
30CAM/CLS/SLS\|
|R7 @ 10:24\|
31St. Chad's Coll BC/||
|R38 @ 12:24/
32Hatfield Coll BC - Wyburd\|
|R8 @ 10:28/
33St. Hild/St. Bede CBC/

Event 9 Novice Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Sirius GE

34Grey College BC - Mills-bye\
|R28 @ 11:44\
35Trevelyan Coll BC - Dobson\||
|R11 @ 10:40/|
36Durham ARC - Henderson/|R63 @ 14:00\
||
37Tees RC - Harrison-bye\||
|R27 @ 11:40/|
38Hatfield Coll BC\||
|R10 @ 10:36/|
39Yarm School BC/|R101 @ 16:53
|
40Durham ARC - Adams\|
|R12 @ 10:44\|
41St. Chad's Coll BC/|R29 @ 11:48\|
|||
42Trevelyan Coll BC - Sparks-bye/||
|R64 @ 14:20/
43Ustinov BC\|
|R13 @ 10:48\|
44St. Hild/St. Bede CBC/||
|R30 @ 11:52/
45Grey College BC - Young\|
|R14 @ 10:52/
46Tees RC - Lofts/

Event 10 Veteran C/D Handicap
Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Lynden & Wendy Astill

47Durham ARC - C\
|R87 @ 15:50
48Tees RC - D/

Event 11 Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

Sponsor - Ken Roxborough

49Talkin Tarn ARC\
|R43 @ 12:44
50Yarm School BC/

Event 12 Women's Senior Two
Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Browns Boathouse

51Grey College BC\
|R84 @ 15:41
52Collingwood CBC/

Event 13 Women's Senior Four
Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Chase

53Winner Novice Sat-bye\
|R54 @ 13:24\
54Grey College BC-bye/|
|R77 @ 15:20
55St. Hild/St. Bede CBC-bye\|
|R53 @ 13:20/
56St. Cuthbert's SBC\|
|R21 @ 11:16/
57Tees RC/

Event 14 Women's Novice
Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Prince Bishop
River Cruiser

58Grey College BC-bye\
|R23 @ 11:24\
59St. Mary's Coll BC - Lorimer\||
|R2 @ 10:04/|
60Tees RC/|R47 @ 13:00\
||
61Collingwood CBC - Christian-Edwards-bye\||
|R24 @ 11:28/|
62Hatfield Coll BC - Hony\||
|R3 @ 10:08/|
63St. Hild/St. Bede CBC - Rowley/|R67 @ 14:29
|
64St. Hild/St. Bede CBC - Meldrum\|
|R4 @ 10:12\|
65St. Mary's Coll BC - Darsley/|R25 @ 11:32\|
|||
66Hatfield Coll BC - Sellers-bye/||
|R46 @ 12:56/
67Hatfield Coll BC - Evans\|
|R5 @ 10:16\|
68Trevelyan Coll BC/||
|R26 @ 11:36/
69Collingwood CBC - Ball\|
|R1 @ 10:00/
70St. Aidan's Coll BC/

Event 15 Women's Junior Under 14
Coxed Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Geoff Graham

71Durham ARC\
|R85 @ 15:44
72Yarm School BC/

Event 16 Novice Double Sculls

Sponsor - Agility Team

73Trevelyan Coll BC\
|R69 @ 14:38\
74Talkin Tarn ARC/|
|R93 @ 16:29
75Grey College BC\|
|R70 @ 14:41/
76Yarm School BC/

Event 17 Junior Under 18
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Gordon Terry

77Cambois ARC\
|R22 @ 11:20
78Talkin Tarn ARC/

Event 18 Junior Under 14
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Peter Burdess

79Yarm School BC - B-bye\
|R78 @ 15:23
80Tees RC\|
|R65 @ 14:23/
81Yarm School BC - A/

Event 19 Women's Senior Four
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Brown's Boats

82Tees RC - Brown\
|R94 @ 16:32
83Tees RC - Warburton/

Event 20 Women's Novice
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Simon Berry
Optometrist

84Tees RC-bye\
|R75 @ 14:56
85Durham ARC\|
|R51 @ 13:12/
86Tees RC/

Event 21 Women's Junior Under 16
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Ian & Karen Howie

87Durham ARC - Wilmot-bye\
|R98 @ 16:44
88Yarm School BC\|
|R52 @ 13:16/
89Durham ARC - Elder/

Event 22 Women's Junior Under 14
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Andrew Reay

90Durham ARC\
|R71 @ 14:44
91Yarm School BC/

Event 23 Mixed Double Sculls

Sponsor - Mark & Megan Bell

92Durham ARC-bye\
|R88 @ 15:53
93Ustinov BC\|
|R66 @ 14:26/
94Tees RC/

Event 24 Senior Three Single Sculls

Sponsor - Caroline Scholl

95Durham ARC - Cupit-bye\
|R81 @ 15:32
96Yarm School BC - Rowe\|
|R16 @ 11:00/
97Tees RC - Ringer/

Event 25 Senior Four Single Sculls

Sponsor - M. Eggleston

98Yarm School BC - Boddy\
|R95 @ 16:35
99Cambois ARC - Surphlis/

Event 26 Novice Single Sculls

Sponsor - Pete Matthews

100Yarm School BC - Melton\
|R41 @ 12:36\
101University of Teesside RC - Andrews/|
|R61 @ 13:52\
102Tees RC - Hunter-Smith\||
|R39 @ 12:28/|
103Durham ARC - Cupit/|
|R96 @ 16:38
104Tees RC - Cree\|
|R40 @ 12:32\|
105Yarm School BC - Harmer/||
|R62 @ 13:56/
106Talkin Tarn ARC - Carr\|
|R42 @ 12:40/
107Tees RC - Stiller/

Event 27 Veteran C Single Sculls

Sponsor - Phil Metcalfe

108Durham ARC - Tyler\
|R72 @ 14:47
109Tyne RC - Chappell/

Event 28 Veteran D Single Sculls

Sponsor - Suzi Easton

110Durham ARC - Tyler\
|R17 @ 11:02
111Durham ARC - Jaggard/

Event 29 Veteran E Single Sculls

Sponsor - Simon Berry

112Hexham RC - Doody-bye\
|R89 @ 15:59
113Cambois ARC - Yarrow\|
|R68 @ 14:32/
114Durham ARC - Appleby/

Event 30 Veteran G Single Sculls

Sponsor - GMD Fiat

115Talkin Tarn ARC - D'Vaz\
|R73 @ 14:50
116Durham ARC - Applegarth/

Event 31 Junior Under 18
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Alf Milsom &
Jack Makepeace

117Yarm School BC - Mack\
|R90 @ 16:20
118Talkin Tarn ARC - Mark/

Event 32 Junior Under 16
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Martin Adams

119Yarm School BC - Leigh-bye\
|R100 @ 16:50
120Talkin Tarn ARC - Cameron\|
|R80 @ 15:29/
121Cambois ARC - Kirkwood/

Event 33 Junior Under 15
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Harvey &
Hazel Whitfield

122Durham ARC - Howie\
|R91 @ 16:23
123Yarm School BC - Mills/

Event 34 Junior Under 13
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Mike & Heather Rowe

124Talkin Tarn ARC - Mark\
|R86 @ 15:47
125Durham ARC - Tully/

Event 35 Women's Senior Three
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Ruth & Becks

126Tees RC - Harker\
|R74 @ 14:53
127City of Sunderland RC - Belsey/

Event 36 Women's Senior Four
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Richard Oakenfull

128Winner Novice Sat\
|R49 @ 13:04\
129Talkin Tarn ARC - Mark/|
|R76 @ 14:59
130Tees RC - Warburton\|
|R50 @ 13:08/
131Durham ARC - Edwards/

Event 37 Women's Novice
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Sarah-Louise & Dom

132Durham ARC - Astill-bye\
|R56 @ 13:32\
133Talkin Tarn ARC - Bottomly\||
|R18 @ 11:04/|
134Tees RC - Lawson/|R79 @ 15:26
|
135Tees RC - Warburton-bye\|
|R57 @ 13:36/
136Tees RC - Hunter-Smith\|
|R19 @ 11:08/
137Durham ARC - Gilbert/

Event 38 Women's Junior Under 16
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Rebecca &
Isabelle Mortimer

138Talkin Tarn ARC - Mark\
|R92 @ 16:26
139Queen Elizabeth HSBC - Warwick/

Event 39 Women's Junior Under 15
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Mandy Dawson

140Talkin Tarn ARC - Bottomly\
|R97 @ 16:41
141Durham ARC - Preston/
Site Copyright © Durham Amateur Rowing Club 2005
This Site is powered by phpWebSite © The Web Technology Group, Appalachian State University
phpWebSite is licensed under the GNU LGPL