Fallout
Saturday Draw - Durham City Regatta 2006

Order of Racing

Race No. Time Event Crew No. Racecourse Station Crew No. Pelaw Wood Station Next Race
1 8:30 S4 8+ 7 Durham ARC 8 St Aidan's CBC 22
2 8:33 '' 5 University Coll BC 6 Bradford GS 22
3 8:36 WS3 8+ 18 Tees RC 19 Hatfield Coll BC final
4 8:39 N 8+ 10 Tees RC - Armstrong 11 Grey College BC 24
5 8:42 '' 13 Hatfield Coll BC 14 Tees RC - Meikle 25
6 8:45 WS3 4X- 30 Tyne RC 31 Durham ARC 49
7 8:48 '' 32 Hull University BC 33 Tees RC 49
8 8:51 J13 4X+ 38 Chester-le-St ARC 39 Talkin Tarn ARC final
9 8:54 WS4 2X 156 Tees RC - Ventress 157 Tyne RC - Goodfellow 87
10 8:57 '' 153 Tyne RC - Percy 154 Tees RC - Rayson 88
11 9:00 WN 8+ 23 Hatfield Coll BC 24 Hild/Bede 86
12 9:03 V 8+ 16 Hexham/Tyne - F 17 Tees RC - C 32
13 9:06 J18 4X- 28 St Leonard's 29 Tyne RC final
14 9:09 N 1X 197 Chester-le-St - Johnson 198 Yarm Sch. - Mills 34
15 9:12 '' 202 DARC - Applegarth 203 St Cuthbert's - Kenning 36
16 9:15 S3 8+ 3 Hild/Bede 4 Tyne RC 37
17 9:18 '' 1 Tees RC 2 Hatfield Coll BC 37
18 9:21 WN 2X 159 Tees RC - Mallet 160 Tyne RC - Kerr 46
19 9:24 '' 162 Tyne RC - Parker 163 Hull University BC 47
20 9:27 WJ15 1X 247 Durham ARC - Reay 248 Yarm Sch. - Rowe 50
21 9:30 '' 249 Durham ARC - Jones 250 DARC - Preston 50
22 9:33 S4 8+   R2   R1 final
23 9:36 S3 4X- 26 Sunderland RC 27 Talkin Tarn ARC 74
24 9:39 N 8+ 9 St. Cuthbert's SBC   R4 48
25 9:42 '' 12 Hild/Bede   R5 48
26 9:45 WS3 4X+ 44 Durham ARC 45 Talkin Tarn ARC final
27 9:48 WE 2- 182 St Leonard's 183 St. Andrew BC final
28 9:51 J14 2X 140 Chester-le-St ARC 141 Yarm Sch. - Kessell 57
29 9:54 '' 138 St Leonard's 139 Yarm Sch. - Cooper 57
30 9:57 WN (A) 4+ 109 Durham ARC 110 University Coll BC 55
31 10:00 '' 104 Tees RC 105 Hatfield CBC - Bowman 56
32 10:03 V 8+ 15 Durham ARC - E   R12 final
33 10:06 N 1X 194 Hild/Bede - White 195 DARC - Podmore 63
34 10:09 '' 196 St. Andrew - Wong   R14 63
35 10:12 '' 199 Trevelyan - Senn 200 DARC - Hamill 64
36 10:15 '' 201 Grey CBC - Artist   R15 64
37 10:18 S3 8+   R17   R16 final
38 10:21 J15 1X 213 Chester-le-St - Nicholson 214 Tees RC - Coulton 67
39 10:24 '' 216 Yarm Sch. - Anderson 217 DARC - Whitfield 68
40 10:27 S4 2X 124 Grey College BC 125 Hexham RC final
41 10:30 WS3 4+ 92 Hatfield Coll BC 93 Durham UBC 73
42 10:32 '' 90 City S'land/Univ. S'land 91 Hild/Bede 73
43 10:34 N 2X 131 Yarm School BC 132 Ponteland HSRC 117
44 10:36 '' 129 Sunderland RC 130 Trevelyan Coll BC 117
45 10:38 '' 127 DUBC/Leeds UBC 128 Ustinov BC 118
46 10:40 WN 2X 158 Yarm School BC   R18 89
47 10:42 '' 161 Tees RC - Capes   R19 89
48 10:44 N 8+   R24   R25 final
49 10:46 WS3 4X-   R6   R7 final
50 10:48 WJ15 1X   R20   R21 final
51 10:50 J18 1X 205 Yarm Sch. - Boddy 204 Ponteland - Taylor 102
52 10:52 '' 257 Tyne RC - Foster 206 Yarm Sch. - Melton 164
53 10:54 WN (A) 4+ 106 St Aidan's CBC - Beckett 107 Grey CBC - Russell 152
54 10:56 '' 101 Collingwood CBC 102 St John's CBC 151
55 10:58 '' 108 Trevelyan - Kiehl   R30 152
56 11:00 '' 103 Van Mildert BC   R31 151
57 11:02 J14 2X   R29   R28 final
58 11:04 VC 1X 226 Cambois - Freeman 227 Durham ARC - Lyons 142
59 11:06 '' 228 Durham ARC - Howie 229 Durham ARC - Tyler 142
60 11:08 S4 1X 192 St Leonard's - Harris 193 Chester-le-St - Lancaster 123
61 11:10 WN (B) 4+ 118 Trevelyan - David 119 St Leonard's 148
62 11:12 VC 4+ 88 Durham ARC - D 89 Tyne RC - C 105
63 11:14 N 1X   R33   R34 94
64 11:16 ''   R35   R36 94
65 11:18 S3 2- 180 St John's CBC 181 St. Aidan's/Northumbria 96
66 11:20 '' 178 Clare Coll BC - Simpson 179 Hexham RC 96
67 11:22 J15 1X 212 Yarm Sch. - Donald   R38 101
68 11:24 '' 215 Chester-le-St - Wright   R39 101
69 11:26 S4 4+ 67 St Chad's - Sweetman 68 St Aidan's CBC 99
70 11:28 '' 72 Grey College BC 73 Hexham RC 100
71 11:30 S3 4+ 62 Hild/Bede 63 St Leonard's 122
73 11:34 WS3 4+   R42   R41 final
74 11:36 S3 4X- 25 Yarm School BC   R23 final
75 11:38 WS4 4+ 95 St. Cuthbert's SBC 96 Durham ARC 128
76 11:40 '' 99 Collingwood CBC 100 University Coll BC 129
77 11:42 '' 97 Hatfield Coll BC 98 Ustinov BC 129
78 11:44 WS3 2X 148 St. Andrew BC 149 Talkin Tarn ARC 130
79 11:46 '' 150 Hull University BC 151 Tees RC 130
80 11:48 N 4+ 75 Collingwood CBC 76 Talkin Tarn ARC 111
81 11:50 '' 85 Tees RC - Harrison 86 Trevelyan - Grimes 114
82 11:52 '' 78 Hild/Bede 79 Grey CBC - Gray 112
83 11:54 '' 80 G Stephenson CBC 81 Tees RC - McLaren 113
84 11:56 '' 83 Chester-le-St - Mahan 84 Grey CBC - Harper 114
85 11:58 WN 8+ 20 Durham ARC 21 St. Cuthbert's SBC 115
86 12:00 '' 22 St Aidan's CBC   R11 115
87 12:02 WS4 2X 155 Tyne RC - Lee   R9 116
88 12:04 '' 152 St Leonard's   R10 116
89 12:06 WN 2X   R46   R47 final
90 12:08 WJ14 2X 169 Tyne RC 170 St Leonard's 137
91 12:10 J18 2X 136 St Leonard's 137 Tyne RC 149
92 12:12 V 2X 146 Hexham - Wilkinson D 147 Durham ARC - C 181
93 12:14 '' 144 Tyne RC 145 Hexham RC - Doody 181
94 12:16 N 1X   R63   R64 final
95 12:18 VD 1X 231 Cambois - Freeman 232 Durham ARC - Tyler 182
96 12:20 S3 2-   R66   R65 final
97 12:22 S4 4+ 64 Hull University BC 65 Trevelyan - Hudson 157
98 12:24 '' 69 G Stephenson CBC 70 St John's CBC 156
99 12:26 '' 66 Durham ARC   R69 157
100 12:28 '' 71 Bradford GS   R70 156
101 12:30 J15 1X   R67   R68 final
102 12:32 J18 1X 207 Chester-le-St - Curry   R51 164
103 12:34 J14 1X 221 Chester-le-St - Sharp 222 Talkin Tarn - Wilson 139
104 12:36 WN 1X 243 Tyne RC - Wilkinson 244 DARC - Wilmot 134
105 12:38 VC 4+ 87 Chester-le-St - Oliver C   R62 final
106 12:40 WV 2X 174 Tyne RC 175 Tees RC 127
107 12:42 J14 4X+ 34 Yarm School BC - B 35 Durham School BC 178
108 12:44 '' 36 Yarm School BC - A 37 St Leonard's 178
109 12:46 WS3 1X 238 St. Andrew - Coates 239 Tyne RC - Gilbert 158
110 12:48 S3 1X 189 DSBC - Singleton 190 St Aidan's CBC - Shepherd 176
111 12:50 N 4+ 74 Hatfield Coll BC   R80 143
112 13:10 '' 77 Tees RC   R82 143
113 13:12 ''   R83 82 Durham ARC 144
114 13:14 ''   R84   R81 144
115 13:16 WN 8+   R85   R86 final
116 13:18 WS4 2X   R88   R87 final
117 13:20 N 2X   R44   R43 166
118 13:22 '' 126 St. Andrew BC   R45 166
119 13:24 S3 4+ 55 Hatfield Coll BC 56 St John's CBC 154
120 13:26 '' 57 Durham ARC 58 Durham UBC 154
121 13:28 '' 59 Tees RC 60 Trevelyan Coll BC 155
122 13:30 '' 61 St Aidan's CBC - Holland   R71 155
123 13:32 S4 1X 191 St. Andrew - Wong   R60 final
124 13:34 J13 1X 224 Tyne RC - Darling 225 DARC - Milburn 162
125 13:36 E 2X 120 City Sund/Berwick 121 Tyne RC final
126 13:38 WJ13 2X 171 St Leonard's 172 Tyne RC final
127 13:40 WV 2X 173 Durham ARC   R106 final
128 13:42 WS4 4+ 94 Tyne RC   R75 180
129 13:44 ''   R77   R76 180
130 13:46 WS3 2X   R78   R79 final
131 13:48 J16 1X 210 Tyne RC - McCluskey 211 Chester-le-St - Oates 189
132 13:50 '' 208 Yarm Sch. - Mills 209 Tyne RC - Fletcher 189
133 13:52 WN 1X 240 Talkin Tarn - Warwick 241 QEHS - Upstill-goddard 185
134 13:54 '' 242 Tees RC - Coulton   R104 185
135 13:56 J13 2X 142 Chester-le-St ARC 143 Talkin Tarn ARC final
136 13:58 WJ15 2X 166 Durham ARC 167 Yarm School BC final
137 14:00 WJ14 2X 168 Talkin Tarn ARC   R90 final
138 14:02 J14 1X 218 Chester-le-St - Garrett 219 Durham ARC - Tully 184
139 14:04 '' 220 Tyne RC - Robinson   R103 184
140 14:06 V 4X+ 42 DARC/Tyne/Yarm/SLS 43 Hexham RC final
141 14:08 WJ16 2X 164 Durham ARC 165 Tyne RC final
142 14:10 VC 1X   R58   R59 final
143 14:12 N 4+   R111   R112 167
144 14:14 ''   R113   R114 167
145 14:16 WN (B) 4+ 111 St. Cuthbert's SBC 112 Grey CBC - O'reilly 163
146 14:18 '' 113 St. Mary's Coll BC 114 St Aidan's CBC - Rhodes 163
147 14:20 '' 115 Hatfield CBC - Evans 116 Hull University BC 165
148 14:50 '' 117 Tyne RC   R61 165
149 14:52 J18 2X 135 Ponteland HSRC   R91 191
150 14:54 '' 133 Chester-le-St ARC 134 Yarm School BC 191
151 14:56 WN (A) 4+   R54   R56 192
152 14:58 ''   R53   R55 192
153 15:00 WE 1X 233 QEHS - Bruce 234 Sunderland RC - Connolly final
154 15:02 S3 4+   R119   R120 186
155 15:04 ''   R121   R122 186
156 15:06 S4 4+   R98   R100 187
157 15:08 ''   R97   R99 187
158 15:10 WS3 1X 237 Tees RC - Warburton   R109 190
159 15:12 '' 235 DARC - Nelson 236 Tyne RC - Percy 190
160 15:14 J12 4X+ 40 St Leonard's 41 St Leonard's final
161 15:16 E 1X 186 Berwick ARC - Eke 187 Grosvenor - Jones final
162 15:18 J13 1X 223 Chester-le-St - Webb   R124 final
163 15:20 WN (B) 4+   R145   R146 188
164 15:23 J18 1X   R52   R102 final
165 15:50 WN (B) 4+   R147   R148 188
166 15:53 N 2X   R118   R117 final
167 15:56 N 4+   R143   R144 final
168 15:59 WJ13 1X 253 St Leonard's 254 Talkin Tarn - Nugent final
169 16:02 WJ12 1X 255 Tyne RC - Hardy 256 Tyne RC - Pringle final
170 16:05 WN 4X+ 46 Yarm Sch. - Graham 47 St Leonard's final
171 16:08 WJ15 4X+ 48 Durham ARC 49 Yarm School BC final
172 16:11 E 4- 50 Tyne RC 51 St Leonard's final
173 16:14 S3 2X 122 Tyne RC 123 Sunderland RC final
174 16:17 E 2- 176 St Leonard's 177 Clare Coll BC - Simpson final
175 16:20 WS3 2- 184 St Leonard's 185 St. Andrew BC final
176 16:23 S3 1X 188 Tyne RC - Maccabe   R110 final
177 16:26 WJ14 1X 251 Tyne RC - Wilkinson 252 Tyne RC - Pitt final
178 16:29 J14 4X+   R107   R108 final
180 16:35 WS4 4+   R128   R129 final
181 16:38 V 2X   R93   R92 final
182 16:41 VD 1X 230 Cambois - Yarrow E   R95 final
183 16:44 WJ18 1X 245 Durham ARC - Elder 246 QEHS - Bruce final
184 16:47 J14 1X   R138   R139 final
185 16:50 WN 1X   R133   R134 final
186 16:53 S3 4+   R154   R155 final
187 16:56 S4 4+   R157   R156 final
188 16:59 WN (B) 4+   R163   R165 final
189 17:02 J16 1X   R132   R131 final
190 17:05 WS3 1X   R159   R158 final
191 17:08 J18 2X   R150   R149 final
192 17:11 WN (A) 4+   R151   R152 final

Event 1 Senior Three Coxed Eights

Sponsor - Brown's Boathouse

1Tees RC\
|R17 @ 9:18\
2Hatfield Coll BC/|
|R37 @ 10:18
3St. Hild/St. Bede CBC\|
|R16 @ 9:15/
4Tyne RC/

Event 2 Senior Four Coxed Eights

Sponsor - Prince Bishop
River Cruiser

5University Coll BC\
|R2 @ 8:33\
6Bradford Grammar Sch/|
|R22 @ 9:33
7Durham ARC\|
|R1 @ 8:30/
8St. Aidan's Coll BC/

Event 3 Novice Coxed Eights

Sponsor - Clive Hole

9St. Cuthbert's SBC-bye\
|R24 @ 9:39\
10Tees RC - Armstrong\||
|R4 @ 8:39/|
11Grey College BC/|R48 @ 10:44
|
12St. Hild/St. Bede CBC-bye\|
|R25 @ 9:42/
13Hatfield Coll BC\|
|R5 @ 8:42/
14Tees RC - Meikle/

Event 4 Veteran Coxed Eights

Sponsor - Charly and
Marian Curtis

15Durham ARC - E-bye\
|R32 @ 10:03
16Hexham/Tyne - F\|
|R12 @ 9:03/
17Tees RC - C/

Event 5 Women's Senior Three
Coxed Eights

Sponsor - Kim and Jan Metcalfe

18Tees RC\
|R3 @ 8:36
19Hatfield Coll BC/

Event 6 Women's Novice
Coxed Eights

Sponsor - Becks and Ruth

20Durham ARC-bye\
|R85 @ 11:58\
21St. Cuthbert's SBC-bye/|
|R115 @ 13:16
22St. Aidan's Coll BC-bye\|
|R86 @ 12:00/
23Hatfield Coll BC\|
|R11 @ 9:00/
24St. Hild/St. Bede CBC/

Event 7 Senior Three
Coxless Quads

Sponsor - Bondgate Electrical

25Yarm School BC-bye\
|R74 @ 11:36
26City of Sunderland RC\|
|R23 @ 9:36/
27Talkin Tarn ARC/

Event 8 Junior Under 18
Coxless Quads

Sponsor - Ian and Karen Howie

28St. Leonard's Sch BC\
|R13 @ 9:06
29Tyne RC/

Event 9 Women's Senior Three
Coxless Quads

Sponsor - Workwear Express

30Tyne RC\
|R6 @ 8:45\
31Durham ARC/|
|R49 @ 10:46
32Hull University BC\|
|R7 @ 8:48/
33Tees RC/

Event 10 Junior Under 14
Coxed Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Simon Berry
Optometrist

34Yarm School BC - B\
|R107 @ 12:42\
35Durham School BC/|
|R178 @ 16:29
36Yarm School BC - A\|
|R108 @ 12:44/
37St. Leonard's Sch BC/

Event 11 Junior Under 13
Coxed Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Prontaprint
Sunderland

38Chester-le-St ARC\
|R8 @ 8:51
39Talkin Tarn ARC/

Event 12 Junior Under 12
Coxed Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Ramside Hall Hotel

40St. Leonard's Sch BC\
|R160 @ 15:14
41St. Leonard's Sch BC/

Event 13 Veteran Coxed Quads

Sponsor - Ken Roxborough

42DARC/Tyne/Yarm/SLS\
|R140 @ 14:06
43Hexham RC/

Event 14 Women's Senior Three
Coxed Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Scottish and
Newcastle Breweries

44Durham ARC\
|R26 @ 9:45
45Talkin Tarn ARC/

Event 15 Women's Novice Coxed
Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Gill Prescott

46Yarm School BC - Graham\
|R170 @ 16:05
47St. Leonard's Sch BC/

Event 16 Women's Junior Under 15
Coxed Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Mark and Megan Bell

48Durham ARC\
|R171 @ 16:08
49Yarm School BC/

Event 17 Open Elite Coxless Fours

Sponsor - GMD Fiat

50Tyne RC\
|R172 @ 16:11
51St. Leonard's Sch BC/

Event 18 Senior Three Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Enzo

55Hatfield Coll BC-bye\
|R119 @ 13:24\
56St. John's College BC-bye/|
|R154 @ 15:02\
57Durham ARC-bye\||
|R120 @ 13:26/|
58Durham UBC-bye/|
|R186 @ 16:53
59Tees RC-bye\|
|R121 @ 13:28\|
60Trevelyan Coll BC-bye/||
|R155 @ 15:04/
61St. Aidan's Coll BC - Holland-bye\|
|R122 @ 13:30/
62St. Hild/St. Bede CBC\|
|R71 @ 11:30/
63St. Leonard's Sch BC/

Event 19 Senior Four Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Prince Bishop
River Cruiser

64Hull University BC-bye\
|R97 @ 12:22\
65Trevelyan Coll BC - Hudson-bye/|
|R157 @ 15:08\
66Durham ARC-bye\||
|R99 @ 12:26/|
67St. Chad's Coll BC - Sweetman\||
|R69 @ 11:26/|
68St. Aidan's Coll BC/|R187 @ 16:56
|
69George Stephenson CBC-bye\|
|R98 @ 12:24\|
70St. John's College BC-bye/||
|R156 @ 15:06/
71Bradford Grammar Sch-bye\|
|R100 @ 12:28/
72Grey College BC\|
|R70 @ 11:28/
73Hexham RC/

Event 20 Novice Coxed Fours

Sponsor - J R Appleby

74Hatfield Coll BC-bye\
|R111 @ 12:50\
75Collingwood CBC\||
|R80 @ 11:48/|
76Talkin Tarn ARC/|R143 @ 14:12\
||
77Tees RC-bye\||
|R112 @ 13:10/|
78St. Hild/St. Bede CBC\||
|R82 @ 11:52/|
79Grey College BC - Gray/|R167 @ 15:56
|
80George Stephenson CBC\|
|R83 @ 11:54\|
81Tees RC - McLaren/|R113 @ 13:12\|
|||
82Durham ARC-bye/||
|R144 @ 14:14/
83Chester-le-St ARC - Mahan\|
|R84 @ 11:56\|
84Grey College BC - Harper/||
|R114 @ 13:14/
85Tees RC - Harrison\|
|R81 @ 11:50/
86Trevelyan Coll BC - Grimes/

Event 21 Veteran C Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Derek Gordon

87Chester-le-St ARC - Oliver C-bye\
|R105 @ 12:38
88Durham ARC - D\|
|R62 @ 11:12/
89Tyne RC - C/

Event 22 Women's Senior Three
Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Durham ARC

90City of Sunderland/Univ. Sunderland\
|R42 @ 10:32\
91St. Hild/St. Bede CBC/|
|R73 @ 11:34
92Hatfield Coll BC\|
|R41 @ 10:30/
93Durham UBC/

Event 23 Women's Senior Four
Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Prince Bishop
River Cruiser

94Tyne RC-bye\
|R128 @ 13:42\
95St. Cuthbert's SBC\||
|R75 @ 11:38/|
96Durham ARC/|
|R180 @ 16:35
97Hatfield Coll BC\|
|R77 @ 11:42\|
98Ustinov BC/||
|R129 @ 13:44/
99Collingwood CBC\|
|R76 @ 11:40/
100University Coll BC/

Event 24 Women's Novice
Coxed Fours
Division A

Sponsor - Lynn Pain

101Collingwood CBC-bye\
|R54 @ 10:56\
102St. John's College BC-bye/|
|R151 @ 14:56\
103Van Mildert BC-bye\||
|R56 @ 11:00/|
104Tees RC\||
|R31 @ 10:00/|
105Hatfield Coll BC - Bowman/|R192 @ 17:11
|
106St. Aidan's Coll BC - Beckett -bye\|
|R53 @ 10:54\|
107Grey College BC - Russell-bye/||
|R152 @ 14:58/
108Trevelyan Coll BC - Kiehl-bye\|
|R55 @ 10:58/
109Durham ARC\|
|R30 @ 9:57/
110University Coll BC/

Event 25 Women's Novice
Coxed Fours
Division B

Sponsor - Lynn Pain

111St. Cuthbert's SBC-bye\
|R145 @ 14:16\
112Grey College BC - O'reilly-bye/|
|R163 @ 15:20\
113St. Mary's Coll BC-bye\||
|R146 @ 14:18/|
114St. Aidan's Coll BC - Rhodes-bye/|
|R188 @ 16:59
115Hatfield Coll BC - Evans-bye\|
|R147 @ 14:20\|
116Hull University BC-bye/||
|R165 @ 15:50/
117Tyne RC-bye\|
|R148 @ 14:50/
118Trevelyan Coll BC - David\|
|R61 @ 11:10/
119St. Leonard's Sch BC/

Event 26 Open Elite Double Sculls

Sponsor - Martin Adams

120City of Sunderland/Berwick ARC\
|R125 @ 13:36
121Tyne RC/

Event 27 Senior Three Double Sculls

Sponsor - Bondgate Electrical

122Tyne RC\
|R173 @ 16:14
123City of Sunderland RC/

Event 28 Senior Four Double Sculls

Sponsor - Enzo

124Grey College BC\
|R40 @ 10:27
125Hexham RC/

Event 29 Novice Double Sculls

Sponsor - Eric Henderson

126St. Andrew BC-bye\
|R118 @ 13:22\
127Durham UBC/Leeds UBC\||
|R45 @ 10:38/|
128Ustinov BC/|
|R166 @ 15:53
129City of Sunderland RC\|
|R44 @ 10:36\|
130Trevelyan Coll BC/||
|R117 @ 13:20/
131Yarm School BC\|
|R43 @ 10:34/
132Ponteland HSRC/

Event 30 Junior 18 Double Sculls

Sponsor - Allan Cartwright

133Chester-le-St ARC-bye\
|R150 @ 14:54\
134Yarm School BC-bye/|
|R191 @ 17:08
135Ponteland HSRC-bye\|
|R149 @ 14:52/
136St. Leonard's Sch BC\|
|R91 @ 12:10/
137Tyne RC/

Event 31 Junior 14 Double Sculls

Sponsor - Peter Burdess

138St. Leonard's Sch BC\
|R29 @ 9:54\
139Yarm School BC - Cooper/|
|R57 @ 11:02
140Chester-le-St ARC\|
|R28 @ 9:51/
141Yarm School BC - Kessell/

Event 32 Junior 13 Double Sculls

Sponsor - Peter Burdess

142Chester-le-St ARC\
|R135 @ 13:56
143Talkin Tarn ARC/

Event 33 Veteran Double Sculls

Sponsor - Barry Hudson

144Tyne RC\
|R93 @ 12:14\
145Hexham RC - Doody/|
|R181 @ 16:38
146Hexham RC - Wilkinson D\|
|R92 @ 12:12/
147Durham ARC - C/

Event 34 Women's Senior Three
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Tracy Nelson

148St. Andrew BC\
|R78 @ 11:44\
149Talkin Tarn ARC/|
|R130 @ 13:46
150Hull University BC\|
|R79 @ 11:46/
151Tees RC/

Event 35 Women's Senior Four
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Andy Jaggard

152St. Leonard's Sch BC-bye\
|R88 @ 12:04\
153Tyne RC - Percy\||
|R10 @ 8:57/|
154Tees RC - Rayson/|R116 @ 13:18
|
155Tyne RC - Lee-bye\|
|R87 @ 12:02/
156Tees RC - Ventress\|
|R9 @ 8:54/
157Tyne RC - Goodfellow/

Event 36 Women's Novice
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Vicki Mattless

158Yarm School BC-bye\
|R46 @ 10:40\
159Tees RC - Mallet\||
|R18 @ 9:21/|
160Tyne RC - Kerr/|R89 @ 12:06
|
161Tees RC - Capes-bye\|
|R47 @ 10:42/
162Tyne RC - Parker\|
|R19 @ 9:24/
163Hull University BC/

Event 37 Women's Junior Under 16
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Trevor and
Rosy Preston

164Durham ARC\
|R141 @ 14:08
165Tyne RC/

Event 38 Women's Junior Under 15
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Daniel Bell

166Durham ARC\
|R136 @ 13:58
167Yarm School BC/

Event 39 Women's Junior Under 14
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Rebecca and
Isabelle Mortimer

168Talkin Tarn ARC-bye\
|R137 @ 14:00
169Tyne RC\|
|R90 @ 12:08/
170St. Leonard's Sch BC/

Event 40 Women's Junior Under 13
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Mandy Dawson

171St. Leonard's Sch BC\
|R126 @ 13:38
172Tyne RC/

Event 41 Women's Veteran
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Gill Gilbert

173Durham ARC-bye\
|R127 @ 13:40
174Tyne RC\|
|R106 @ 12:40/
175Tees RC/

Event 42 Elite Coxless Pairs

Sponsor - Workwear Express

176St. Leonard's Sch BC\
|R174 @ 16:17
177Clare College Boat Club - Simpson/

Event 43 Senior Three Coxless Pairs

Sponsor - Brown's Boathouse

178Clare College Boat Club - Simpson\
|R66 @ 11:20\
179Hexham RC/|
|R96 @ 12:20
180St. John's College BC\|
|R65 @ 11:18/
181St. Aidan's/Northumbria/

Event 44 Women's Elite
Coxless Pairs

Sponsor - Prontaprint
Sunderland

182St. Leonard's Sch BC\
|R27 @ 9:48
183St. Andrew BC/

Event 45 Women's Senior Three
Coxless Pairs

Sponsor - GMD Fiat

184St. Leonard's Sch BC\
|R175 @ 16:20
185St. Andrew BC/

Event 46 Open Elite Single Sculls

Sponsor - Martin Tyler

186Berwick ARC - Eke\
|R161 @ 15:16
187Grosvenor RC - Jones/

Event 47 Senior Three Single Sculls

Sponsor - Micheal Curry

188Tyne RC - Maccabe-bye\
|R176 @ 16:23
189Durham School BC - Singleton\|
|R110 @ 12:48/
190St. Aidan's Coll BC - Shepherd/

Event 48 Senior Four Single Sculls

Sponsor - Durham Regatta
Committee

191St. Andrew BC - Wong-bye\
|R123 @ 13:32
192St. Leonard's Sch BC - Harris\|
|R60 @ 11:08/
193Chester-le-St ARC - Lancaster/

Event 49 Novice Single Sculls

Sponsor - John Lyons

194St. Hild/St. Bede CBC - White-bye\
|R33 @ 10:06\
195Durham ARC - Podmore-bye/|
|R63 @ 11:14\
196St. Andrew BC - Wong-bye\||
|R34 @ 10:09/|
197Chester-le-St ARC - Johnson\||
|R14 @ 9:09/|
198Yarm School BC - Mills/|R94 @ 12:16
|
199Trevelyan Coll BC - Senn-bye\|
|R35 @ 10:12\|
200Durham ARC - Hamill-bye/||
|R64 @ 11:16/
201Grey College BC - Artist-bye\|
|R36 @ 10:15/
202Durham ARC - Applegarth\|
|R15 @ 9:12/
203St. Cuthbert's SBC - Kenning/

Event 50 Junior Under 18
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Alf Milsom and
Jack Makepeace

257Tyne RC - Foster-bye\
|R52 @ 10:52\
206Yarm School BC - Melton-bye/|
|R164 @ 15:23
207Chester-le-St ARC - Curry-bye\|
|R102 @ 12:32/
205Yarm School BC - Boddy\|
|R51 @ 10:50/
204Ponteland HSRC - Taylor/

Event 51 Junior Under 16
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Alan and Joy Granlund

208Yarm School BC - Mills\
|R132 @ 13:50\
209Tyne RC - Fletcher/|
|R189 @ 17:02
210Tyne RC - McCluskey\|
|R131 @ 13:48/
211Chester-le-St ARC - Oates/

Event 52 Junior Under 15
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Harvey and
Hazel Whitfield

212Yarm School BC - Donald-bye\
|R67 @ 11:22\
213Chester-le-St ARC - Nicholson\||
|R38 @ 10:21/|
214Tees RC - Coulton/|R101 @ 12:30
|
215Chester-le-St ARC - Wright-bye\|
|R68 @ 11:24/
216Yarm School BC - Anderson\|
|R39 @ 10:24/
217Durham ARC - Whitfield/

Event 53 Junior Under 14
Single Sculls

Sponsor - David Heppell

218Chester-le-St ARC - Garrett-bye\
|R138 @ 14:02\
219Durham ARC - Tully-bye/|
|R184 @ 16:47
220Tyne RC - Robinson-bye\|
|R139 @ 14:04/
221Chester-le-St ARC - Sharp\|
|R103 @ 12:34/
222Talkin Tarn ARC - Wilson/

Event 54 Junior Under 13
Single Sculls

Sponsor - John Heppell

223Chester-le-St ARC - Webb-bye\
|R162 @ 15:18
224Tyne RC - Darling\|
|R124 @ 13:34/
225Durham ARC - Milburn/

Event 55 Veteran C Single Sculls

Sponsor - Jane Scott

226Cambois ARC - Freeman\
|R58 @ 11:04\
227Durham ARC - Lyons/|
|R142 @ 14:10
228Durham ARC - Howie\|
|R59 @ 11:06/
229Durham ARC - Tyler/

Event 56 Veteran D Single Sculls

Sponsor - Micheal Eggleston

230Cambois ARC - Yarrow E-bye\
|R182 @ 16:41
231Cambois ARC - Freeman\|
|R95 @ 12:18/
232Durham ARC - Tyler/

Event 57 Women's Elite
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Nathalie Burgess

233Queen Elizabeth HSBC - Bruce\
|R153 @ 15:00
234City of Sunderland RC - Connolly/

Event 58 Women's Senior Three
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Sarah-Louise Milsom

235Durham ARC - Nelson-bye\
|R159 @ 15:12\
236Tyne RC - Percy-bye/|
|R190 @ 17:05
237Tees RC - Warburton-bye\|
|R158 @ 15:10/
238St. Andrew BC - Coates\|
|R109 @ 12:46/
239Tyne RC - Gilbert/

Event 59 Women's Novice
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Carolyn Edwards

240Talkin Tarn ARC - Warwick-bye\
|R133 @ 13:52\
241Queen Elizabeth HSBC - Upstill-goddard-bye/|
|R185 @ 16:50
242Tees RC - Coulton-bye\|
|R134 @ 13:54/
243Tyne RC - Wilkinson\|
|R104 @ 12:36/
244Durham ARC - Wilmot/

Event 60 Women's Junior Under 18
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Ken Kirby

245Durham ARC - Elder\
|R183 @ 16:44
246Queen Elizabeth HSBC - Bruce/

Event 61 Women's Junior Under 15
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Reay Family

247Durham ARC - Reay\
|R20 @ 9:27\
248Yarm School BC - Rowe/|
|R50 @ 10:48
249Durham ARC - Jones\|
|R21 @ 9:30/
250Durham ARC - Preston/

Event 62 Women's Junior Under 14
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Sam English and
Richard Court

251Tyne RC - Wilkinson\
|R177 @ 16:26
252Tyne RC - Pitt/

Event 63 Women's Junior Under 13
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Sam English and
Richard Court

253St. Leonard's Sch BC\
|R168 @ 15:59
254Talkin Tarn ARC - Nugent/

Event 64 Women's Junior Under 12
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Sam English and
Richard Court

255Tyne RC - Hardy\
|R169 @ 16:02
256Tyne RC - Pringle/
Site Copyright © Durham Amateur Rowing Club 2006
This Site is powered by phpWebSite © The Web Technology Group, Appalachian State University
phpWebSite is licensed under the GNU LGPL