Fallout
Saturday Draw - Durham City Regatta 2005

Order of Racing

Race No. Time Event Crew No. Racecourse Station Crew No. Pelaw Wood Station Next Race
1 8:30 WN 2X 167 QEHS 168 St. Andrew BC 25
2 8:33 '' 165 St. Mary's Coll BC 166 Ustinov BC 26
3 8:36 '' 169 Tees RC 170 St Leonard's 25
4 8:39 WS3 8+ 14 Tees RC 15 Hatfield Coll BC Final
5 8:42 N 4+ 45 St. Andrew BC 46 Yarm School BC 41
6 8:45 '' 47 Grey CBC - Mills 48 Hatfield Coll BC 38
7 8:48 '' 49 Tees RC 50 University Coll BC 38
8 8:51 '' 37 Durham ARC 38 St. Cuthbert's SBC 39
9 8:54 '' 39 Grey CBC - Young 40 Trevelyan Coll BC 40
10 8:57 '' 41 Collingwood CBC 42 Northumbria UBC 40
11 9:00 '' 43 Hull University BC 44 John Snow CBC 41
12 9:03 S4 2X 128 Cambois ARC 129 St. Andrew BC 32
13 9:06 J18 4X- 60 Yarm School BC 61 RGS Newcastle BC Final
14 9:09 WJ16 4X- 109 QEHS 110 St Leonard's Final
15 9:12 S2 4+ 21 Tees RC 22 University Coll BC 59
16 9:15 S3 2- 187 Univ. Teesside 188 St. Andrew BC Final
17 9:18 WN 4+ 90 Collingwood - Ball 91 St John's CBC 51
18 9:21 '' 88 Hull University BC 89 Ustinov BC 51
19 9:24 '' 92 Grey College BC 93 St. Chad's Coll BC 52
20 9:27 '' 100 St. Andrew BC 101 Hatfield Coll BC 53
21 9:30 '' 96 Durham ARC 97 St Aidan's CBC 54
22 9:33 '' 98 University Coll BC 99 Collingwood - Deacon 54
23 9:36 '' 102 Trevelyan Coll BC 103 Collingwood - Christian-Edwards 53
24 9:39 '' 94 St. Mary's Coll BC 95 Tees RC 52
25 9:42 WN 2X   R1   R3 72
26 9:45 '' 164 Northumbria UBC   R2 72
27 9:48 J15 4X+ 65 Yarm School BC 66 QEHS Final
28 9:51 WS3 4+ 80 Tees RC 81 St. Andrew BC 159
29 9:54 '' 78 Collingwood CBC 79 Hatfield CBC - Thomas 159
30 9:57 '' 76 Hatfield CBC - Shaw 77 Hull University BC 158
31 10:00 WN 4X+ 116 Trevelyan Coll BC 117 St Leonard's 61
32 10:03 S4 2X 127 Durham ARC   R12 Final
33 10:06 J16 2X 145 Cambois ARC 146 St Leonard's - Harris 63
34 10:09 S3 8+ 1 Collingwood CBC 2 Tyne/North/Coll/Trev 169
35 10:12 '' 3 Grey College BC 4 Durham ARC 169
36 10:15 J14 4X+ 67 Yarm School BC 68 Bradford GS 68
37 10:18 '' 69 Tyne RC 70 QEHS 68
38 10:21 N 4+   R6   R7 107
39 10:24 '' 36 Ustinov BC   R8 106
40 10:27 ''   R9   R10 106
41 10:30 ''   R11   R5 107
42 10:33 WJ14 4X+ 119 Durham ARC 120 Yarm School BC 82
43 10:36 WS4 1X 236 Talkin Tarn - Mark 237 QEHS - Hall 99
44 10:39 '' 240 QEHS - Wrigley 241 DARC - Edwards 98
45 10:42 '' 238 St Leonard's - Venyo 239 St. Andrew - Torrie 98
46 10:45 WJ15 1X 254 QEHS - Warwick 255 Tyne RC - Haley 157
47 10:48 '' 256 Tyne RC - Maccabe 257 Talkin Tarn - Bottomly 157
48 10:51 '' 252 Durham ARC - Steel 253 Tyne RC - Pringle 156
49 10:54 WS3 2X 154 Tees RC - Takacs 155 QEHS 108
50 10:57 '' 156 Northumbria UBC 157 Tees RC - Carter 108
51 11:00 WN 4+   R18   R17 83
52 11:02 ''   R19   R24 83
53 11:04 ''   R20   R23 84
54 11:06 ''   R21   R22 84
55 11:08 N 2X 134 Sunderland RC 135 QEHS - Beevor 153
56 11:10 '' 136 Hatfield/Hild Bede 137 RGS Newcastle BC 153
57 11:12 '' 130 QEHS - Sellar 131 Grey College BC 152
58 11:14 '' 132 Tees RC 133 St. Andrew BC 152
59 11:16 S2 4+ 20 Durham UBC   R15 Final
60 11:18 J15 1X 228 Yarm Sch. - Mills 229 Tyne RC - Emery 111
61 11:20 WN 4X+ 115 Tyne RC   R31 190
62 11:22 '' 113 St. Mary's Coll BC 114 Durham ARC 190
63 11:24 J16 2X 144 Durham ARC   R33 105
64 11:26 '' 142 St Leonard's - Moore 143 Bradford GS 105
65 11:28 S4 4+ 34 Tees RC 35 Bradford GS 149
66 11:30 '' 31 St. Andrew BC 32 Hatfield CBC - Wyburd 148
67 11:32 S3 2X 125 Talkin Tarn ARC 126 Tyne RC - Branskey 192
68 11:34 J14 4X+   R36   R37 Final
69 11:36 N 8+ 12 Hatfield Coll BC 13 Univ. CBC - Hume 138
70 11:38 '' 8 Univ. CBC - Robinson 9 St Aidan's CBC 139
71 11:40 '' 10 Tees RC 11 Durham UBC 138
72 11:42 WN 2X   R26   R25 Final
73 11:44 S4 1X 202 Tyne RC - Schley 203 Cambois - Clark 131
74 11:46 '' 205 Yarm Sch. - Mack 206 Univ. Teesside - Cox 132
75 11:48 WJ15 2X 176 Tyne RC - Maccabe 177 QEHS/DARC 102
76 11:50 WS3 1X 233 St. Andrew - Fordwood 234 Tyne RC - Gilbert Final
77 11:52 WJ16 2X 171 St Leonard's 172 QEHS Final
78 11:54 WJ18 2- 194 Tees RC 195 St Leonard's Final
79 11:56 WE 2- 192 Tees RC 193 St. Andrew - Torrie 194
80 11:58 WS4 4+ 83 Collingwood CBC 84 Grey College BC 118
81 12:00 '' 86 St. Cuthbert's SBC 87 Tees RC 119
82 12:02 WJ14 4X+ 118 St Leonard's   R42 Final
83 12:04 WN 4+   R51   R52 140
84 12:06 ''   R54   R53 140
85 12:08 N 1X 209 Durham ARC - Cupit 210 Yarm Sch. - Bowers 117
86 12:10 '' 207 Hatfield CBC - Ison 208 Yarm Sch. - Melton 117
87 12:12 MXD 2X 185 Durham ARC 186 Tyne RC 124
88 12:14 '' 183 HLRC/CCBC 184 DARC/Marys 124
89 12:16 J15 2X 149 Bradford GS 150 QEHS 144
90 12:18 '' 147 Yarm School BC 148 Tyne RC 144
91 12:20 J16 4X- 63 Talkin Tarn ARC 64 PHSRC/Tyne 133
92 12:22 WVC 4+ 105 Durham ARC 106 Hollingworth Lake RC 186
93 12:24 VD 1X 214 Durham ARC - Tyler 215 Hexham RC - Searle 172
94 12:26 VD 4+ 56 Hexham RC 57 Camb/Dur/Tyne Final
95 12:28 S3 4+ 26 Tees RC 27 Hollingworth Lake RC 128
96 12:30 '' 24 St. Andrew BC 25 Collingwood CBC 129
97 12:50 '' 28 St John's CBC 29 Sunderland RC 128
98 12:52 WS4 1X   R45   R44 130
99 12:54 '' 235 Tees RC - Warburton   R43 130
100 12:56 J18 2X 138 Durham ARC 139 Cambois ARC 174
101 12:58 '' 140 RGS Newcastle BC 141 Talkin Tarn ARC 174
102 13:00 WJ15 2X 175 St Leonard's   R75 137
103 13:02 '' 173 Tyne RC - Hardy 174 Durham ARC 137
104 13:04 S2 2X 122 Tyne RC 123 Tees RC 136
105 13:06 J16 2X   R64   R63 Final
106 13:08 N 4+   R39   R40 182
107 13:10 ''   R41   R38 182
108 13:12 WS3 2X   R49   R50 Final
109 13:14 WN 1X 245 St. Andrew - Coates 246 St Leonard's - Whelan 135
110 13:16 J15 1X 225 Durham ARC - Howie 226 Tyne RC - Fletcher 188
111 13:18 '' 227 QEHS - Briggs   R60 188
112 13:20 J18 1X 221 Yarm Sch. - Rowe 222 RGS Newcastle - Davison 175
113 13:22 '' 219 RGS Newcastle - Greg 220 Yarm Sch. - Boddy 175
114 13:24 S4 8+ 5 St Aidan's CBC 6 St. Cuthbert's SBC Final
115 13:26 WN 8+ 16 St Aidan's CBC 17 Hatfield Coll BC Final
116 13:28 VD/E 8+ 18 Tyne RC - E 19 Durham ARC - D Final
117 13:30 N 1X   R86   R85 Final
118 13:32 WS4 4+ 82 St. Andrew BC   R80 189
119 13:34 '' 85 Hollingworth Lake RC   R81 189
120 13:36 S2 1X 197 Berwick ARC - Eke 198 Yarm Sch. - Gray 164
121 13:38 VE/F/G 1X 217 Cambois - Yarrow E 218 DARC - Hudson F 173
122 13:40 WJ14 2X 179 QEHS 180 St Leonard's 165
123 13:42 W 4X- 107 Tyne RC 108 Durham ARC Final
124 13:44 MXD 2X   R88   R87 Final
125 13:46 VC 1X 211 Tyne RC - Chappell 212 Durham ARC - Tyler Final
126 13:48 J13 4X+ 71 Bradford GS 72 St Leonard's - A 178
127 13:50 '' 73 Yarm School BC 74 St Leonard's - B 178
128 13:52 S3 4+   R95   R97 168
129 13:54 '' 23 St. Cuthbert's SBC   R96 168
130 13:56 WS4 1X   R99   R98 Final
131 13:58 S4 1X 201 Tyne RC - Binnie   R73 154
132 14:00 '' 204 Tyne RC - Higgins   R74 154
133 14:20 J16 4X- 62 DARC/Yarm   R91 Final
134 14:22 WN 1X 242 St. Andrew - Ayres 243 Talkin Tarn - Bottomly 177
135 14:24 '' 244 Tees RC - Warburton   R109 177
136 14:26 S2 2X 121 Hollingworth Lake RC   R104 Final
137 14:28 WJ15 2X   R103   R102 Final
138 14:30 N 8+   R71   R69 160
139 14:32 '' 7 St John's CBC   R70 160
140 14:34 WN 4+   R83   R84 Final
141 14:36 J14 2X 152 Yarm School BC 153 Tees RC 180
142 14:38 J13 1X 231 Talkin Tarn - Mark 232 Tyne RC - Robinson 184
143 14:40 J16 4+ 52 Bradford GS 53 St Leonard's 170
144 14:42 J15 2X   R90   R89 Final
145 14:44 WS3 4X+ 111 Tyne RC 112 Tyne/North Final
146 14:46 WJ13 2X 181 St Leonard's 182 Tyne RC Final
147 14:48 WJ18 1X 249 QEHS - Garrow-Smith 250 Durham ARC - Steel Final
148 14:50 S4 4+ 30 Hexham RC   R66 195
149 14:52 '' 33 Hatfield CBC - Dingsdale   R65 195
150 14:54 WS4 2X 159 QEHS 160 Tees RC - Rayson 167
151 14:56 '' 162 St. Andrew BC 163 Ustinov BC 166
152 14:58 N 2X   R57   R58 191
153 15:00 ''   R55   R56 191
154 15:20 S4 1X   R131   R132 Final
155 15:23 WJ13 1X 260 Yarm Sch. - Wilson 261 Tyne RC - Pitt Final
156 15:26 WJ15 1X 251 Tyne RC - Percy   R48 193
157 15:29 ''   R46   R47 193
158 15:32 WS3 4+ 75 QEHS   R30 179
159 15:35 ''   R29   R28 179
160 15:38 N 8+   R139   R138 Final
161 15:41 WJ12 1X 262 Talkin Tarn - Nugent 263 Tyne RC - Pringle Final
162 15:44 VC 4+ 54 Camb/Dur/Tyne 55 Hollingworth Lake RC Final
163 15:47 VE/F 4+ 58 Tyne RC - Vet F 59 Durham ARC - E Final
164 15:50 S2 1X 196 St. Andrew - Collings   R120 Final
165 15:53 WJ14 2X 178 Durham ARC   R122 Final
166 15:56 WS4 2X 161 Tees RC - Brown   R151 187
167 15:59 '' 158 Tees/Tarn   R150 187
168 16:02 S3 4+   R129   R128 Final
169 16:05 S3 8+   R34   R35 Final
170 16:08 J16 4+ 51 QEHS   R143 Final
171 16:11 S3 1X 199 Durham ARC - Cupit 200 Northumbria UBC - Young Final
172 16:14 VD 1X 213 DARC - Jaggard   R93 Final
173 16:17 VE/F/G 1X 216 DARC - Applegarth G   R121 Final
174 16:20 J18 2X   R100   R101 Final
175 16:23 J18 1X   R113   R112 Final
176 16:26 WJ14 1X 258 Yarm Sch. - Rowe 259 Durham ARC - Reay Final
177 16:29 WN 1X   R134   R135 Final
178 16:32 J13 4X+   R126   R127 Final
179 16:35 WS3 4+   R158   R159 Final
180 16:38 J14 2X 151 Bradford GS   R141 Final
181 16:41 J18 2- 189 St Leonard's 190 Ponteland HSRC Final
182 16:44 N 4+   R106   R107 Final
183 16:47 J16 1X 223 Yarm Sch. - Leigh 224 Cambois - Surphlis Final
184 16:50 J13 1X 230 Durham ARC - Tully   R142 Final
185 16:53 WVD 1X 247 Tees RC - Wilkinson 248 DARC - Edwards Final
186 16:56 WVC 4+ 104 Tees RC   R92 Final
187 16:59 WS4 2X   R167   R166 Final
188 17:02 J15 1X   R110   R111 Final
189 17:05 WS4 4+   R118   R119 Final
190 17:08 WN 4X+   R62   R61 Final
191 17:11 N 2X   R152   R153 Final
192 17:14 S3 2X 124 Tyne RC - Binnie   R67 Final
193 17:17 WJ15 1X   R156   R157 Final
194 17:20 WE 2- 191 St. Andrew - Ayres   R79 Final
195 17:23 S4 4+   R148   R149 Final

Event 1 Senior Three Eights

Sponsor - Clive Hole

1Collingwood CBC\
|R34 @ 10:09\
2Tyne/North/Coll/Trev/|
|R169 @ 16:05
3Grey College BC\|
|R35 @ 10:12/
4Durham ARC/

Event 2 Senior Four Eights

Sponsor - Prince Bishop
River Cruiser

5St. Aidan's Coll BC\
|R114 @ 13:24
6St. Cuthbert's SBC/

Event 3 Novice Eights

Sponsor - Prince Bishop
River Cruiser

7St. John's College BC-bye\
|R139 @ 14:32\
8University Coll BC - Robinson\||
|R70 @ 11:38/|
9St. Aidan's Coll BC/|
|R160 @ 15:38
10Tees RC\|
|R71 @ 11:40\|
11Durham UBC/||
|R138 @ 14:30/
12Hatfield Coll BC\|
|R69 @ 11:36/
13University Coll BC - Hume/

Event 4 Women's Sen. 3 Eights

Sponsor - Ramside Hall Hotel

14Tees RC\
|R4 @ 8:39
15Hatfield Coll BC/

Event 5 Women's Novice Eights

Sponsor - Prince Bishop
River Cruiser

16St. Aidan's Coll BC\
|R115 @ 13:26
17Hatfield Coll BC/

Event 6 Veteran D/E H'cap Eights

Sponsor - Kim & John

18Tyne RC - E\
|R116 @ 13:28
19Durham ARC - D/

Event 7 Senior Two Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Godfrey Sportswear

20Durham UBC-bye\
|R59 @ 11:16
21Tees RC\|
|R15 @ 9:12/
22University Coll BC/

Event 8 Senior Three Coxed Fours

Sponsor - GMD Fiat

23St. Cuthbert's SBC-bye\
|R129 @ 13:54\
24St. Andrew BC\||
|R96 @ 12:30/|
25Collingwood CBC/|
|R168 @ 16:02
26Tees RC\|
|R95 @ 12:28\|
27Hollingworth Lake RC/||
|R128 @ 13:52/
28St. John's College BC\|
|R97 @ 12:50/
29City of Sunderland RC/

Event 9 Senior Four Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Browns Boathouse

30Hexham RC-bye\
|R148 @ 14:50\
31St. Andrew BC\||
|R66 @ 11:30/|
32Hatfield Coll BC - Wyburd/|R195 @ 17:23
|
33Hatfield Coll BC - Dingsdale-bye\|
|R149 @ 14:52/
34Tees RC\|
|R65 @ 11:28/
35Bradford Grammar Sch/

Event 10 Novice Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Chase

36Ustinov BC-bye\
|R39 @ 10:24\
37Durham ARC\||
|R8 @ 8:51/|
38St. Cuthbert's SBC/|
|R106 @ 13:08\
39Grey College BC - Young\||
|R9 @ 8:54\||
40Trevelyan Coll BC/|||
|R40 @ 10:27/|
41Collingwood CBC\||
|R10 @ 8:57/|
42Northumbria UBC/|
|R182 @ 16:44
43Hull University BC\|
|R11 @ 9:00\|
44John Snow CBC/||
|R41 @ 10:30\|
45St. Andrew BC\|||
|R5 @ 8:42/||
46Yarm School BC/||
|R107 @ 13:10/
47Grey College BC - Mills\|
|R6 @ 8:45\|
48Hatfield Coll BC/||
|R38 @ 10:21/
49Tees RC\|
|R7 @ 8:48/
50University Coll BC/

Event 11 Junior 16 Coxed Fours

Sponsor - GMD Fiat

51Queen Elizabeth HSBC-bye\
|R170 @ 16:08
52Bradford Grammar Sch\|
|R143 @ 14:40/
53St. Leonard's Sch BC/

Event 12 Veteran C Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Bob O'Flaherty

54Camb/Dur/Tyne\
|R162 @ 15:44
55Hollingworth Lake RC/

Event 13 Veteran D Coxed Fours

Sponsor - J R Appleby

56Hexham RC\
|R94 @ 12:26
57Camb/Dur/Tyne/

Event 14 Veteran E/F Handicap
Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Kim Metcalfe

58Tyne RC - Vet F\
|R163 @ 15:47
59Durham ARC - E/

Event 15 Junior Under 18
Coxless Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Workwear Express

60Yarm School BC\
|R13 @ 9:06
61RGS Newcastle BC/

Event 16 Junior Under 16
Coxless Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Rosie & Trevor Preston

62DARC/Yarm-bye\
|R133 @ 14:20
63Talkin Tarn ARC\|
|R91 @ 12:20/
64PHSRC/Tyne/

Event 17 Junior Under 15
Coxed Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Godfrey Sportswear

65Yarm School BC\
|R27 @ 9:48
66Queen Elizabeth HSBC/

Event 18 Junior Under 14
Coxed Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Tony &
Carolyn Edwards

67Yarm School BC\
|R36 @ 10:15\
68Bradford Grammar Sch/|
|R68 @ 11:34
69Tyne RC\|
|R37 @ 10:18/
70Queen Elizabeth HSBC/

Event 19 Junior Under 13
Coxed Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Halifax Estate Agents

71Bradford Grammar Sch\
|R126 @ 13:48\
72St. Leonard's Sch BC - A/|
|R178 @ 16:32
73Yarm School BC\|
|R127 @ 13:50/
74St. Leonard's Sch BC - B/

Event 20 Women's Senior Three
Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Prontaprint,
Sunderland

75Queen Elizabeth HSBC-bye\
|R158 @ 15:32\
76Hatfield Coll BC - Shaw\||
|R30 @ 9:57/|
77Hull University BC/|
|R179 @ 16:35
78Collingwood CBC\|
|R29 @ 9:54\|
79Hatfield Coll BC - Thomas/||
|R159 @ 15:35/
80Tees RC\|
|R28 @ 9:51/
81St. Andrew BC/

Event 21 Women's Senior Four
Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Chase

82St. Andrew BC-bye\
|R118 @ 13:32\
83Collingwood CBC\||
|R80 @ 11:58/|
84Grey College BC/|R189 @ 17:05
|
85Hollingworth Lake RC-bye\|
|R119 @ 13:34/
86St. Cuthbert's SBC\|
|R81 @ 12:00/
87Tees RC/

Event 22 Women's Novice
Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Prince Bishop
River Cruiser

88Hull University BC\
|R18 @ 9:21\
89Ustinov BC/|
|R51 @ 11:00\
90Collingwood CBC - Ball\||
|R17 @ 9:18/|
91St. John's College BC/|
|R83 @ 12:04\
92Grey College BC\||
|R19 @ 9:24\||
93St. Chad's Coll BC/|||
|R52 @ 11:02/|
94St. Mary's Coll BC\||
|R24 @ 9:39/|
95Tees RC/|
|R140 @ 14:34
96Durham ARC\|
|R21 @ 9:30\|
97St. Aidan's Coll BC/||
|R54 @ 11:06\|
98University Coll BC\|||
|R22 @ 9:33/||
99Collingwood CBC - Deacon/||
|R84 @ 12:06/
100St. Andrew BC\|
|R20 @ 9:27\|
101Hatfield Coll BC/||
|R53 @ 11:04/
102Trevelyan Coll BC\|
|R23 @ 9:36/
103Collingwood CBC - Christian-Edwards/

Event 23 Women's Veteran C
Coxed Fours

Sponsor - Richard &
Deborah Mortimer

104Tees RC-bye\
|R186 @ 16:56
105Durham ARC\|
|R92 @ 12:22/
106Hollingworth Lake RC/

Event 24 Women's Coxless
Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Jane Dulling

107Tyne RC\
|R123 @ 13:42
108Durham ARC/

Event 25 Women's Junior Under 16
Coxless Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Ken Kirby

109Queen Elizabeth HSBC\
|R14 @ 9:09
110St. Leonard's Sch BC/

Event 26 Women's Senior Three
Coxed Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - David Hepple

111Tyne RC\
|R145 @ 14:44
112Tyne/North/

Event 27 Women's Novice Coxed
Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Ken Kirby

113St. Mary's Coll BC-bye\
|R62 @ 11:22\
114Durham ARC-bye/|
|R190 @ 17:08
115Tyne RC-bye\|
|R61 @ 11:20/
116Trevelyan Coll BC\|
|R31 @ 10:00/
117St. Leonard's Sch BC/

Event 28 Women's Junior Under 14
Coxed Quadruple Sculls

Sponsor - Jane Dulling

118St. Leonard's Sch BC-bye\
|R82 @ 12:02
119Durham ARC\|
|R42 @ 10:33/
120Yarm School BC/

Event 29 Senior Two Double Sculls

Sponsor - Sirius

121Hollingworth Lake RC-bye\
|R136 @ 14:26
122Tyne RC\|
|R104 @ 13:04/
123Tees RC/

Event 30 Senior Three Double Sculls

Sponsor - Browns Boathouse

124Tyne RC - Binnie-bye\
|R192 @ 17:14
125Talkin Tarn ARC\|
|R67 @ 11:32/
126Tyne RC - Branskey/

Event 31 Senior Four Double Sculls

Sponsor - Workwear Express

127Durham ARC-bye\
|R32 @ 10:03
128Cambois ARC\|
|R12 @ 9:03/
129St. Andrew BC/

Event 32 Novice Double Sculls

Sponsor - Agility Team

130Queen Elizabeth HSBC - Sellar\
|R57 @ 11:12\
131Grey College BC/|
|R152 @ 14:58\
132Tees RC\||
|R58 @ 11:14/|
133St. Andrew BC/|
|R191 @ 17:11
134City of Sunderland RC\|
|R55 @ 11:08\|
135Queen Elizabeth HSBC - Beevor/||
|R153 @ 15:00/
136Hatfield/Hild Bede\|
|R56 @ 11:10/
137RGS Newcastle BC/

Event 33 Junior 18 Double Sculls

Sponsor - Enzo

138Durham ARC\
|R100 @ 12:56\
139Cambois ARC/|
|R174 @ 16:20
140RGS Newcastle BC\|
|R101 @ 12:58/
141Talkin Tarn ARC/

Event 34 Junior 16 Double Sculls

Sponsor - Gordon Terry

142St. Leonard's Sch BC - Moore-bye\
|R64 @ 11:26\
143Bradford Grammar Sch-bye/|
|R105 @ 13:06
144Durham ARC-bye\|
|R63 @ 11:24/
145Cambois ARC\|
|R33 @ 10:06/
146St. Leonard's Sch BC - Harris/

Event 35 Junior 15 Double Sculls

Sponsor - Agility Team

147Yarm School BC\
|R90 @ 12:18\
148Tyne RC/|
|R144 @ 14:42
149Bradford Grammar Sch\|
|R89 @ 12:16/
150Queen Elizabeth HSBC/

Event 36 Junior 14 Double Sculls

Sponsor - Tony &
Carolyn Edwards

151Bradford Grammar Sch-bye\
|R180 @ 16:38
152Yarm School BC\|
|R141 @ 14:36/
153Tees RC/

Event 37 Women's Senior Three
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Enzo

154Tees RC - Takacs\
|R49 @ 10:54\
155Queen Elizabeth HSBC/|
|R108 @ 13:12
156Northumbria UBC\|
|R50 @ 10:57/
157Tees RC - Carter/

Event 38 Women's Senior Four
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Brown's Boats

158Tees/Tarn-bye\
|R167 @ 15:59\
159Queen Elizabeth HSBC\||
|R150 @ 14:54/|
160Tees RC - Rayson/|R187 @ 16:59
|
161Tees RC - Brown-bye\|
|R166 @ 15:56/
162St. Andrew BC\|
|R151 @ 14:56/
163Ustinov BC/

Event 39 Women's Novice
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Simon Berry
Optometrist

164Northumbria UBC-bye\
|R26 @ 9:45\
165St. Mary's Coll BC\||
|R2 @ 8:33/|
166Ustinov BC/|
|R72 @ 11:42
167Queen Elizabeth HSBC\|
|R1 @ 8:30\|
168St. Andrew BC/||
|R25 @ 9:42/
169Tees RC\|
|R3 @ 8:36/
170St. Leonard's Sch BC/

Event 40 Women's Junior Under 16
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Durham Regatta
Committee

171St. Leonard's Sch BC\
|R77 @ 11:52
172Queen Elizabeth HSBC/

Event 41 Women's Junior Under 15
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Mark & Megan Bell

173Tyne RC - Hardy-bye\
|R103 @ 13:02\
174Durham ARC-bye/|
|R137 @ 14:28
175St. Leonard's Sch BC-bye\|
|R102 @ 13:00/
176Tyne RC - Maccabe\|
|R75 @ 11:48/
177QEHS/DARC/

Event 42 Women's Junior Under 14
Double Sculls

Sponsor - Suzi Easton

178Durham ARC-bye\
|R165 @ 15:53
179Queen Elizabeth HSBC\|
|R122 @ 13:40/
180St. Leonard's Sch BC/

Event 43 Women's Junior Under 13 Double Sculls

181St. Leonard's Sch BC\
|R146 @ 14:46
182Tyne RC/

Event 44 Mixed Double Sculls

Sponsor - Chase

183HLRC/CCBC\
|R88 @ 12:14\
184DARC/Marys/|
|R124 @ 13:44
185Durham ARC\|
|R87 @ 12:12/
186Tyne RC/

Event 45 Senior Three Coxless Pairs

Sponsor - Bob O'Flaherty

187University of Teesside RC\
|R16 @ 9:15
188St. Andrew BC/

Event 46 Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

Sponsor - Phil Metcalfe

189St. Leonard's Sch BC\
|R181 @ 16:41
190Ponteland HSRC/

Event 47 Women's Elite
Coxless Pairs

Sponsor - Suzi Easton

191St. Andrew BC - Ayres-bye\
|R194 @ 17:20
192Tees RC\|
|R79 @ 11:56/
193St. Andrew BC - Torrie/

Event 48 Women's Junior Under 18 Coxless Double Sculls

194Tees RC\
|R78 @ 11:54
195St. Leonard's Sch BC/

Event 49 Senior Two Single Sculls

Sponsor - Andy Jaggard

196St. Andrew BC - Collings-bye\
|R164 @ 15:50
197Berwick ARC - Eke\|
|R120 @ 13:36/
198Yarm School BC - Gray/

Event 50 Senior Three Single Sculls

Sponsor - Halifax Estate Agents

199Durham ARC - Cupit\
|R171 @ 16:11
200Northumbria UBC - Young/

Event 51 Senior Four Single Sculls

Sponsor - Simon Berry

201Tyne RC - Binnie-bye\
|R131 @ 13:58\
202Tyne RC - Schley\||
|R73 @ 11:44/|
203Cambois ARC - Clark/|R154 @ 15:20
|
204Tyne RC - Higgins-bye\|
|R132 @ 14:00/
205Yarm School BC - Mack\|
|R74 @ 11:46/
206University of Teesside RC - Cox/

Event 52 Novice Single Sculls

Sponsor - Andy Jaggard

207Hatfield Coll BC - Ison\
|R86 @ 12:10\
208Yarm School BC - Melton/|
|R117 @ 13:30
209Durham ARC - Cupit\|
|R85 @ 12:08/
210Yarm School BC - Bowers/

Event 53 Veteran C Single Sculls

Sponsor - Gillian Gilbert

211Tyne RC - Chappell\
|R125 @ 13:46
212Durham ARC - Tyler/

Event 54 Veteran D Single Sculls

Sponsor - Gillian Gilbert

213Durham ARC - Jaggard-bye\
|R172 @ 16:14
214Durham ARC - Tyler\|
|R93 @ 12:24/
215Hexham RC - Searle/

Event 55 Veteran E/F/G Handicap
Single Sculls

Sponsor - TNT

216Durham ARC - Applegarth G-bye\
|R173 @ 16:17
217Cambois ARC - Yarrow E\|
|R121 @ 13:38/
218Durham ARC - Hudson F/

Event 56 Junior Under 18
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Alf Milsom &
Jack Makepeace

219RGS Newcastle BC - Greg\
|R113 @ 13:22\
220Yarm School BC - Boddy/|
|R175 @ 16:23
221Yarm School BC - Rowe\|
|R112 @ 13:20/
222RGS Newcastle BC - Davison/

Event 57 Junior Under 16
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Martin Tyler

223Yarm School BC - Leigh\
|R183 @ 16:47
224Cambois ARC - Surphlis/

Event 58 Junior Under 15
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Harvey &
Hazel Whitfield

225Durham ARC - Howie-bye\
|R110 @ 13:16\
226Tyne RC - Fletcher-bye/|
|R188 @ 17:02
227Queen Elizabeth HSBC - Briggs-bye\|
|R111 @ 13:18/
228Yarm School BC - Mills\|
|R60 @ 11:18/
229Tyne RC - Emery/

Event 59 Junior Under 13
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Richard Oakenfull

230Durham ARC - Tully-bye\
|R184 @ 16:50
231Talkin Tarn ARC - Mark\|
|R142 @ 14:38/
232Tyne RC - Robinson/

Event 60 Women's Senior Three
Single Sculls

Sponsor - David Hepple

233St. Andrew BC - Fordwood\
|R76 @ 11:50
234Tyne RC - Gilbert/

Event 61 Women's Senior Four
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Mandy Dawson

235Tees RC - Warburton-bye\
|R99 @ 12:54\
236Talkin Tarn ARC - Mark\||
|R43 @ 10:36/|
237Queen Elizabeth HSBC - Hall/|
|R130 @ 13:56
238St. Leonard's Sch BC - Venyo\|
|R45 @ 10:42\|
239St. Andrew BC - Torrie/||
|R98 @ 12:52/
240Queen Elizabeth HSBC - Wrigley\|
|R44 @ 10:39/
241Durham ARC - Edwards/

Event 62 Women's Novice
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Mark & Megan Bell

242St. Andrew BC - Ayres-bye\
|R134 @ 14:22\
243Talkin Tarn ARC - Bottomly-bye/|
|R177 @ 16:29
244Tees RC - Warburton-bye\|
|R135 @ 14:24/
245St. Andrew BC - Coates\|
|R109 @ 13:14/
246St. Leonard's Sch BC - Whelan/

Event 63 Women's Veteran D
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Kate Read

247Tees RC - Wilkinson\
|R185 @ 16:53
248Durham ARC - Edwards/

Event 64 Women's Junior Under 18
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Geoff Graham

249Queen Elizabeth HSBC - Garrow-Smith\
|R147 @ 14:48
250Durham ARC - Steel/

Event 65 Women's Junior Under 15
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Fred Snowdon

251Tyne RC - Percy-bye\
|R156 @ 15:26\
252Durham ARC - Steel\||
|R48 @ 10:51/|
253Tyne RC - Pringle/|
|R193 @ 17:17
254Queen Elizabeth HSBC - Warwick\|
|R46 @ 10:45\|
255Tyne RC - Haley/||
|R157 @ 15:29/
256Tyne RC - Maccabe\|
|R47 @ 10:48/
257Talkin Tarn ARC - Bottomly/

Event 66 Women's Junior Under 14
Single Sculls

Sponsor - B Milburn

258Yarm School BC - Rowe\
|R176 @ 16:26
259Durham ARC - Reay/

Event 67 Women's Junior Under 13
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Mark & Megan Bell

260Yarm School BC - Wilson\
|R155 @ 15:23
261Tyne RC - Pitt/

Event 68 Women's Junior Under 12
Single Sculls

Sponsor - Ken Kirby

262Talkin Tarn ARC - Nugent\
|R161 @ 15:41
263Tyne RC - Pringle/
Site Copyright © Durham Amateur Rowing Club 2005
This Site is powered by phpWebSite © The Web Technology Group, Appalachian State University
phpWebSite is licensed under the GNU LGPL