Fallout
Saturday Draw - Durham City Regatta 2007

Order of Racing

Race No. Time Event Crew No. Racecourse Station Crew No. Pelaw Wood Station Next Race
1 8:30 N 8+ 13 Tees RC 14 St Aidan's CBC 20
2 8:33 '' 9 Durham ARC 10 Hild/Bede 21
3 8:36 '' 11 St. Cuthbert's SBC 12 St John's CBC 20
4 8:39 '' 7 Yarm School BC 8 Hatfield Coll BC 21
5 8:42 WN 4+ 110 DARC - Scurfield 111 Durham School BC 25
6 8:45 '' 112 QEHS 113 Univ. CBC - Osbaldiston 27
7 8:48 '' 103 Univ. CBC - Johnston 104 Van Mildert BC 26
8 8:51 '' 105 Grey CBC - Dunn 106 Hatfield CBC - Barnes 28
9 8:54 '' 107 St. Cuthbert's SBC 108 St John's CBC 28
10 8:57 '' 114 Hatfield CBC - Wiltshire 115 St. Mary's Coll BC 27
11 9:00 J14 4X+ 31 Yarm Sch. - Metcalfe 32 Chester-le-St ARC 29
12 9:03 '' 34 Yarm Sch. - Anyaegbuna 35 Durham School BC 30
13 9:06 WJ14 4X+ 52 QEHS 53 Yarm School BC 31
14 9:09 N 2X 125 Durham ARC 126 Talkin Tarn ARC 39
15 9:12 '' 122 Tyne RC - Pattinson 123 Ustinov BC - Fletcher 40
16 9:15 S3 2- 170 Tees RC/ University Teeside 171 Hild/Bede 66
17 9:18 '' 173 Sunderland RC 174 QEHS 67
18 9:21 WS3 4+ 94 Durham ARC 95 St. Mary's Coll BC 41
19 9:24 '' 92 City S'land/Univ. S'land 93 Hild/Bede 41
20 9:27 N 8+   R3   R1 61
21 9:30 ''   R4   R2 61
22 9:33 S4 2X 119 Durham ARC 120 Yarm School BC 42
23 9:36 J15 4X+ 28 Durham ARC 29 Chester-le-St/Tyne RC 57
24 9:39 '' 25 Durham School BC 26 Bradford GS 58
25 9:42 WN 4+ 109 Grey CBC - Husband   R5 46
26 9:45 '' 102 Yarm School BC   R7 47
27 9:48 ''   R6   R10 46
28 9:51 ''   R8   R9 47
29 9:54 J14 4X+ 30 QEHS   R11 50
30 9:57 '' 33 Bradford GS   R12 50
31 10:00 WJ14 4X+ 51 Durham School BC   R13 Final
32 10:03 S3 1X 185 QEHS - Elliott 186 Chester-le-St - Lancaster 62
33 10:06 '' 182 Tyne RC - Maratos 183 Sunderland RC - Gibson 63
34 10:09 WJ15 2X 156 Durham ARC 157 Yarm School BC 94
35 10:12 S4 4+ 69 Trevelyan Coll BC 70 HCBC/SCSBC/UCBC/VMBC 114
36 10:15 '' 71 Van Mildert BC 72 Tees RC 114
37 10:18 '' 67 St. Cuthbert's SBC 68 Durham ARC 115
38 10:21 J13 4X+ 37 Durham ARC 38 Tyne RC 65
39 10:24 N 2X 124 Tyne RC - Bainbridge   R14 68
40 10:27 '' 121 QEHS   R15 68
41 10:30 WS3 4+   R19   R18 Final
42 10:33 S4 2X 118 Talkin Tarn ARC   R22 Final
43 10:35 S3 4+ 60 Durham ARC 61 Tyne RC - McCluskey 134
44 10:37 '' 62 St John's CBC 63 Ustinov BC 133
45 10:39 '' 64 Bradford GS 65 Tyne RC - Sockett 133
46 10:41 WN 4+   R25   R27 173
47 10:43 ''   R26   R28 173
48 10:45 WS3 1X 228 Hull UBC - Walczak 229 Tees RC - Warburton 97
49 10:47 '' 230 DARC - Nelson 231 Tees RC - Ventress 97
50 10:49 J14 4X+   R29   R30 Final
51 10:51 WJ15 1X 245 Tyne RC - Pitt 246 Cambois - Wright 149
52 10:53 '' 247 Yarm Sch. - Gamble-flint 248 Tyne RC - Wilkinson 149
53 10:55 S3 8+ 2 Hild/Bede 3 Hatfield Coll BC 78
54 10:57 VC 4+ 87 Tees RC 88 Durham ARC 146
55 10:59 VD/E 4+ 90 Berwick ARC 91 Chester-le-St ARC 147
56 11:01 WJ14 1X 249 Talkin Tarn - Nugent 250 QEHS - Lamb Final
57 11:03 J15 4X+ 27 Yarm Sch. - McCrae   R23 152
58 11:05 '' 24 Yarm Sch. - Kessell   R24 152
59 11:07 WJ15 4X+ 47 Yarm School BC 48 St Leonard's 153
60 11:09 '' 49 Durham School BC 50 Bradford GS 153
61 11:11 N 8+   R21   R20 Final
62 11:13 S3 1X 184 Tyne RC - Maccabe   R32 154
63 11:15 '' 181 Ustinov BC - Garrett   R33 154
64 11:17 S4 8+ 5 St. Cuthbert's SBC 6 Hild/Bede 89
65 11:19 J13 4X+ 36 Durham School BC   R38 Final
66 11:21 S3 2- 169 Northumbria UBC   R16 191
67 11:23 '' 172 Talkin Tarn ARC   R17 191
68 11:25 N 2X   R40   R39 Final
69 11:27 WS4 4+ 97 DARC - Middleton 98 Talkin Tarn ARC 116
70 11:29 '' 100 University Coll BC 101 Hild/Bede 117
71 11:31 N 1X 190 Yarm Sch. - Donald 191 Tees RC - Winship 135
72 11:33 '' 192 St Chad's - Turton 193 Sunderland RC - Webb 136
73 11:35 '' 194 QEHS - Mullins 195 Yarm Sch. - McDougall 136
74 11:37 J14 1X 207 Yarm Sch. - Puddick 208 Chester-le-St - Webb 137
75 11:39 '' 209 Yarm Sch. - Metcalfe 210 QEHS - Teasdale 138
76 11:41 '' 211 Yarm Sch. - Elliott 212 Talkin Tarn - Mark 138
77 11:43 WN 8+ 20 Hatfield Coll BC 21 St. Cuthbert's SBC 119
78 11:45 S3 8+ 1 Tyne RC   R53 Final
79 11:47 WN 2X 148 Hexham/Queen Elizabeth 149 Yarm School BC 121
80 11:49 J13 1X (A) 216 Tyne RC - Miller 217 DSBC - Evans 109
81 11:51 WS4 1X 235 Hild/Bede - Murphy 236 Tyne RC - Pringle 101
82 11:53 J13 1X (B) 220 DARC - Boulger 221 Talkin Tarn - Widdowson 143
83 11:55 '' 218 DARC - Lindsey 219 Cambois - Dixon 143
84 11:57 N 4+ 77 Ustinov BC - Lourenco 78 Bradford GS 102
85 11:59 '' 79 Hull University BC 80 St Aidan's CBC 103
86 12:01 '' 82 Trevelyan Coll BC 83 Ustinov BC - Kittelsen 105
87 12:03 '' 74 Durham ARC 75 Yarm School BC 104
88 12:05 '' 84 Tees RC - Brindle 85 Grey College BC 105
89 12:07 S4 8+ 4 Durham ARC   R64 Final
90 12:09 WJ16 2X 151 Yarm School BC 152 Durham ARC 156
91 12:11 WJ13 2X 165 DARC - Phillips 166 Durham School BC 177
92 12:13 E 4X- 22 Chester-le-St ARC 23 Yarm School BC Final
93 12:15 WJ15 2X 153 Cambois ARC 154 Durham School BC 187
94 12:17 '' 155 Tyne RC   R34 187
95 12:19 VC 1X 223 Durham ARC - Court 224 Chester-le-St - Mahan 184
96 12:21 VD/E 1X 226 Berwick - Morrison D 227 DARC - Jaggard E 185
97 12:23 WS3 1X   R48   R49 Final
98 12:25 WJ14 2X 159 Yarm Sch. - Lywood 160 Cambois ARC 150
99 12:27 '' 162 QEHS - Charlton 163 Yarm Sch. - Sadler 151
100 12:29 WS4 1X 232 Tees RC - Howse 233 Chester-le-St - Mahan 180
101 12:50 '' 234 Tees RC - Ashurst   R81 180
102 12:53 N 4+ 76 Tees RC - Francis   R84 159
103 12:56 ''   R85 81 Tees RC - Burns 160
104 12:59 '' 73 University Coll BC   R87 159
105 13:02 ''   R86   R88 160
106 13:05 J18 1X 196 Bradford GS - Bullock 197 QEHS - Elliott 189
107 13:08 '' 198 Chester-le-St - Oates 199 Bradford GS - Brown 189
108 13:11 J13 1X (A) 213 Durham ARC - Kirby 214 Talkin Tarn - Wilson 155
109 13:14 '' 215 DARC - Wallace   R80 155
110 13:17 J15 2X 128 Chester-le-St ARC 129 Durham ARC - Smith 186
111 13:20 J16 1X 201 QEHS - Scrimshaw 202 Chester-le-St - Wright 183
112 13:23 J14 2X 131 Chester-le-St - Stephens 132 Yarm Sch. - Brown 157
113 13:26 '' 134 Talkin Tarn ARC 135 Yarm Sch. - Harrison 158
114 13:29 S4 4+   R35   R36 161
115 13:32 '' 66 Hild/Bede   R37 161
116 13:35 WS4 4+ 96 Hatfield Coll BC   R69 193
117 13:38 '' 99 DARC - Barker   R70 193
118 13:41 WN 8+ 17 St Aidan's CBC 18 Grey College BC 175
119 13:44 '' 19 Hild/Bede   R77 175
120 13:47 WN 2X 145 Talkin Tarn ARC 146 Cambois ARC 176
121 13:50 '' 147 Durham ARC   R79 176
122 13:53 WN 1X 237 DARC - Preston 238 Yarm Sch. - Warne 169
123 13:56 '' 239 Yarm Sch. - Walters 240 Talkin Tarn - Howe 169
124 13:59 WJ18 1X 241 Durham ARC - Reay 242 Yarm Sch. - Copeland 170
125 14:20 '' 243 DARC - McCarthy 244 Tyne RC - Hardy 170
126 14:23 S2 4+ 57 St. Chad's Coll BC 58 Tyne RC - Parsons 166
127 14:26 WS4 2X 143 Ustinov BC 144 Yarm School BC 142
128 14:29 J15 1X 204 Durham ARC - Tully 205 Cambois - Dixon 168
129 14:32 WJ13 1X 252 Durham ARC - Lynch 253 Tyne RC - Pringle 171
130 14:35 WJ18 4X- 45 Tyne RC 46 Durham ARC Final
131 14:38 WV 2X 167 Durham ARC 168 Tees RC Final
132 14:41 S4 1X 187 Hexham RC - Doody 188 Bradford GS - Andrews Final
133 14:44 S3 4+   R44   R45 181
134 14:47 '' 59 Hild/Bede   R43 181
135 14:50 N 1X 189 Tyne RC - Swaddle   R71 178
136 14:53 ''   R72   R73 178
137 14:56 J14 1X 206 Talkin Tarn - Gawne   R74 179
138 14:59 ''   R75   R76 179
139 15:20 WS3 4X- 41 Tyne RC 42 Yarm School BC Final
140 15:23 WJ13 4X+ 54 DARC - Phillips 55 Durham ARC - Lynch Final
141 15:26 E 2X 116 Chester-le-St/Tees RC 117 Yarm School BC Final
142 15:29 WS4 2X 142 Chester-le-St ARC   R127 Final
143 15:32 J13 1X (B)   R83   R82 Final
144 15:35 J13 2X 137 Tyne RC 138 Durham School BC 182
145 15:38 WS3 2X 140 Durham ARC 141 Hull University BC 162
146 15:41 VC 4+ 86 Chester-le-St ARC   R54 Final
147 15:44 VD/E 4+ 89 Durham ARC   R55 Final
148 15:47 J18 2- 175 Chester-le-St ARC 176 QEHS Final
149 15:50 WJ15 1X   R51   R52 Final
150 15:53 WJ14 2X 158 QEHS - Hardy   R98 188
151 15:56 '' 161 Talkin Tarn ARC   R99 188
152 15:59 J15 4X+   R58   R57 Final
153 16:02 WJ15 4X+   R59   R60 Final
154 16:05 S3 1X   R63   R62 Final
155 16:08 J13 1X (A)   R108   R109 Final
156 16:11 WJ16 2X 150 QEHS   R90 Final
157 16:14 J14 2X 130 QEHS   R112 190
158 16:17 '' 133 Chester-le-St - Roberts   R113 190
159 16:20 N 4+   R104   R102 192
160 16:23 ''   R103   R105 192
161 16:26 S4 4+   R115   R114 Final
162 16:29 WS3 2X 139 Talkin Tarn ARC   R145 Final
163 16:32 V 4X+ 39 Tyne RC 40 Hexham RC Final
164 16:35 WN 4X+ 43 Durham ARC 44 Tyne RC Final
165 16:38 WJ18 2- 177 Durham ARC 178 QEHS Final
166 16:41 S2 4+ 56 Tyne RC - Pallister   R126 Final
167 16:44 E 1X 179 Chester-le-St - Thompson 180 Yarm Sch. - Preston Final
168 16:47 J15 1X 203 Tyne RC - Robinson   R128 Final
169 16:50 WN 1X   R122   R123 Final
170 16:53 WJ18 1X   R124   R125 Final
171 16:56 WJ13 1X 251 Tyne RC - Hardy   R129 Final
172 16:59 WV 1X 254 Tyne RC - Bray 255 DARC - Edwards Final
173 17:02 WN 4+   R47   R46 Final
174 17:05 WS4 8+ 15 Durham ARC 16 Tyne RC Final
175 17:08 WN 8+   R118   R119 Final
176 17:11 WN 2X   R120   R121 Final
177 17:14 WJ13 2X 164 Durham ARC - Stout   R91 Final
178 17:17 N 1X   R135   R136 Final
179 17:20 J14 1X   R137   R138 Final
180 17:23 WS4 1X   R100   R101 Final
181 17:26 S3 4+   R134   R133 Final
182 17:29 J13 2X 136 Talkin Tarn ARC   R144 Final
183 17:32 J16 1X 200 Tyne RC - Jackson   R111 Final
184 17:35 VC 1X 222 Chester-le-St - Oliver   R95 Final
185 17:38 VD/E 1X 225 Hexham RC - Doody   R96 Final
186 17:41 J15 2X 127 DARC - Moralee   R110 Final
187 17:44 WJ15 2X   R93   R94 Final
188 17:47 WJ14 2X   R150   R151 Final
189 17:50 J18 1X   R106   R107 Final
190 17:53 J14 2X   R157   R158 Final
191 17:56 S3 2-   R66   R67 Final
192 17:59 N 4+   R159   R160 Final
193 18:02 WS4 4+   R116   R117 Final

Event 1 Senior Three Coxed Eights

Sponsor - John Short

1Tyne RC-bye\
|R78 @ 11:45
2St. Hild/St. Bede CBC\|
|R53 @ 10:55/
3Hatfield Coll BC/

Event 2 Senior Four Coxed Eights

Sponsor - Prince Bishop
River Cruiser

4Durham ARC-bye\
|R89 @ 12:07
5St. Cuthbert's SBC\|
|R64 @ 11:17/
6St. Hild/St. Bede CBC/

Event 3 Novice Coxed Eights

Sponsor - Phil Metcalfe

7Yarm School BC\
|R4 @ 8:39\
8Hatfield Coll BC/|
|R21 @ 9:30\
9Durham ARC\||
|R2 @ 8:33/|
10St. Hild/St. Bede CBC/|
|R61 @ 11:11
11St. Cuthbert's SBC\|
|R3 @ 8:36\|
12St. John's College BC/||
|R20 @ 9:27/
13Tees RC\|
|R1 @ 8:30/
14St. Aidan's Coll BC/

Event 4 Women's Senior Four
Coxed Eights

Sponsor - Jan Metcalf

15Durham ARC\
|R174 @ 17:05
16Tyne RC/

Event 5 Women's Novice
Coxed Eights

Sponsor - Jonathan and
Lesley Hamill

17St. Aidan's Coll BC-bye\
|R118 @ 13:41\
18Grey College BC-bye/|
|R175 @ 17:08
19St. Hild/St. Bede CBC-bye\|
|R119 @ 13:44/
20Hatfield Coll BC\|
|R77 @ 11:43/
21St. Cuthbert's SBC/

Event 6 Elite Coxless Quads

Sponsor - Bondgate Electrical

22Chester-le-St ARC\
|R92 @ 12:13
23Yarm School BC/

Event 7 Junior Under 15
Coxed Quarduple Sculls

Sponsor - Lloyds TSB

24Yarm School BC - Kessell-bye\
|R58 @ 11:05\
25Durham School BC\||
|R24 @ 9:39/|
26Bradford Grammar Sch/|R152 @ 15:59
|
27Yarm School BC - McCrae-bye\|
|R57 @ 11:03/
28Durham ARC\|
|R23 @ 9:36/
29Chester-le-St/Tyne RC/

Event 8 Junior Under 14
Coxed Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Hazel and
Roger Stainforth

30Queen Elizabeth HSBC-bye\
|R29 @ 9:54\
31Yarm School BC - Metcalfe\||
|R11 @ 9:00/|
32Chester-le-St ARC/|R50 @ 10:49
|
33Bradford Grammar Sch-bye\|
|R30 @ 9:57/
34Yarm School BC - Anyaegbuna\|
|R12 @ 9:03/
35Durham School BC/

Event 9 Junior Under 13
Coxed Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Jill Drury

36Durham School BC-bye\
|R65 @ 11:19
37Durham ARC\|
|R38 @ 10:21/
38Tyne RC/

Event 10 Veteran Coxed Quads

Sponsor - SEQM

39Tyne RC\
|R163 @ 16:32
40Hexham RC/

Event 11 Women's Senior Three
Coxless Quads

Sponsor - Workwear Express

41Tyne RC\
|R139 @ 15:20
42Yarm School BC/

Event 12 Women's Novice Coxed
Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Prontaprint
Sunderland

43Durham ARC\
|R164 @ 16:35
44Tyne RC/

Event 13 Women's Junior Under 18
Coxless Quads

Sponsor - The Prestons

45Tyne RC\
|R130 @ 14:35
46Durham ARC/

Event 14 Women's Junior Under 15
Coxed Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Lloyds TSB

47Yarm School BC\
|R59 @ 11:07\
48St. Leonard's Sch BC/|
|R153 @ 16:02
49Durham School BC\|
|R60 @ 11:09/
50Bradford Grammar Sch/

Event 15 Women's Junior Under 14
Coxed Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Simon Berry
Optometrist

51Durham School BC-bye\
|R31 @ 10:00
52Queen Elizabeth HSBC\|
|R13 @ 9:06/
53Yarm School BC/

Event 16 Women's Junior Under 13
Coxed Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Richard and
Sam Court

54Durham ARC - Phillips\
|R140 @ 15:23
55Durham ARC - Lynch/

Event 17 Senior Two Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Durham ARC

56Tyne RC - Pallister-bye\
|R166 @ 16:41
57St. Chad's Coll BC\|
|R126 @ 14:23/
58Tyne RC - Parsons/

Event 18 Senior Three Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Enzo

59St. Hild/St. Bede CBC-bye\
|R134 @ 14:47\
60Durham ARC\||
|R43 @ 10:35/|
61Tyne RC - McCluskey/|
|R181 @ 17:26
62St. John's College BC\|
|R44 @ 10:37\|
63Ustinov BC/||
|R133 @ 14:44/
64Bradford Grammar Sch\|
|R45 @ 10:39/
65Tyne RC - Sockett/

Event 19 Senior Four Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Prince Bishop
River Cruiser

66St. Hild/St. Bede CBC-bye\
|R115 @ 13:32\
67St. Cuthbert's SBC\||
|R37 @ 10:18/|
68Durham ARC/|
|R161 @ 16:26
69Trevelyan Coll BC\|
|R35 @ 10:12\|
70HCBC/SCSBC/UCBC/VMBC/||
|R114 @ 13:29/
71Van Mildert BC\|
|R36 @ 10:15/
72Tees RC/

Event 20 Novice Coxed Fours

Sponsor - J R Appleby

73University Coll BC-bye\
|R104 @ 12:59\
74Durham ARC\||
|R87 @ 12:03/|
75Yarm School BC/|R159 @ 16:20\
||
76Tees RC - Francis-bye\||
|R102 @ 12:53/|
77Ustinov BC - Lourenco\||
|R84 @ 11:57/|
78Bradford Grammar Sch/|R192 @ 17:59
|
79Hull University BC\|
|R85 @ 11:59\|
80St. Aidan's Coll BC/|R103 @ 12:56\|
|||
81Tees RC - Burns-bye/||
|R160 @ 16:23/
82Trevelyan Coll BC\|
|R86 @ 12:01\|
83Ustinov BC - Kittelsen/||
|R105 @ 13:02/
84Tees RC - Brindle\|
|R88 @ 12:05/
85Grey College BC/

Event 21 Veteran C Coxed Fours

Sponsor - John and
Cath Watkinson

86Chester-le-St ARC-bye\
|R146 @ 15:41
87Tees RC\|
|R54 @ 10:57/
88Durham ARC/

Event 22 Veteran D/E Coxed Fours

Sponsor - SEQM

89Durham ARC-bye\
|R147 @ 15:44
90Berwick ARC\|
|R55 @ 10:59/
91Chester-le-St ARC/

Event 23 Women's Senior Three
Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Charlie Curtis

92City of Sunderland/Univ. Sunderland\
|R19 @ 9:24\
93St. Hild/St. Bede CBC/|
|R41 @ 10:30
94Durham ARC\|
|R18 @ 9:21/
95St. Mary's Coll BC/

Event 24 Women's Senior Four
Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Prince Bishop
River Cruiser

96Hatfield Coll BC-bye\
|R116 @ 13:35\
97Durham ARC - Middleton\||
|R69 @ 11:27/|
98Talkin Tarn ARC/|R193 @ 18:02
|
99Durham ARC - Barker-bye\|
|R117 @ 13:38/
100University Coll BC\|
|R70 @ 11:29/
101St. Hild/St. Bede CBC/

Event 25 Women's Novice
Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Lynn Pain

102Yarm School BC-bye\
|R26 @ 9:45\
103University Coll BC - Johnston\||
|R7 @ 8:48/|
104Van Mildert BC/|
|R47 @ 10:43\
105Grey College BC - Dunn\||
|R8 @ 8:51\||
106Hatfield Coll BC - Barnes/|||
|R28 @ 9:51/|
107St. Cuthbert's SBC\||
|R9 @ 8:54/|
108St. John's College BC/|R173 @ 17:02
|
109Grey College BC - Husband-bye\|
|R25 @ 9:42\|
110Durham ARC - Scurfield\|||
|R5 @ 8:42/||
111Durham School BC/||
|R46 @ 10:41/
112Queen Elizabeth HSBC\|
|R6 @ 8:45\|
113University Coll BC - Osbaldiston/||
|R27 @ 9:48/
114Hatfield Coll BC - Wiltshire\|
|R10 @ 8:57/
115St. Mary's Coll BC/

Event 26 Open Elite Double Sculls

Sponsor - Andy Jaggard

116Chester-le-St/Tees RC\
|R141 @ 15:26
117Yarm School BC/

Event 27 Senior Four Double Sculls

Sponsor - John Heppell

118Talkin Tarn ARC-bye\
|R42 @ 10:33
119Durham ARC\|
|R22 @ 9:33/
120Yarm School BC/

Event 28 Novice Double Sculls

Sponsor - Tracy Nelson

121Queen Elizabeth HSBC-bye\
|R40 @ 10:27\
122Tyne RC - Pattinson\||
|R15 @ 9:12/|
123Ustinov BC - Fletcher/|R68 @ 11:25
|
124Tyne RC - Bainbridge-bye\|
|R39 @ 10:24/
125Durham ARC\|
|R14 @ 9:09/
126Talkin Tarn ARC/

Event 29 Junior 15 Double Sculls

Sponsor - The Edwards

127Durham ARC - Moralee-bye\
|R186 @ 17:41
128Chester-le-St ARC\|
|R110 @ 13:17/
129Durham ARC - Smith/

Event 30 Junior 14 Double Sculls

Sponsor - Ian Howie

130Queen Elizabeth HSBC-bye\
|R157 @ 16:14\
131Chester-le-St ARC - Stephens\||
|R112 @ 13:23/|
132Yarm School BC - Brown/|R190 @ 17:53
|
133Chester-le-St ARC - Roberts-bye\|
|R158 @ 16:17/
134Talkin Tarn ARC\|
|R113 @ 13:26/
135Yarm School BC - Harrison/

Event 31 Junior 13 Double Sculls

Sponsor - Peter Burdess

136Talkin Tarn ARC-bye\
|R182 @ 17:29
137Tyne RC\|
|R144 @ 15:35/
138Durham School BC/

Event 32 Women's Senior Three
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Geoff Graham

139Talkin Tarn ARC-bye\
|R162 @ 16:29
140Durham ARC\|
|R145 @ 15:38/
141Hull University BC/

Event 33 Women's Senior Four
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Geoff Graham

142Chester-le-St ARC-bye\
|R142 @ 15:29
143Ustinov BC\|
|R127 @ 14:26/
144Yarm School BC/

Event 34 Women's Novice
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Enzo

145Talkin Tarn ARC-bye\
|R120 @ 13:47\
146Cambois ARC-bye/|
|R176 @ 17:11
147Durham ARC-bye\|
|R121 @ 13:50/
148Hexham/Queen Elizabeth\|
|R79 @ 11:47/
149Yarm School BC/

Event 35 Women's Junior Under 16
Double Sculls

Sponsor - P and M Seed

150Queen Elizabeth HSBC-bye\
|R156 @ 16:11
151Yarm School BC\|
|R90 @ 12:09/
152Durham ARC/

Event 36 Women's Junior Under 15
Double Sculls

Sponsor - P and M Seed

153Cambois ARC-bye\
|R93 @ 12:15\
154Durham School BC-bye/|
|R187 @ 17:44
155Tyne RC-bye\|
|R94 @ 12:17/
156Durham ARC\|
|R34 @ 10:09/
157Yarm School BC/

Event 37 Women's Junior Under 14
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Brown's Boathouse

158Queen Elizabeth HSBC - Hardy-bye\
|R150 @ 15:53\
159Yarm School BC - Lywood\||
|R98 @ 12:25/|
160Cambois ARC/|R188 @ 17:47
|
161Talkin Tarn ARC-bye\|
|R151 @ 15:56/
162Queen Elizabeth HSBC - Charlton\|
|R99 @ 12:27/
163Yarm School BC - Sadler/

Event 38 Women's Junior Under 13
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Brown's Boathouse

164Durham ARC - Stout-bye\
|R177 @ 17:14
165Durham ARC - Phillips\|
|R91 @ 12:11/
166Durham School BC/

Event 39 Women's Veteran
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Gill Prescott

167Durham ARC\
|R131 @ 14:38
168Tees RC/

Event 40 Senior Three Coxless Pairs

Sponsor - Brown's Boathouse

169Northumbria UBC-bye\
|R66 @ 11:21\
170Tees RC/ University Teeside\||
|R16 @ 9:15/|
171St. Hild/St. Bede CBC/|R191 @ 17:56
|
172Talkin Tarn ARC-bye\|
|R67 @ 11:23/
173City of Sunderland RC\|
|R17 @ 9:18/
174Queen Elizabeth HSBC/

Event 41 Junior Under 18
Coxless Pairs

Sponsor - Martin Tyler

175Chester-le-St ARC\
|R148 @ 15:47
176Queen Elizabeth HSBC/

Event 42 Women's Junior Under 18
Coxless Pairs

Sponsor - Martin Tyler

177Durham ARC\
|R165 @ 16:38
178Queen Elizabeth HSBC/

Event 43 Open Elite Single Sculls

Sponsor - Martin Tyler

179Chester-le-St ARC - Thompson\
|R167 @ 16:44
180Yarm School BC - Preston/

Event 44 Senior Three Single Sculls

Sponsor - Micheal Curry

181Ustinov BC - Garrett-bye\
|R63 @ 11:15\
182Tyne RC - Maratos\||
|R33 @ 10:06/|
183City of Sunderland RC - Gibson/|R154 @ 16:05
|
184Tyne RC - Maccabe-bye\|
|R62 @ 11:13/
185Queen Elizabeth HSBC - Elliott\|
|R32 @ 10:03/
186Chester-le-St ARC - Lancaster/

Event 45 Senior Four Single Sculls

Sponsor - Durham Regatta
Committee

187Hexham RC - Doody\
|R132 @ 14:41
188Bradford Grammar Sch - Andrews/

Event 46 Novice Single Sculls

Sponsor - John Lyons

189Tyne RC - Swaddle-bye\
|R135 @ 14:50\
190Yarm School BC - Donald\||
|R71 @ 11:31/|
191Tees RC - Winship/|
|R178 @ 17:17
192St. Chad's Coll BC - Turton\|
|R72 @ 11:33\|
193City of Sunderland RC - Webb/||
|R136 @ 14:53/
194Queen Elizabeth HSBC - Mullins\|
|R73 @ 11:35/
195Yarm School BC - McDougall/

Event 47 Junior Under 18
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Alf Milsom and
Jack Makepeace

196Bradford Grammar Sch - Bullock\
|R106 @ 13:05\
197Queen Elizabeth HSBC - Elliott/|
|R189 @ 17:50
198Chester-le-St ARC - Oates\|
|R107 @ 13:08/
199Bradford Grammar Sch - Brown/

Event 48 Junior Under 16
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Harvey and
Hazel Whitfield

200Tyne RC - Jackson-bye\
|R183 @ 17:32
201Queen Elizabeth HSBC - Scrimshaw\|
|R111 @ 13:20/
202Chester-le-St ARC - Wright/

Event 49 Junior Under 15
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Alan and Joy Granlund

203Tyne RC - Robinson-bye\
|R168 @ 16:47
204Durham ARC - Tully\|
|R128 @ 14:29/
205Cambois ARC - Dixon/

Event 50 Junior Under 14
Single Sculls

Sponsor - David Heppell

206Talkin Tarn ARC - Gawne-bye\
|R137 @ 14:56\
207Yarm School BC - Puddick\||
|R74 @ 11:37/|
208Chester-le-St ARC - Webb/|
|R179 @ 17:20
209Yarm School BC - Metcalfe\|
|R75 @ 11:39\|
210Queen Elizabeth HSBC - Teasdale/||
|R138 @ 14:59/
211Yarm School BC - Elliott\|
|R76 @ 11:41/
212Talkin Tarn ARC - Mark/

Event 51 Junior Under 13 - A
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Martin Adams

213Durham ARC - Kirby-bye\
|R108 @ 13:11\
214Talkin Tarn ARC - Wilson-bye/|
|R155 @ 16:08
215Durham ARC - Wallace-bye\|
|R109 @ 13:14/
216Tyne RC - Miller\|
|R80 @ 11:49/
217Durham School BC - Evans/

Event 52 Junior Under 13 - B
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Martin Adams

218Durham ARC - Lindsey\
|R83 @ 11:55\
219Cambois ARC - Dixon/|
|R143 @ 15:32
220Durham ARC - Boulger\|
|R82 @ 11:53/
221Talkin Tarn ARC - Widdowson/

Event 53 Veteran C Single Sculls

Sponsor - Barry Hudson

222Chester-le-St ARC - Oliver-bye\
|R184 @ 17:35
223Durham ARC - Court\|
|R95 @ 12:19/
224Chester-le-St ARC - Mahan/

Event 54 Veteran D/E Single Sculls

Sponsor - Barry Hudson

225Hexham RC - Doody-bye\
|R185 @ 17:38
226Berwick ARC - Morrison D\|
|R96 @ 12:21/
227Durham ARC - Jaggard E/

Event 55 Women's Senior Three
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Gill Gilbert

228Hull University BC - Walczak\
|R48 @ 10:45\
229Tees RC - Warburton/|
|R97 @ 12:23
230Durham ARC - Nelson\|
|R49 @ 10:47/
231Tees RC - Ventress/

Event 56 Women's Senior Four
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Gill Gilbert

232Tees RC - Howse-bye\
|R100 @ 12:29\
233Chester-le-St ARC - Mahan-bye/|
|R180 @ 17:23
234Tees RC - Ashurst-bye\|
|R101 @ 12:50/
235St. Hild/St. Bede CBC - Murphy\|
|R81 @ 11:51/
236Tyne RC - Pringle/

Event 57 Women's Novice
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Alan and Joy Granlund

237Durham ARC - Preston\
|R122 @ 13:53\
238Yarm School BC - Warne/|
|R169 @ 16:50
239Yarm School BC - Walters\|
|R123 @ 13:56/
240Talkin Tarn ARC - Howe/

Event 58 Women's Junior Under 18
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Daniel Bell

241Durham ARC - Reay\
|R124 @ 13:59\
242Yarm School BC - Copeland/|
|R170 @ 16:53
243Durham ARC - McCarthy\|
|R125 @ 14:20/
244Tyne RC - Hardy/

Event 59 Women's Junior Under 15
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Rebecca Mortimer

245Tyne RC - Pitt\
|R51 @ 10:51\
246Cambois ARC - Wright/|
|R149 @ 15:50
247Yarm School BC - Gamble-flint\|
|R52 @ 10:53/
248Tyne RC - Wilkinson/

Event 60 Women's Junior Under 14
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Isabelle Mortimer

249Talkin Tarn ARC - Nugent\
|R56 @ 11:01
250Queen Elizabeth HSBC - Lamb/

Event 61 Women's Junior Under 13
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Prontaprint
Sunderland

251Tyne RC - Hardy-bye\
|R171 @ 16:56
252Durham ARC - Lynch\|
|R129 @ 14:32/
253Tyne RC - Pringle/

Event 62 Women's Veteran
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Geoff Graham

254Tyne RC - Bray\
|R172 @ 16:59
255Durham ARC - Edwards/
Site Copyright © Durham Amateur Rowing Club 2007
This Site is powered by phpWebSite © The Web Technology Group, Appalachian State University
phpWebSite is licensed under the GNU LGPL